The MEP-003A unit is a 10kW continuous-run diesel generator powered by a legendary 4 cylinder air-cooled Onan engine. It operates at 1800 RPM.  These units can easily run between 5,000 to 8,000 hours before a rebuild is needed.

Download (PDF, 2.83MB)

 

Below is an HTML version of the MEP-003A-Unit-Direct-Support-General-Support-and-Depot-Level-Maintenance-Repair-Parts-and-Special Tools-List-TM-9-6115-585-24P File

ARMY TECHNICAL MANUA L TM5-6115-585-24 P NAVY PUBLICATIO N NAVFAC P-8-623-24 P
AIR FORCE TECHNICAL ORDE R TO-35-C2-3-455- 4
MARINE CORPS TECHNICAL MANUA L SL-4-05684C/06585 B
TECHNICAL MANUA L

 

 

O R G A N I Z A T I O N A L , D I R E C T S U P P O R T , A N D G E N E R A L S U P P O R T M A I N T E N A N C E R E P A I R P A R T S A N D S P E C I A L T O O L S L I S T
( I N C L U D I N G D E P O T M A I N T E N A N C E R E P A I R P A R T S A N D S P E C I A L T O O L S )

 

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN, TACTICAL SKID MTD 10 kW, 1 PHAS E
-2 WIRE, 1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4 WIRE, 120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLT S

DOD MODE L CLAS S HERTZ NSN

 

MEP-003 A UTILIT Y 6 0 6115-00-465-103 0

MEP-112 A
UTILIT Y
40 0
6115-00-465-102 7

 

 

 

 

This manual supersedes TM5-6115-585-24P/NAVFAC P-8-623-24P / TO35C2-3-455-4/SL-4-05684C, 12 JANUARY 1981
PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY , AIR FORCE, NAVY AND HEADQUARTER S
U.S. MARINE CORP S

20 OCTOBER 1983
This copy is a reprint which includes current pages from Changes 1 through 5.
TM 5-6115-585-24P
NAVFAC P-8-623-24P
TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
C 5

CHANGE HEADQUARTERS,
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY, NAVY AND AIR FORCE AND HEADQUARTERS U.S. MARINE CORPS
NO. 5 WASHINGTON, D.C., 21 DECEMBER 1990
Organizational, Direct Support, and General Support Maintenance Repair Parts and Special Tools List (Including Depot Maintenance Repair Parts
and Special Tools)
GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN, TACTICAL SKID MTD 10 kW,
1 PHASE -2 WIRE, 1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4 WIRE,
120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS

DOD MODEL CLASS HERTZ NSN
MEP-003A UTILITY 60 6115-00-465-1030
MEP-112A UTILITY 400 6115-00-465-1027

Approved for public release; distribution is unlimited
TM 5–6115–585–24P/NAVFAC P–8–623–24P/ TO-35C2-3-455-4/SL-4-05684C/06585B, 20 Octobcr
1983, is changed as follows:

1. Remove and insert pages as indicated below. New or changed text material is indicated by a vertical bar in the margin. An illustration change is indicated by a miniature pointing hand.

Remove pages Insert pages

43 through 48 43 through 48
69/(70 blank) 69/(70 blank)
75 and 76 75 and 76
81 and 82 81 and 82
89 and 90 89 and 90
95/(96 blank) 95/(96 blank)
97 and 98 97 and 98
113 and l14 113 and 114
119/(120 blank) 119/(120 blank)
125 and 126 125 and 126
145 and 146 145 and 146
149 through 151/(152 blank) 149 through 151/(152 blank)
169 and 170 169 and 170
185 and 186 185 and 186
191 through 202 191 through 202
207 and 208 207 and 208
—— 208.1/(208.2blank)

2. Retain this sheet in front of manual for reference purposes.

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
C5

By Order of the Secretaries of the Army , Air Force, and Navy (Including the Marine Corps):

CARL E. VUONO General, United States Army Chief of Staff
Official:
THOMAS F. SIKORA

Brigadier General, United States Army
The Adjutant General
MERRILL A. McPEAK
General USAF Chief of Staff
Official:
CHARLES C. MCDONALD
General, USAF

Commander, Air Force Logistics Command

DAVID E. BUTTORFF Rear Admiral, CEC, US Navy Commander
Navy Facilities Engineering Command
H.E. REESE
Executive Director
Marine Corps Research, Development and
Acquisition Command

 

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO 35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 4
CHANGE

NO. 4

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY, NAVY, AND AIR FORCE
AND HEADQUARTERS, US MARINE CORPS WASHINGTON, D.C., 31 October 1990

Organizationai, Direct Support and Generai Support Maintenance
Repair Parts and Special Tools List
(Including Depot Maintenance Repair Parts and Special Tools)

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN TACTICAL SKID MTD 10KW, 1 PHASE -2 WIRE
1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4WIRE,
120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS

DOD MODEL

CLASS HERTZ NSN

MEP-003A MEP-112A

UTILITY UTILITY

60
400

6115-00-465-1030
6115-00-465-1027

Approved for public release; distribution is unlimited

TM 5-6115-585-24P, NAVFAC P-8-623-24P, T0-35C2-3-455-4, SL-4-05684C/
065858, 20 October 1983, is changed as follows:

1. Remove and insert pages as indicated below. New or changed text material is indicated by a vertical bar in the margin. An illustration change is indicated by a miniature pointing hand.

Remove pages Insert pages

7 through 12 7 through 12
23 and 24 23 and 24
29/30 29/30
47 and 48 47 and 48
89 anbd 90 89 and 90
109 and 110 109 and 110
123/124 123/124
127 and 128 127 and 128
139 through 148 139 through 148
191 through 198 191 through 198
201 and 202 201 and 202

2. Retain this sheet in front of manual for reference purposes.

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO 35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 4
By Order of the Secretaries of the Army, Air Force and Navy {Including the Marine
Corps):

 

 

 

Official:
1_1’1’1 I TAU ‘1 UC’r:’UAU TT
II!LL!IU’I IJo nLLfll\n, J.J.
Brigadier General, United States Army
The Adjutant General

CARL E. YUONO General,United States Anny
Chief of Staff
Official:

 

 

ALFRED G. HANSEN

LARRY D. WELCH, Genera1 USAF Chief of Staff

General, USAF, Com.ander, Air Force
Logistics Command

 

 

 

H.E. REESE
Executive Director
Marine Corps Research, Development and
Acquisition C nd

 

B. F. MONTOYA
Rear Adairal,CEC, US Navy
C011111ander
Navy Facilities Engineering Command
DISTRIBUTION:
To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12-25E, Unit, Direct Support and
General Support Maintenance Requirements for Generator Set, Diesel Engine, Tactical, Skid Mounted, 120, 120/240, 120/208V, 10KW, lPH/2 Wire, 1PH/3 Wire, 3PH/4 Wire
/ n11″”1a urn nn”””• .llf\1’\117. urn 11’ll\\
\OUnL; r-uu H; uunL; r-J.J.LHJ.

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 3
CHANGE } No. 3

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY, NAVY, AND AIR FORCE (INCLUDING THE MARINE CORPS)
WASHINGTON, D. C., 20 January 1988

Organizational, Direct Support and General Support Maintenance
Repair Parts and Special Tools List
(Including Depot Maintenance Repair Parts and Special Tools)

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN TACTICAL SKID MTD 10KW, 1 PHASE -2 WIRE
1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4 WIRE,
120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS
DOD MODEL

CLASS

HERTZ NSN
MEP-003A MEP-112A

UTILITY UTILITY

60
400

6115-00-465-1030
6115-00-465-1027

TM 5-6115-585-24P, NAVFAC P-8-623-24P, T0-35C2-3-455-4, SL-4-05684C/06585B, 20
October 1983, is changed as follows:

1. Remove and insert pages as indicated below. New or changed text material is indicated by a vertical bar in the margin. An illustration change is indicated by a miniature pointing hand.

Remove pages Insert paqes

85 and 86 85 and 86

2. Retain this sheet in front of manual for reference purposes.

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO 35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684G/06585B
c 3
By Order of the Secretaries of the Army, the Navy, and the Air Force:

 

 

Official:
R. L. DILWORTH

CARL E. VUONO
General, United States Armv
Chief of Staff .

Brigadier General, United State• Army
The Adjutant General
B. F. MONTOYA
Rear Admiral, CEC, US Navy
Commander
Naval Facilitie• Engineering Command

 

Official:

ALFRED G. HANSEN
General, USAF, Commander, Air Force
Logilltic• Command

LARRY D. WELSH ,, General USAF Chief of Staff
J. J. WENT
Lieutenant Genenil, USMC
Deputu- Chief of Staff for ln&tall-a–ti-on.s–a-n-d—L-o-agu–t-i-•-
DISTRIBUTION:
To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12-25A, Unit and Direct Support and
General Support Maintenance requirements for Generator Set, Diesel Engine, Tactical, Skid Mounted, 120, 120/240, 120/208V, lOKW, lPH/2 Wire, lPH/3 Wire, 3PH/4 Wire
(60HZ: MEP-003A; 400HZ: MEP-112A).

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 2
CHANGE } No. 2

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY, NAVY, AND AIR FORCE
(INCLUDING THE MARINE CORPS) WASHINGTON, D. C.,1 May 1987

Organizational, Direct Support and General Support Maintenance
Repair Parts and Special Tools List
(Including Depot Maintenance Repair Parts and Special Tools)

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN TACTICAL SKID MTD 10KW, 1 PHASE -2 WIRE
1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4 WIRE,
120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS
DOD MODEL

MEP-003A MEP-112A

CLASS

UTILITY UTILITY

HERTZ

60
400

NSN

6115-00-465-1030
6115-00-465-1027

TM 5-6115-585-24P, NAVFAC P-8-623-24P, T0-35C2-3-455-4, SL-4-05684C/06585B, 20
October 1983, is changed as follows:

1. Remove and insert pages as indicated below. New or changed text material is indicated by a vertical bar in the margin. An illustration change is indicated by a miniature pointing hand.

Remove pages Insert pages
7 through 10
17 through 21/22
23 and 24
43 and 44
47 through 49/50
51 and 52
57 through 66
69/70
73 through 77/78
79 and 80
85 through 92
95/96
97 and 98
101/102
103 through 107/108
119/120
127 and 128
141 and 142

7 through 10
17 through 21/22
23 and 24
43 and 44
47 through 49/50
51 and 52
57 through 66
69/70
73 through 77/78
79 and 80
85 through 92
95/96
97 and 98
101/102
103 through 107/108
119/120
127 and 128
141 and 142

153 through 160
163/164
165 through 168
171 through 174

153 through 160
163/164
165 through 168
171 through 174

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO 35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 2
Remove pages Insert pages

185 and 186
189/190
191 through 202
207 and 208

185 and 186
189/190
191 through 202
20i and 208

2. Retain this sheet in front of manual for reference purposes.

 

Ry Order of the Secretaries of the Army, the Navy, and the Air Force:

 

 

Official:

JOHN A. WICKHAM, JR. Generai, Uniied Siaies Army Chief of Staff

R. L. DILWORm
Brigadier General, United States Army
The Adjutant General
J.P. JONES, JR.
Rear Admirol, CEC.US Navy
Commander
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

 

Official:

CHARLES A. GABRIEL, General USAF
Chief of Staff

EARL T. O’LOUGHLIN General, USAF, Commander, Air Force Logistics Command
GEORGE B. CRIST
Lieutenant General, USMC
Deputy ChiefofStafffor Installations and Logistics
DISTRIBUTION:
To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12-25A, Unit and Direct Support and General Support Maintenance requirements for Generator Set, Diesel Engine, Tactical, Skid MoYnted120, 120/240, 120/208V, 10KW, lPH/2 Wire, lPH/3 Wire!3PH/4 Wire
(60HZ: MEP-003A; 400HZ: MEP-112A).

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 1
CHANGE \ No. 1 }

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY. NAVY. ANn AIR FORCE
(INCLUiHNGTHE MARiNE CORPS)—
WASHINGTON, D.C., 14 April 1986

Organizational, Direct Support, and

1llt::rl-t:-:r-<1-1,

.r;:,•u- pp-u-r•t.

a•-.!-L—— n—.:- “””‘””‘.,._,.
Fldlrll.t:rldrl t: “-t:t.Jarr rar 1..:::>

and Special Tools List (Including Depot Maintenance
D n ; o + nrl n ; 1 Tnnlc\
1’\.t:=tJU II .– Ul \.. UIIU …Jpt;\.; IU I IVV I

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN TACTICAL SKID MTD 10KW, 1 PHASE -2 WIRE
1 PHASE -3 WIRE, 3 PHASE -4 WIRE,
120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS

DOD MODEL CLASS HERTZ NSN
MEP-003A MEP-112A

UTILITY UTILITY

60
400

6115-00-465-1030
6115-00-465-1027

TM5-6115-585-24P, NAVFAC P-8-623-24P, T0-35C2-3-455-4, SL-4-05684C/06585B, 20
October 1983, is changed as follows:

1. Remove and insert pages as indicated is indicated by a vertical bar in the margin. by a miniature pointing hand.

below. New or changed text material
An illustration change is indicated

Remove pages Insert pages
65 and 66
89 and 90
141 and 142

65 and 66
89 and 90
141 and 142
2. Retain this sheet in front of manual for reference purposes.

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0 35C2 3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
c 1
By Order of the Secretaries of the Army, the Nav-y, and the Air Force:

 

 

Official:

JOHN A. WICKHAM, JR. General, United States Army Chief of Staff

R. L. DILWORTH
Brigadier General, United States Army
The Adjutant General
J.P. JONES, JR.
Rear Admiral, CEC, US Navy
Commander
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

 

Official:

CHARLES A. GABRIELGeneral USAF Chief of Staff

EARL T. O’LOUGHLIN General, USAF, Commander, Air Force Logisiics Command
GEORGE B. CRIST
Lieutenant General, USMC
Deputy Chief of Staff for Installations and Logistics

DISTRIBUTION:
Active Army:
To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12 25A, Organizational maintenance
requirements for Generator Set, Diesel Engine, Tactical, Skid Mounted, 120,
120/240, 120/208V, lOKW, 1PH/2 Wire, IPH/3 Wire, 3PH/4 Wire (60HZ: 1EP-003A;
400HZ: MEP-112A).

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY TECHNICAL MANUAL TM 5-6115-585-24P DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY PUBLICATION NAVFAC P-8-623-24P DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE TECHNICAL ORDER TO-35C2-3-455-4
MARINE CORPS TECHNICAL MANUAL SL-4-05684/06585B

 

 

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF THE ARMY, NAVY, AIR FORCE AND USMC
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20 October 1983

ORGANIZATIONAL, DIRECT SUPPORT, AND GENERAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LIST(INCLUDING DEPOT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS)

GENERATOR SET, DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN, TACTICAL SKID MTD 10 KW, 1 PHASE. 2 WIRE:
1 PHASE, 3 WIRE; 3 PHASE, 4 WIRE; 120, 120/240 AND 120/208 VOLTS
DOD MODEL
CLASS
HERTZ
NSN
MEP-003A UTILITY 60 6115-00-465-1030
MEP-112A UTILITY 400 6115-00-465-1027

 

Current as of 1 July 1983

 

You can help improve this manual. If you find any mistake or if you know of a way to improve tbe pro- cedures, please let us know. Mail your letter, DA Form 2028 (Recommended Changes to Publications and, Blank Forms), or DA Form 2028-2 located in tbe back of this manual direct to: Commander, U.S. Army Troop Support & Aviation Materiel Readiness Command, ATTN DRSTS-MPSD,4300 Goodfellow Boulevard, St. Louis MO 63120. A reply will be furnished directly to you.

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION I.
INTRODUCTION

Page

Scope . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
General . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Explanation of columns . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Special information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
How to locate repair parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Federal supply codes for manufacturer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Recommendations for maintenance publication improvements . . . . . . . . . 7

 

i

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684/06585B
Illustration
Page Figure

SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS

01 Battery assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1
02 Rod assembly, ground . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 2
03 Tank assembly, fuel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 3
04 Control cubicle assembly
Control cubicle assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 4

Control cubicle front panel—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18 5

Control cubicle wiring harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 6
Relay panel assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 7
Voltage regulator (MEP-003A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 8
Voltage regulator (MEP-112A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 9
05 Wiring harness and speed control assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 10

06 Control box assembly, AC output
Control box assembly, AC output . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 11
AC Control—access cover, load terminals and current transformers . . . . . 42 12
AC Control—circuit breakers, rotary switch and duplex receptacle . . . . . . 46 13
AC Control—wiring harness, rectifier bridge and identification plates . . . 52 14
15
16

07 Fuel system (less tank)
Fuel system—less tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 17
18
Fuel filter assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 19

Fuel filter—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel strainer—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel pump assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
08 Air cleaner assembly
Air cleaner assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air cleaner—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
09 Generator assembly
Generator assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Generator assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rotor assembly—exploded view (MEP-003A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rotor assembly—exploded view (MEP-112A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10 Shutter assembly
Shutter assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shutter assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11 Exhaust muffler assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12 Cooling system, engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13 Electric starter assembly
Electric starter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Starter—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
14 Engine assembly, external
Engine assembly, external . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Flywheel and housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Intake manifold and heater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower wheel, alternator stator, regulator, fuse and
terminal block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Blower wheel–exploded view (MEP-003A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Blower wheel–exploded view (MEP-112A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Oil cooler, oil lines and fittings, oil pressure gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Governor assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel lines, pump to and from injector nozzles . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Start control assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel stop solenoid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

64
66 20
68 21

72 22
74 23

76 24
80 25
84 26
88 27

92 28
94 29
9 8 30
100 31

104 32
106 33

110 34
114 35
116 36

118 37
122 38
126 39
128 40
132 41
134 42
136 43
140 44
ii

TM 5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-056841/06585B

 

Illustration
Page Figure

15 Engine assembly, internal
Engine assembly, internal—rocker cover, rocker arms
and push rods . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .142 45

Cylinder head assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Nozzle and holder assembly-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Oil fill tube assembly and oil drain hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Oil filter assembly-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

144 46
146 47
148 48
150 49

Fuel injection pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .154 50

Fuel injection pump-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fuel injection pump-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . .

159 51
162 52

Oil base, oil pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .166 53

Gearcase assembly—exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Camshaft assembly, cam and oil pump gears . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Piston and connecting rod-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear bearing plate, crankshaft, bearing and cylinder block . . . . . . . . . . . . .
16 Skid base assembly
Skid base assembly-exploded view . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

168 54
170 55
172 56
176 57

180 58

Slave receptacle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .184 59
17 Bulk material . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

SECTION III. SPECIAL TOOLS LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SECTION IV. NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND PART NUMBER INDEX . .

188 60
191

SECTION V.

REFERENCE DESIGNATOR INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

209

 

 

 

 

 
iii
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
ORGANIZATIONAL, INTERMEDIATE (FIELD) (DIRECT AND GENERAL SUPPORT) AND DEPOT LEVEL MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LIST
Section I. INTRODUCTION
1. Scope. This joint Army, Navy, Air Force and Marine
Corps manual lists repair parts and special tools required

b. (ALL) Source. Maintenance, and
Codes (SMR). (Column 2.)

Recoverability

for the performance of organizational, intermediate (field), direct and general support and depot maintenance of the generator set. The following paragraphs are keyed to applicable users. All users should read paragraph 4, Special Information, prior to using this manual.

 

2. General. This Repair Parts and Special Tools List is divided into the following sections:

(1) Uniform Source Codes applicable to all Military
Services.
GENERAL: Source Codes are assigned to support items to indicate the manner of acquiring support items for maintenance, repair, or overhaul of end items. Source codes are entered in the first and second positions of the Uniform SMR Code format as follows:
a. (ALL) Repair Parts-Section II. A list of repair parts authorized for the performance of maintenance at the organizational, intermediate (field), direct support, general support and depot level in figure and item number sequence.

b. (ALL) Special Tools, Test and Support Equipment— Section III. A list of special tools, test and support equipment authorized for the performance of maintenance at the organizational, intermediate (field), (direct support and general support) and depot level.
c. National Stock Number and Reference Number Index—Section IV. A list of National stock numbers in numerical sequence, followed by a list of reference numbers appearing in all the listings, in alphanumeric sequence, cross-referenced to the illustration figure number and item number.
d. Reference Designator Index—Section V. The reference Designator Column includes all assigned reference designators arranged first in alphabetical order, second in numeric order. Opposite each symbol is listed the figure and item number of the part in Section II and the reference number.
3. Explanation of columns. The following provides an explanation of columns in the tabular lists in Sections II and III.

a. (ALL) Illustrations. (Column 1.) This column is divided as follows:
(1) Figure Number. Indicates the figure number of the illustration on which the item is shown.
(2) Item Number. Indicates the number used to identify the item on the illustration.
Code
PA
PB
PC

 

PD

 

 

PE

 

PF PG
Definition
Item procured and stocked for anticipated or known usage.

Item procured and stocked for insurance pur- poses because essentiality dictates that a minimum quantity be available in the supply systems.

Item procured and stocked and which otherwise would be coded PA except that it is deteriorative in nature.

Support item, excluding support equipment, procured for initial issue or outfitting and stocked only for subsequent or additional initial issues or outfittings. Not subject to automatic replenishment.

Support equipment procured and stocked for initial issue or outfittings to specified maintenance repair activities.

Support equipment which will not be stocked but which will be centrally procured on demand.

Item procured and stocked to provide for sub- stained support for the Iife of the equipment. It is applied to an item peculiar to the equipment which because of probable discontinuance or shutdown of production facilities would prove uneconomical to reproduce at a later time.

1

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

KD An item of depot overhaul/repair kit and not XB
purchased separately. Depot kit defined as a kit
that provides items required at the time of
overhaul or repair. XC

KF An item of maintenance kit and not purchased separately. Maintenance kit defined as a kit that
provides an item that can be replaced at XD
organizational or intermediate levels of
maintenance.
Item is not procured or stocked. If not available through salvage, requisition.

Installation drawings, diagram, instruction sheet, field service drawing, that is identified by manufacturer’s part number.

A support item that is not stocked. When required, item will be procured through normal supply channels.
KB Item included in both a depot overhaul/repair kit and a maintenance kit.

MO Item to be manufactured or fabricated at organizational level.

MF Item to be manufactured or fabricated at in- termediate maintenance levels.
Air Force—Intermediate (*) Army—General Support (*) Marine Corps—4th Echelon Navy—Ashore
MG Item to be manufactured or fabricated at both afloat and ashore intermediate maintenance levels.
Navy use only.

MD Item to be manufactured or fabricated at depot maintenance level.

AO Item to be assembled at organization level.
AF Item to be assembled at intermediate maintenance levels.
Air Force—Intermediate (*) Army—Direct Support (*) Marine Corps—3d Echelon Navy—Afloat

AH Item to be assembled at intermediate maintenance levels.
Air Force—Intermediate (*) Army–General Support (*) Marine Corps—4th Echelon Navy—Ashore

 

(*) NOTE For USAF and the USA Safeguard Program, only Code ’’F” will be used to denote intermediate maintenance. On joint programs, use of either code F or H by the joining service will denote intermediate maintenance to USAF and USA Safeguard Program.

(2) Uniform Maintenance Codes applicable to all Military Services GENERAL: Maintenance Codes are assigned to indicate the levels of maintenance authorized to USE and REPAIR support items. The Maintenance Codes are in the third and fourth position of the Uniform SMR Code Format.

(a) USE (THIRD POSITION): The Maintenance Code entered in the third position indicates the lowest level maintenance level authorized to remove, replace, and use the support item. The Maintenance Code entered in the third position indicates one of the following levels of maintenance.
Code Application/Explanation
O Support item is removed, replaced, used at the organizational level of maintenance.

F Support item is removed, replaced, used at the following intermediate levels:
USAF—lntermediate (*) USA—Direct Support (*) USN—Afloat USMC—Third Echelon

AG Item to be assembled at both afloat and ashore G
intermediate maintenance level—Navy use
only.

AD Item to be assembled at depot maintenance H
levels.

XA Item is not procured or stocked because the requirements for the item will result in the replacement of the next higher assembly.
2

Support item is removed, replaced, used at both afloat and ashore intermediate levels: Navy only.

Support item is removed, replaced, used at the following intermediate levels:
USAF-l ntermediate (*) USA—General Support (*) USN—Ashore (only) USMC—Fourth Echelon

 

 

D Support items that are removed, replaced, used at Depot only:
USAF—Depot, Mobile Depot and Specialized
Repair Activity.
USA—Depot, Mobile Depot and Specialized
Repair Activity.
USN—Aviation Rework, Avionics and Or- dinance Facilities, and Shipyards. USMC—Depot.
(b) REPAIR (FOURTH POSITION): The maintenance code entered in the fourth position indicates whether the item is to be repaired and identifies the lowest maintenance level with the capability to perform complete repair (i.e., all authorized maintenance functions).

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
L Repair restricted to designated Specialized
Repair Activity.

Z Nonrepairable. No repair is authorized.

B No repair is authorized. The item may be reconditioned by adjusting, lubricating, etc., at the user level. No parts or special tools are procured for the maintenance of this item.
(3) Uniform Recoverability Codes applicable to all Military Services GENERAL: Recoverability Codes are assigned to support items to indicate the disposition action on unserviceable items. The recoverability code is entered in the fifth position of the uniform SMR Code Format as follows:

Code
o

 

F

 

 

 

H

Application/Explanation
The lowest maintenance level capable of com- plete repair of the support item is the organizational level.

The lowest maintenance level capable of com- plete repair of the support item is the following intermediate level:
USAF–lntermediate (*) USA– Direct Support (*) USN—Ashore (only) USMC—Fourth Echelon

The lowest maintenance level capable of com- plete repair of the support item is the following intermediate level:
USAF—lntermediate (*) USA—General Support (*) USN—Ashore (only) USMC—Fourth Echelon

Recoverability
Codes Definition
z Non repairable item. When unserviceable, con-
demn and dispose at the level indicated in
column 3.

O Repairable item. When uneconomically repairable, condemn and dispose at organizational level.

F Repairable item. When uneconomically repairable, condemn and dispose at the follow- ing intermediate levels
USAF—lntermediate (*) USA-Direct Support (*) USN—Afloat USMC—Third Echelon

H Repairable item. When economically repairable, condemn and dispose at the follow- ing levels

(*) NOTE: For USAF programs and the USA Safeguard Program. Code F will be used to denote intermediate maintenance. On joint programs, use of either Code F or H by the joining Service will denote intermediate maintenance to USAF and the USA Safeguard Program.
G Both afloat and shore intermediate levels are capable of complete repair of support item: Navy only.

D The lowest maintenance level capable of com- plete repair of the support item is the depot level.
USAF—Depot, Mobile Depot, and Specialized
Repair Activity.
USA—Depot, Mobile Depot, and Specialized
Repair Activity.
USN—Aviation Rework, Avionics and Ord- nance Facilities, Shipyards.

USAF—lntermediate (*) USA—General Support (*) USN—Ashore USMC—Fourth Echelon

 

(*) NOTE: For USAF programs and the USA Safeguard Program, Code F will be used to denote intermediate maintenance. On joint programs, use of either Code F or H by the joining Service will denote intermediate level of USAF and the USA Safeguard Program.
D Repairable item. When beyond lower level repair capability, return to depot. Condemna- tion and disposal not authorized below depot level.

L Repairable item. Repair, condemnation and disposal not authorized below depot/Specializ-

USMC—Depot. ed Repair Activity level.

3

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

A Item requires special handling or condemna- tion procedure because of specific reasons (i.e., precious metal content, high-dollar value, critical material or hazardous material). Refer to appropriate manuals/directives for specific in- structions.

c. (USMC) Special Stockage Indicator Code and
Replacement Factor (Column 3).

(1) Special Stockage Indicator Code. This column reflects the condition under which certain maintenance parts, (parts assigned NSN’S and coded in the “P” series source code of the SMR code), are stocked. The codes are explained as follows:
end items employed by the using organization or sup- ported by the service organization times the authorized day level expressed in and divided by 12. Specific formulas and examples are provided in Marine Corps Order, MCO P4400.79 – .

The replacement factors used in initial stockage com- putations should be revised, if warranted, after significant usage is experienced in accordance with the guidelines of MCO 4400.32_. The following formula replacement factor, “X” represents actual usage experience (1 year), “A” represents the application per equipment, and “B” represents the number of equipments supported.
No Code

 

 

D
T

Indicates that the part may or may not be authorized in initial allowances to using or supporting organizations. The manner of deter- mining initial allowances is explained in paragraph (2) below.

Applied to maintenance parts that are not considered critical or essential to be on hand and are, therefore, not authorized in initial allowances; however, these items are stocked within the Supply System and may be re- quisitioned based upon usage.

Indicates that the part is authorized in garrison operating allowances in order to comply with state and local laws; however, the part is not authorized in Mount-Out since it is not combat essential.

(b) Initial allowances for maintenance float items (recoverability codes “R” and “D”) for the FMF and appropriate post and stations are as furnished by Initial Issue Actions.
Changes to maintenance replacement rates resulting from actual usage may require recomputation of maintenance float allowances by holding units. Any re- quired recomputation of maintenance float allowances will be made in accordance with MCO 4000.6_.
(c) The replacement factor for same as (S/A) items is indicated upon the first appearance of the item in the major combination, component or assembly.

d. (ALL) National Stock Number (Column 4) indicates the National Stock Number assigned to the item and will be used for requisitioning purposes.
e. (ALL) Description. Indicates the Federal item name

(2) Replacement Factor. This column reflects the replacement factor assigned to each nationally stock numbered maintenance repair part. This factor is assigned to the repair part on its first appearance in the publications. The replacement factor, expressed as a decimal, indicates the average rate at which the type of item so coded has been used by Marine Corps field units or the rate at which design engineers anticipate the item will fail, wear out, or otherwise require replacement. All computations are bas- ed on a replacement period of one year. Therefore, a replacement factor of 0.08, applied to an item in this stock list, indicates that eight out of every one hundred of such items used in the end item of equipment to which this publication pertains, is predicted to need replacement in one year. Likewise, 0.004 reflects that four out of every thousand in use are predicted to require replacement in one year, while 2.0 shows that every one in use is predicted to be replaced twice during each year.

(a) Initial authorized stockage levels of consumable and salvageable items for an organization are to be computed for predicted consumption based on the number of items employed and/or supported by an organization within the number of days for which stockage is authoriz- ed. In computing Garrison Operating Stock or Mount-Out, authorized levels can be determined by the requiring Marine Corps unit by multiplying the replacement factor times the quantity used per equipment times the number of
4

and any additional descriptions of the item required. The abbreviation “w/e” when used as part of the nomenclature, indicates that the National Stock Number includes all armament, equipment, accessories and repair parts issued with the item. A part number or other reference number is followed by the applicable five digit Federal Supply Code for manufacturer. If two reference numbers and Federal Supply Codes for manufacturer are listed, the first listing refers to the Department of Defense Drawing Number, the second listing refers to the actual part manufacturer. Items that are included in kits and sets are listed below the name of the kit or set
f. (ALL) Unit of Measure (U/M). Indicates the standard of the basic quantity of the Iisted item as used in performing the actual maintenance function. This measure is ex- pressed by a two-character alphabetical abbreviation (e.g., ea, in, pr, etc.). When the unit of measure differs from the unit of issue, the lowest unit of issue that will satisfy the required units of measure will be requisitioned.
g. (ALL) Quantity Incorporated in Unit. Indicates the quantity of the item used in the assembly group. A ‘V” appearing in this column in lieu of a quantity indicates that a definite quantity cannot be indicated (e.g., shims, spacers, etc.).
h. (MC) Quantity Per Equipment. Indicates the con- solidated quantity of a maintenance part used on an end item upon every appearance of the part in this publication.
4. Special Information

a. (ALL) Identification of the usable on codes are:

Code Used On Serial Numbers

A MEP-003A EZ00001 thru EZ00118
B MEP-112A EZ00001 and UP
C MEP-003A BZ00001 and UP
SERIAL NO RZ80001 THRU RZ80400
Uncoded items are applicable to all models.

b. Army organizational maintenance personnel will extract the items which they require from Section II, 3rd or
4th position of column 2 of the direct and general support
RPSTL. Parts which are manufactured or assembled at a higher level than that authorized to install the part are indicated by use of higher level code in the source column.

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

(2) After finding the figure and item number, Iocate the figure and item number in the repair parts list.

6. (F) Use of the reference designator Index Section. This Section (Section V) is used when the reference designator is known or identified by other technical manuals supporting this equipment. The reference number is given in this Section. If description or location is desired, note the figure and item number. Turn to Section II to the noted figure and item number. The location of the part and description is given in this listing.

7. Abbreviations. All abbreviations are in accordance with MIL-STD-12.

8. Federal Supply Codes for Manufacturers.

c. Stockage Information.

(1) Air Force stockage information is contained in Initial Supply Support Lists issued separately from this publication by Sacramento Air Logistics Center in accor- dance with AFM 67-1, part 1, chapter 12.
(2) Navy stockage objectives are contained in Con- solidated Shipboard Allowance List as furnished separate- ly from this publication by the Ship Parts Control Center.

(3) Marine Corps stockage information is contained in column 3a and 3b of the tabular listing of this publication.
(4) Army stockage is demand based in accordance with AR 710-2. Repair parts listed in this publication represent those authorized for use at indicated maintenance levels and will be requisitioned on an as-required basis until stockage is justified in accordance with AR 710-2.

5. How to Locate Repair Parts

a. (ALL) When National Stock Number or reference number is unknown:

(1) Using the table of contents, determine the func- tional group; i.e., batteries and related parts, exhaust and breather pipes, within which the repair part belongs. This is necessary since illustrations are prepared for functional groups, and listings are divided into the same groups.

(2) Find the illustration coveting the functional group to which the repair part belongs.

(3) Identify the repair part on the illustration and note the illustration figure and item number of the repair part.

(4) Using the Repair Parts Listing, find the figure and item number noted on the illustration.

b. (ALL) When national stock number or reference number is known:

(1) Using the Index of National Stock Numbers and Reference Numbers, find the pertinent national stock number or reference number. This index is in ascending NSN sequence followed by a list of reference numbers in alphanumeric sequence, cross-referenced to the illustra- tion figure number and item number.

Code
11587
14834
15309
16024
18265
19207
19728
21700
24161
24617
30327

 

30554
34808

Manufacturer
Wheeler Mfg. Corp.
3744 Jefferson Road N Ashtabula, OH 44004
Circle Seal Microporous Filter Brunswick Corp., Technetics Division, Anaheim CA.
A and M Instrument Inc.
5 Nassau St.
Rockville Center, LI, NY 11571
Glauber Valve Co.
4520 South 36th St.
Omaha, NE 68107
Donaldson Co. Inc.
1400 West 94th St.
Minneapolis, MN 55431
US Army Tank-Automotive Materiel Readiness Command TARCOM Warren, Ml 48090
Prestolite Co., The Division of
Eltra Corp.
511 Hamilton St. P.O. Box 931
Toledo, OH 43601
Craftneeds Inc. P.O. Box 44068
Cincinnati, OH 45244
The Gates Rubber Co.
999 South Broadway
Denver, CO 80217
General Motor Corp.
3044 Grand Blvd. W
Detroit, Ml 48202
Imperial-Eastman Corp. Imperial Division
6300 W. Howard St. Chicago, ILL 60648
Project Manager
Mobil Electric Power
U.S. Development and Readiness Command
5001 Eisenhower Ave. Alexandria, VA 22333
Custom Coils Inc. P.O. Box 338
Alcester, SD 57001

5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

Code
35301
44655
44940

 

45681
45722
51589
55026

 

59730

 

66295

 

70210

 

71468

 

72619

 

72850

 

73370
73743
74193

 

74400

 

6

Manufacturer (continued)
LeRoi Div. of Dresser Industries Inc. N. Main Ave. and Russell Rd.
Sidney, OH 45365
Ohmite Mfg. Co.
3601 W. Howard St. Skokie, IL 60076
U.S. Power Products Division
Onan Corporation
1400 73rd Ave. N.E.
Minneapolis, MN 55432
Parker-Hannifin Corp.
17325 Euclid Ave.
Cleveland, OH 44112
USM Corp.
Parker-Kalon Fastener Div.
Campbellsville, KY 42718
St-Semicon Inc.
415 N. College Ave.
Bloomington, IN 47401
American Gage and Machine Co. Simpson Electric Co. Div.
853 Dundee Ave. Elgin, IL 60120
T and B/Thomas and Betts Div. Thomas and Betts Corp.
920 Route 202
Raritan, NJ 08869
Microdot Manufacturing Inc. Wittek Mfg. Div.
1421 Barnsdale Rd.
La Grange Park, IL 60525
Aireasearch Mfg. Co. of California
A Division of the Garrett Corp.
2525 W 190th St.
Torrance, CA 90509
ITT Cannon Electric Div.
International Telephone and Telegraph Co.
666 E. Dyer Rd.
Santa Ana, CA 9272
Dialight Div.
Ampex Electronics Corp.
203 Harrison Pl. Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bend Corp.
Motor Components Division
18th St. and Oakwood Ave.
Elmira, NY 14903
Fram Corp.
105 Pawtucket Ave. Providence, RI 02916
Fischer Special Mfg. Co.
446 Morgan St.
Cincinnati, OH 45206
Heinemann Electric Co.
2600 Brunswick Pike
P.O. Box 8428
Trenton, NJ 08650
Hobbs Division Stewart-Warner Corp. Yale Blvd. and Ash St. Springfield, IL 62705
75252
75282

 

75382
76005
76530

 

78189

 

78553

 

 

79470
79550
79575

 

81346

 

81346
81349

 

82121
83325
87373
Kelley Creswell Co.
331 S Collier St. Xenia OH 45385
Killark Electric Mfg. Co.
3940 Dr. Martin Luther King Dr. P.O. BOX 5325
St. Louis, MO 63115
Kulka Electric Corp.
633-643 S. Fulton Ave. Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
Lord Kinematics
Lord Corp.
1635 West 12th St.
P.O. BOX 2051
Erie, PA 16512
TRW Electric Components
Cinch-Moradnock
18301 E. Arenth Ave.
City of Industry, CA 91744
Illinois Tool Work, Inc. Shakeproof Division
St. Charles Road
Elgin, IL 60126
Eaton Corp.
Engineered Fastener Operations
Cleveland Div.
8700 Brookpark Rd. P.O. Box 6688
Cleveland, OH 44101
Weatherhead Co.
300 East 131st St. Cleveland, OH 44108
Whitaker Cable Corp.
2801 Rockcreek Pky.
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Wico-Prestolite Co., The
Division of Eltra Corp.
42 Progress Ave. P.O. Box 111
W Springfield, MA 01089
American Society For Testing
Materials
1916 Race St. Philadelphia, PA 19103
Federal Specifications Promulgated by General Services Administration Washington, D.C. 20001
Military Specifications Promulgated by
Standardization Division
Directorate of Logistic Services DSA
Washington, D.C. 20001
Electro Switch Corp. King Ave.
Weymouth, MA 01288
SNC Mfg. Co. Inc.
101 Waukau Rd.
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Parker-Hannifin Corp. Hose Products Division
30240 Lakeland Blvd. Wickliffe, OH 44092

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P
TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
Code
88044
94034

96906

 

97403
98996

Manufacturer

Aeronautical Standards Group Dept. of the Navy and Air Force Silver Springs, MD 20901
Pasadena Air Products Inc. Pasadena, CA
Military Standards Promulgated by
Standards Division
Directorate of Logistics Services DSA Washington, D.C. 20001
Army Engineer Research and Development Laboratories Fort Belvoir, VA 22060
Olympic Fastening Systems Inc. Subsidiary of Armco Inc.
11445 S. DoIan St.
Downey, CA 90241

9. Recommendation for Maintenance blication Im- provements. Report of errors, omissions, and recommen- dations for improving this publication by the individual user is encouraged. Reports should be submitted as follows:

a. (F) Air Force – AFTO Form 22 in accordance with T.O. 00-5-1, directly to: Commander, Sacramento Air Logistics Center, ATTN: MMEDT, McClellan AFB, CA
95652.

b. (A) Army – DA Form 2028, directly to: Commander, US Army Troop Support Command, ATTN: AMSTR-MCTS, 4300 Goodfellow Boulevard, St. Louis, MO 63120-1798.

c. (MC) Marine Corps. – by NAVMC Form 10772 directly to: Commandant, Headquarters, US Marine Corps, ATTN: LMA-1, Washington, DC 20380.

d. Navy-by letter, directly to: Commanding Officer, US Navy, Ships Parts Control Center, ATTN: Code 783, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Change 2 7

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFACP-8-623-24P T0-35-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/065858
16

 

 

 

 

 

18-1
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

 

20

 
••:•:•, .,
-//!, “.•.
,,/’ I
•,..•…I

• ….

i,

 

 

••.. ‘
FgJ”e1. Battery assemt
a Change 4

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION II
REPAIR PARTS LIST

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 01 BATTERY ASSEMBLY
1 1 MOOOO AOOZZ XB AFOZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL:STORAGE EA 1 1
BATTERY JUMPER
72-5085 (30554)
1 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-606-4968 TERMINAL,LUG: POSITIVE EA 1 2
72-5099 (30554)
70063 (79550)
1 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-606-4969 TERMINAL,LUG: NEGATIVE EA 1 2
72-5098 (30554)
70078 (79550)
1 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 6145-01-047-0530 CABLE,POWER 2 AWG SINGLE FT V CONDUCTOR BLACK
MIL-C-5756 (81349)
1 5 MOOOO AOOZZ XB AFOZZ 5940-01-054-6954 LEAD,ELECTRICAL;STORAGE EA 1 1
BATTERY – NEGATIVE
72-5082 (30554)
1 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-606-4969 TERMINAL,LUG: NEGATIVE EA 1 2
72-5098 (30554)
70076 (79550)
1 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-054-6954 TERMINAL,LUG: NO.2 WIRE, EA 1 1
5/16 STUD
72-5319 (30554)
326896 (00779)
1 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 6145-01-047-0530 CABLE,POWER 2 AWG SINGLE FT V CONDUCTOR,BLACK
MIL-C-5756 (81349)
1 9 MOOOO AOOZZ XB AFOOZ 6140-01-193-7683 LEAD,ELECTRICAL: STORAGE EA 1 1
BATTERY – POSITIVE
72-5083 (30554)
1 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-606-4968 TERMINAL, LUG: POSITIVE EA 1 1
72-5099 (30554)
70083 (79550)
1 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-686-6880 TERMINAL, LUG: NO. 2 WIRE, EA 1 2
5/16 STUD
MS25189-119 (96906)
1 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 6145-01-047-0530 CABLE, POWER 2 AWG SINGLE FT V CONDUCTOR, BLACK
MIL-C-5756 (81349)
1 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 5970-00-914-3117 SLEEVING, INSULATION FT V M23053/5-109 (81349)

1 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-767-0445 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 5/16-18 EA 6 8
MS51971-2 (96906)
1 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-802-4701 WASHER, FLAT: 3/8, SST EA 6 6
MS15795-813 (96906) EA 6 6
1 16 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 6140-01-049-1019 FRAME, BATTERY: TOP EA 1 1
72-5089 (30554)
416-0642 (44940)
1 17 PAOZZ PAOBZ PAFZZ PAOZZ 370 6140-00-057-2554 BATTERY, STORAGE: 12 VOLT, EA 2 2
LEAD ACID
MS35000-3 (96906)
1 18 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5306-01-049-9127 BOLT, HOOK EA 6 6
72-5094 (30554)
416-0513 (44940)
1 19 PAOZZ D 010 5940-00-738-6272 COVER, BATTERY TERMINAL EA 4 4
10942521 (19207)
1 20 PAOZZ 6140-00-541-6716 CAP BATTERY EA 6 12
MS75046-2 (96906)
CHANGE 4 9

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P
T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/065858

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
FIGURE 2.
Ground rod assembly

TS 6115-585-24P/2

10

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 02 ROD ASSEMBLY,GROUND
2 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8504 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16-18 X 2 UNC-2A MS90725-40 (96906) EA 2 4
2 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: SPLIT,HELICAL,
5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 2 54
2 3 PAOZZ MFOZZ XB XBOZZ 5340-01-049-9556 CLAMP,RETAINING: GROUND ROD AND FUEL PIPE, EXTENSION
72-5057 (30554)
403-0949 (44940) EA 2 2
2 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 009 5975-00-878-3791 ROD,GROUND: WITH ATTACHMENTS WR550A3B (81348)
MILR11461-2-2 (81349) EA 1 1
2 5 PAOZZ 5975-01-143-7340 ROD,GROUND HLP1053A (56681)
6253S (81790) EA 3
2 6 PAOZZ 5975-00-794-2523 COUPLING,GROUND ROD GRC58 (73616)
PBODS (74159) 3
2 7 PAOZZ 5975-00-249-9927 DRIVE HEAD GRB58 (73616) P60DS (74159) 1
2 8 PAOZZ 5999-00-186-3912 CLAMP,ELECTRICAL
70-80174 (04655)
J-AB 5/8H (81790) 1
2 9 PAOZZ 5940-00-271-9504 TERMINAL LUG
L3A-70 (01667)
332-142 (44946) 1
2 10 PAOZZ 6145-01-226-9164 WIRE,ELECTRICAL,FT.
QQW343C06B1B
CHANGE 4 11

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC p
T0-35C2 3-48-623-24P
– – 55-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
5

 

 
33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIGURE 3. Fuel tank assemby

TS 6115-585-2.41’13

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 03 TANK ASSEMBLY,FUEL
3 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-807-1469 NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEX:
5/16-24
MS21042-5 (96906) EA 4 4
3 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-081-4219 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16
MS27183-12 (96906) EA 4 13
3 3 PBOOO XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-049-0398 STRAP,RETAINING
72-5066 (30554) EA 2 2
3 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-01-049-9128 BOLT,TEE HEAD: 5/16-24 UNF-2A
72-5097 (30554)
31-2-1 (00671) EA 2 4
3 5 PBOFF AFOFF AHHHH AFFZZ 2910-01-044-8235 TANK,ASSEMBLY,FUEL
72-5108 (30554)
159-0993 (44940) EA 1 1
3 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ AOOOO AFFZZ 4730-00-812-1333 CAP,TUBE
69-539-2 (30554)
502-0318 (44940) EA 1 2
3 7 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4730-01-052-6015 CAP
8129X4 (79470) EA 1 2
3 8 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 4010-00-809-2719 CHAIN
RRC271 (81348) FT V
3 9 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4030-00-270-5436 HOOK
MS87006-3 (96906) EA 2 4
3 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4820-00-595-3191 COCK,SHUTOFF:
72-5101 (30554)
695 (79470) EA 1 1
3 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 009 4730-00-301-7470 ADAPTER,PIPE: 1/4 NPTF, BRASS
3200X4 (79470) EA 1 2
3 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4710-01-048-9626 TUBE ASSEMBLY,FUEL PICKUP
72-5076 (30554)
159-0975 (44940) EA 1 1
3 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 006 4730-00-322-8375 ELBOW,PIPE: 90 DEG MALE,
1/2-20 THD,1/4 NPTF,BRASS
2024-4-5B (01276) EA 1 1
3 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 006 4730-00-278-4673 ELBOW,PIPE: 90 DEG MALE,
7/16-20 THD,1/4 NPTF
MS20822-4-4B (96906) EA 1 1
3 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 050 5930-01-062-0690 SWITCH,FLOAT: FUEL LEVEL
72-5081 (30554)
LS-29385 (94034) EA 1 1
3 16 PAOOZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 050 6680-01-038-3719 GAGE,LIQUID QUANTITY
72-5078 (30554)
8680-L14 (09393) EA 1 1
3 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 009 5305-00-054-6650 SCREW,MACHINE MS51957-36 (96906) EA 2 2
3 18 PAOZZ D 009 5355-01-044-6442 DIAL,FUEL TANK
5-62 (09393) EA 1
3 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 027 2910-00-141-9758 CAP,FUEL TANK MS35645-1 (96906) EA 1 1
3 20 PBOFF PBOFF XB XBFZZ 2910-01-044-8234 TANK,FUEL: ENGINE
72-5199 (30554)
159-0991 (44940) EA 1 1
3 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 2910-00-752-9138 STRAINER,FUEL MS90908-1 (96906) EA 1 1
3 22 PAOZZ PAOOO XB PAOOO 009 2910-00-066-1235 ADAPTER,FUEL DRUM EA 1 1
72-5092 (30554)
151-0823 (44940)

 

13/(14 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 03 TANK ASSEMBLY,FUEL – CONTINUED
3 23 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBOZZ 4710-00-185-6948 PIPE,FUEL
13211E7543 (97403) EA 1 1
3 24 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-841-2681 SCREW,SHOULDER: FUEL ADAPTER
13211E7545 (97403) EA 2 2
3 25 XAOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ 3740-00-902-1481 CLAMP,ADAPTER
13200E6363 (97403) EA 1 1
3 26 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-209-1239 WASHER,LOCK: FUEL ADAPTER MS35335-60 (96906) EA 2 2
3 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 002 4730-00-277-5115 NIPPLE,PIPE: HEX AN816-5-4 (88044) EA 1 1
3 28 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-571-5090 WASHER,FLAT: STEEL,FUEL ADAPTER
13200E6361 (97403) EA 1 1
3 29 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 030 5325-00-408-2561 WASHER,RUBBER: FUEL ADAPTER
13211E7547 (97403) EA 1 1
3 30 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 030 5330-00-402-5125 SEAL,RING: FUEL ADAPTER
13211E7546 (97403) EA 1 1
3 31 XAOZZ XBOZZ XB PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-566-9502 WASHER,FLAT: BRASS,FUEL ADAPTER
13211E7544 (97403) EA 1 1
3 32 XAOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ 3740-00-902-1479 HEAD,FUEL ADAPTER
13211E7548 (97403) EA 1 1
3 33 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 002 4710-01-048-9169 PIPE,EXTENSION: FUEL ADAPTER EA 1 1
72-5302 (30554)

 

 
15

TM5-6115-5B5-24P
NAVFAC P-B-623-24P
T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2
>;.-:::–:—-;:-•
16

FIGURE 4. Control cubicle assembly

TS 6115-58S-24PI4

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
4
1
PAOZZ
PAOZZ
XB
XBOZZ
5320-01-049-8263 GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY RIVET
EA
4
30
72-5018 (30554)
RV630-4-2 (98996)
4 2 PBOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-051-4165 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION: GENERATOR SET
73-0506-16 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
4 2 PAOHZ XBOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-167-1647 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION: GENERATOR SET
73-0506-17 (30554) B EA 1 1
4 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0506 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-28 X
3/4 UNF-2A
MS90726-6 (96906) EA 4 4
4 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4IN. MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 67
4 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-049-4076 WASHER,FLAT,SPECIAL
72-5217-2 (30554)
526-1130 (44940) EA 4 5
4 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-022-1093 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,10-24 X 3/4 UNC-2A
69-662-52 (30554)
P-15121-52 (45722) EA 1 1
4 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: EA 1 24
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189)

 

 

 
CHANGE 2 17

TM5-6115-5B5-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

64
51– ,.. 63
:

 

 

 
49

 
24 30

18

FIGURE 5. Control cubicle front panel-exploded view

TS 6115-5B5-24PIS

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
5 PBOHH AFOFF AHHHH AFFHH 6110-01-051-0178 CONTROL,GENERATOR SET
72-5000 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
5 AFOFF AFOFF AHHHH AFFHH CONTROL,GENERATOR SET
72-5100 (30554) B EA 1 1
5 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6193 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-245 (96906) EA 1 10
5 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAZZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 1 32
5 3 MOOOO A00ZZ XB XBFZZ HOLDER,DOOR
72-5003 (30554) EA 1 1
5 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-01-054-6955 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5324 (30554)
485015-1 (00779) EA 2 2
5 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ XBFZZ 4030-00-780-9350 HOOK,CHAIN: DOOR HOLDER MS87006-13 (96906) EA 1 1
5 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 4020-00-618-0261 ROPE,NYLON: DOOR HOLDER,
1/4 IN. DIA
MILR17343-1-4 (81349) FT V
5 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6193 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-245 (96906) EA 1 10
5 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
8-32 UNC-2A
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 1 32
5 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-724-7038 CLAMP,LOOP
MS21333-76 (96906) EA 1 2
5 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 006 5315-00-449-2945 PIN,CROSS: DOOR LATCH
69-695 (30554)
99836 (76530) EA 3 4
5 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ D 050 5325-00-099-8827 GROMMET: DOOR LATCH
69-766 (30554)
295901-2 (76530) EA 3 3
5 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5325-00-599-8854 STUD,FASTENER: DOOR LATCH
69-694-8 (30554)
98292-3-290 (76530) EA 3 4
5 13 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 013 6625-00-321-6365 VOLTMETER,DC EA 1 1
MS24532-2 (96906)
5 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 230 6240-00-155-7878 LAMP,INCANDESCENT: PANEL EA 2 2
69-594 (30554)
6S6-30V (08805)
5 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 6210-00-935-6919 LAMPHOLDER
69-593 (30554)
47-0901-2900-201 (72619) EA 2 2
5 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 004 6645-00-089-8842 METER,TIME TOTALIZING
72-5321 (30554)
M3971/1-5 (81349) EA 1 1
5 17 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 005 6625-01-038-6869 METER,FREQUENCY
72-5015 (30554)
25RS10586 (55026) A,C EA 1 1
5 17 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 005 6695-01-095-7044 METER,FREQUENCY B EA 1 1
72-5016 (30554)
369-053 (55026)
19

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
5 18 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 030 6625-01-038-6829 AMMETER
72-5007-1 (30554)
55-RS10585 (55026) A,C EA 1 1
5 18 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 030 6625-01-110-6829 AMMETER
72-5007-2 (30554)
55RS10656 (55026) B EA 1 1
5 19 PAFZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 013 6625-01-038-6826 VOLTMETER,AC
72-5008 (30554) EA 1 1
5 20 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 050 5355-00-899-9014 KNOB
MS91528-2K4B (96906) EA 3 3
5 21 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ STRAP,BOND: METER
13211E6934-1 (97403) EA 1 1
5 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 036 5905-00-051-7677 RHEOSTAT
72-5314 (30554)
RP111FD102KK (44655)
M22-04-00201FD (81349) EA 1 1
5 23 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 050 5930-01-046-6949 SWITCH,ROTARY
72-5009 (30554)
32905LE (02121) EA 1 1
5 24 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 060 5930-00-655-1514 SWITCH,TOGGLE MS35058-22 (96906) EA 1 1
5 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 050 5930-01-055-9251 SWITCH,ROTARY
72-5011 (30554)
76902LA (02121) EA 1 1
5 26 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6968 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: HEAD 6-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
69-662-18 (30554)
P-15121-18 (45722) PAN EA 2 12
5 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5925-01-070-4487 CIRCUIT BREAKER
MS25244-P-7-1-2 (96906) EA 1 1
5 28 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6210 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-263 (96906) EA 4 12
5 29 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 4 24
5 30 XBOOZ XBOFF XB XBFZZ 5975-01-225-0460 PANEL,BLANK
72-5002 (30554) EA 1 1
5 31 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6906 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
69-662-50 (30554)
P-15121-50 (45722) EA 1 8
5 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-1 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 1 24
5 33 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-233-8305 STRAP,GROUND
72-5006-1 (30554)
337-0033 (49440) EA 1 1
5 34 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6191 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
MS35206-243 (96906) EA 2 12
5 35 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: EA 2 32
8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189)
CHANGE 2 20

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
5 36 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 009 5950-01-052-9854 TRANSFORMER,POWER STEPDOWN
72-5004 (30554)
P8202 (83325) EA 1 1
5 37 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6191 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
MS25206-243 (96906) EA 4 12
5 38 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 4 30
5 39 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 009 5950-01-055-1266 TRANSFORMER,POWER STEPDOWN
72-5005 (30554)
P8093 (83325) EA 1 1
5 40 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ XBFZZ 5940-00-632-7234 LINK,TERMINAL CONNECTING
69-651-1 (30554)
600J (75382) EA 4 4
5 41 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6191 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
MS35206-243 (96906) EA 4 12
5 42 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 4 32
5
5 43
44 PAOZZ
PAFZZ PAOZZ
PAFZZ PAHZZ
PAFZZ PAFZZ
AFZZ
D 050
008 5945-00-686-6877
5305-00-984-6193 RELAY,ARMATURE: 50 AMP MS24166D1 (96906) SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD, EA
EA 2
4 2
10
8-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-245 (96906)
5 45 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 4 32
5 46 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 004 6625-01-046-5763 CONVERTER,FREQUENCY-60 HZ A,C
72-5019 (30554)
3128 (15309) EA 1 1
5 46 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 004 6625-01-095-7045 CONVERTOR,FREQUENCY-400 HZ B
72-5046 (30554)
3139 (15309) EA 1 1
5 47 PBOFH XBFFF XB XBFZZ 6110-01-051-0348 CONTROL BOX A,C
72-5001 (30554) EA 1 1
5 47 PBOFH XBFFF XB XBFZZ CONTROL BOX B
72-5335 (30554) EA 1 1
5 48 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554)
RV630-4-2 (98996) EA 4 30
5 49 PBOZZ PAFZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5580 PLATE,INSTRUCTION
72-5012 (30554) EA 1 1
5 50 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554)
RV630-4-2 (98996) EA 6 30
5 51 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-8351 PLATE,INFORMATION A,C
72-5305 (30554) EA 1 1
5 51 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-211-6843 PLATE,INFORMATION B
72-5315 (30554) EA 1 1
5 52 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-00-241-6020 RIVET,SOLID: RECEPTACLE MOUNTING MS20427-404 (96906) EA 6 8
5 53 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5325-00-449-2967 RECEPTACLE,FLOATING STUD EA 3 4
69-693-2 (30554)
99947-P.130 (76530)
CHANGE 2 21/(22 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
5 54 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBFZZ 5320-00-994-7076 RIVET,SOLID: HINGE MOUNTING MS20613-4P4 EA 5 5
5 55 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-053-7130 HINGE,BUTT: CONTINUOUS MS35823-6C (96906) FT V
5 56 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAZZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6195 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD
8-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-247 (96906) EA 4 10
5 57 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 4 32
5 58 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-2997 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
4-40 X 3/8 UNC-2A
MS35206-215 (96906) EA 4 20
5 59 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-836-3520 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
4-40 UNC-2B
69-561-1 (30554)
511-041800-00 (78189) EA 4 20
5 60 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6193 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-245 (96906) EA 4 10
5 61 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-1 (30554)
511-041800-00 (78189) EA 4 32
5 62 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 4 48
5 63 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-121-4988 DECAL, SCHEMATIC, FIELD FLASHING A EA 1 1
CIRCUIT
775003 (30554)
5 64 PBOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-108-0529 DECAL, SCHEMATIC, REVERSE POLARITY A EA 1 1
MODULE
77-5004 (30554)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 4 23

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
7
8 13
9
10
12

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/6
FIGURE 6. Control cubicle wiring harness
24 Change 4

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICAL ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
6 PAFFZ AFZZZ XB AFFZZ 6110-01-049-0429 WIRING HARNESS,CONTROL BOX
72-5013 (30554)
338-0568 (44940) EA 1 1
6 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7513 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 10 AWG, WHITE
M5086/2-10-9 (81349) FT V
6 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7514 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 12 AWG, WHITE
M5086/2-12-9 (81349) FT V
6 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG, WHITE
M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
6 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-115-2307 CONNECTOR,PLUB,ELECTRICAL MS27144-2 (96906) EA 1 4
6 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-837-7930 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS3100R20-22P (96906) EA 1 1
6 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-853-3170 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS3100R32-7P (96906) EA 1 1
6 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4794 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-112 (96906) EA 4 36
6 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-113-8179 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-107 (96906) EA 92 111
6 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4774 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-153 (96906) EA 13 51
6 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-230-0515 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-154 (96906) EA 6 6
6 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-283-5280 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-106 (96906) EA 23 34
6 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-204-8990 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5320 (30554)
35149 (00779) EA 7 7
6 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5940-00-519-2714 LINK,TERMINAL
69-651-2 (30554)
601J (75382) EA 5 6
6 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-00-988-0317 TERMINAL BOARD
38TB-14 (81349) EA 2 2
6 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 050 5961-01-092-9505 REVERSE POLARITY MODULE
77-5001 (30554)
B686 (06288) EA 1 1
6 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-074-2072 STRAP,TIEDOWN EA 46 127
MS3367-1-9 (96906)

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

TM5-6115-585-24
NAVFAC p
T035C2 3P-8-623-24P
– -455
SL-4-05684C/06-45858

 

 
-13
12
……..
10

A

……..
……..
1

a

 

/t4r:J
TS 6115-585-24P/7
26 FIGURE 7• Relay panel assembly-exploded VI•eW

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
7 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6191 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,8-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A MS35206-243 (96906) EA 2 12
7 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 2 32
7 PBOOO AFOFF AHOHH AFFFF 6115-01-049-0966 PANEL ASSEMBLY,RELAY
72-5010 (30554) EA 1 1
7 3 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6967 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 1/4 UNC-2A
69-662-16 (30554)
P-15121-16 (45722) EA 2 2
7 4 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 050 5945-00-435-1833 RELAY,ARMATURE: 10 AMP M5757-23-003 (81349) EA 1 1
7 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 5145-00-578-6602 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 18 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-18-9 (81349) FT V
7 6 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 020 5935-00-210-8648 SOCKET,RELAY
69-547 (30554)
VB8/1VA11-80000300-1147 (05574) EA 1 1
7 7 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAFZZ 005 5961-00-702-5763 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
69-740 (30554)
MR1034A (04713)
1N4722 (80131) EA 2 2
7 8 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5940-00-915-9201 TERMINAL,STUD: WITH INSULATOR STANDOFF MIL-T-55155-20 (81349)
SE20XD02 (81349) EA 4 4
7 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-224-1095 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,
4-40 X 1/4 UNC-2A
69-662-1 (30554)
P-15121-1 (45722) EA 4 4
7 10 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3001 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 X 5/8 UNC-2A MS35206-231 (96906) EA 4 8
7 11 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 4 48
7 12 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-00-983-6065 TERMINAL BOARD
MILT55164-4-40TB4 (81349) EA 2 2
7 13 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET, RELAY EA 1 1
72-5014 (30554)
301-3310 (44940)
27

TM5-6115-58
NAVFAC 5-24P
T0-35C2 3P-8-623-24P
– -455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

23

17
33
18

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

3
7

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

15
TS 6115-585-24P/8
28 FIGURE 8. Voltage regulator

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY- CONTINUED
8 PAFHH PAFFF PDDGG PAFHH 090 6115-01-037-9650 REGULATOR, VOLTAGE-60 HZ
72-5020 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
8 1 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
6-32 UNC-2B VOLTAGE REG MTG
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) A,C EA 4 50
8 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6221 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 1 UNC-2A,VOLTAGE
REG MTG
MS35206-234 (96906) A,C EA 2 4
8 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4992 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 3/4
MS35206-232 (96906) A,C EA 2 6
8 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 5940-00-983-6079 TERMINAL BOARD
MILT55164-4-40TB19 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4988 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A, TRANS MTG
MS35206-228 (96906) A,C EA 2 2
8 6 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED, WASHER,
HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B, TRANS MTG
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) A,C EA 2 50
8 7 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-468-2765 TRANSISTOR: NPN JAN2N3584 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 8 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-139-1833 RESISTOR,VARIABLE: 2K OHMS,
3/4 WATT
RT1202Y202 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 9 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-061-5551 RESISTOR, VARIABLE: 1K OHMS,
3/4 WATT
RTR12DY102P (81349) A,C EA 1 1
9 10 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-106-9344 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
100 OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G101JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 11 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-108-6922 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
150 OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G151JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 12 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-104-8334 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
330 OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G331JS (81349) A,C EA 2 2
8 13 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-1168 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSTION:
2.2K OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR10G223JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 14 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-1165 RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION:
6.8K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G682JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 15 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-106-1282 RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSTION:
22K OHMS
RCR20G682JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 16 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-0599 RESISTOR, FIXED COMPOSITION:
39K OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G393JS (81349) A,C EA 2 2
8 17 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-141-0596 RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION:
47K OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G473JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 18 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-104-8336 RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION:
100K OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RCR20G104JS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 19 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-121-9861 RESISTOR, FIXED, COMPOSITION:
1K OHMS, 1 WATT
RCR32G102JS (81349) A,C EA 2 2
8 20 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5905-00-434-3013 RESISTOR, FIXED, FILM: 1690
OHMS, 1/2 WATT
RNC70H1691FS (81349) A,C EA 1 1
CHANGE 4 29/(30 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
8 21 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-008-6666 RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM: 2490 OHMS,1/2
RNR70H2491FS (81349) WATT A,C EA 1 1
8 22 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-267-1767 CAPACITOR,FIXED PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.22 MFD,50 VOLT
M39022-01-1573 (81349) A,C EA 4 4
8 23 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-01-011-3376 CAPACITOR,FIXED PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.47 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1237 (81349) A,C EA 2 2
8 24 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-312-4433 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.22 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1229 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 25 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-211-1261 CAPACITOR,FIXED ELECTROLYTIC:
3.3 MFD,50 VOLT
M39003-01-3085 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 26 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-189-2444 CAPACITOR,FIXED,ELECTROLYTIC:
12 MFD,50 VOLT
M39003-01-3096 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 27 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-175-4631 CAPACITOR,FIXED,ELECTROLYTIC:
150 MFD,50 VOLT
M39006-01-3075 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 28 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-914-9740 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N4246 (81349) A,C EA 7 13
8 29 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-853-1065 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N3026B (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 30 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-852-7549 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
1N754A (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 31 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-054-0046 TRANSISTOR: NPN JAN2N1711 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 32 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-949-1440 TRANSISTOR: PNP JAN2N2905 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 33 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-01-023-8228 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.68 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1241 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
8 34 XAHZZ XA XB XAHZZ PRINTED WIRING BOARD A,C EA 1 1
72-5158 (30554)
31

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-823-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
1,3

23

24
17
18
33 32

22 13
12
16
31
14
30
25 10
1 1
29
20
5,6
7
28
28 12

 

9
21
4

 

34

19 27

15 8 19

 

 

 

 

32 FIGURE 9. Voltage Regulator

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
9 PAFHH PAFFF PDDGG PAFHH 090 6110-01-095-7440 REGULATOR,VOLTAGE – 400 HZ
72-5338 (30554)
332-2285 (44940) B EA 1 1
9 1 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B VOLTAGE REG MTG
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) B EA 4 50
9 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6221 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 X 1 UNC- VOLTAGE REG MTG
MS35206-234 (96906) 2A B EA 2 4
9 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4992 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD, 6-32 X 3/4
MS35206-232 (96906) B EA 2 6
9 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XB 5940-00-983-6079 TERMINAL BOARD
MILT55164-4-40TB19 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAZZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4988 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 X 3/8 UN TRANS MTG
MS35206-228 (96906) C- B EA 2 2
9 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER, HEX: 6-32 UNC-2
TRANS MGT
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) B, B EA 2 50
9 7 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-468-2765 TRANSISTOR: NPN JAN2N3584 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 8 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-062-5861 RESISTOR,VARIABLE: 2K OHMS,3/4 WATT M39015/1-005YP (81349) B EA 1 2
9 9 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-062-5861 RESISTOR,VARIABLE: 2K OHMS,3/4 WATT M39015/1-005YP (81349) B EA 1 2
9 10 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-106-9344 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
100 OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G101JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 11 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-108-6922 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
150 OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20C151JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 12 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-104-8334 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
330 OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G331JS (81349) B EA 2 2
9 13 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-1168 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
2.2K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G222JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 14 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-1165 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
6.8K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G682JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 15 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-106-1282 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
22K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G223JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 16 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-0599 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION: B EA 2 2
39K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G393JS (81349)
33/(34 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-32C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 04 CONTROL CUBICLE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
9 17 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-141-0596 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
47K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G473JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 18 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-104-8336 RISISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
100K OHMS,1/2 WATT
RCR20G104JS (81349) B EA 1 1
9 19 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-763-9752 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION:
2K OHMS,2 WATT
RCR42G202JS (81349) B EA 4 4
9 20 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-00-434-3013 RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM: 1690 OHMS,1/2
RNC70H1691FS WATT B EA 1 1
9 21 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5905-01-008-6666 RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM: 2490 OHMS,1/2
RNR70H2491FS WATT B EA 1 1
9 22 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-267-1767 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.22 MFD,50 VOLT
M39022-01-1573 (81349) B EA 4 4
9 23 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-01-011-3376 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.47 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1237 (81349) B EA 2 2
9 24 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-312-4433 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.22 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1229 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 25 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-211-1261 CAPACITOR,FIXED ELECTROLYTIC:
3.3 MFD,50 VOLT
M39003-01-3085 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 26 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-189-2444 CAPACITOR,FIXED,ELECTROLYTIC:
12 MFD,50 VOLT
M39003-01-3096 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 27 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-00-175-4631 CAPACITOR,FIXED,ELECTROLYTIC:
150 MFD,50 VOLT
M39006-01-3075 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 28 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-914-9740 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N4246 (81349) B EA 9 9
9 29 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-853-1065 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N3026B (81349) B EA 1 1
9 30 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-00-852-7549 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
1N754A (81349) B EA 1 1
9 31 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-054-0046 TRANSISTOR: NPN JAN2N1711 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 32 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 5961-00-949-1440 TRANSISTOR: PNP JAN2N2905 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 33 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 050 5910-01-023-8228 CAPACITOR,FIXED,PLASTIC DIELECTRIC:
.68 MFD,200 VOLT
M39022-02-1241 (81349) B EA 1 1
9 34 XAHZZ XA XB XAHZZ PRINTED WIRING BOARD B EA 1 1
72-5237 (30554)
35

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

9t””‘-2 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
32
TS 6115-585-24P/10

36 FIGURE 10. w•Ir-ing harness and speed control assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 05 CONTROL ASSEMBLY
10 1 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6210 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-263 (96906) EA 1 13
10 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) 10-24 UNC-2B EA 2 24
10 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-091-3790 CLAMP,LOOP
MS21333-72 (96906) EA 1 1
10 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6906 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
69-662-50 (30554)
P-15121-50 (45722) EA 2 7
10 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-764-7051 CLAMP,LOOP
MS21333-69 (96906) EA 2 2
10
10 6
7 PAOZZ
PAOZZ PAOZZ
PAOZZ XB
PAFZZ PAFZZ
PAFZZ D
D 008
013 5305-00-036-6906
5340-00-724-7038 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
69-662-50 (30554)
P-15121-50 (45722)
CLAMP,LOOP EA
EA 1
1 7
2
MS21333-76 (96906)
10 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-988-1162 CLAMP,LOOP
MS21333-113 (96906) EA 1 1
10 9 PAFFF MFFFF XB AFFZZ 6115-01-100-4996 WIRING HARNESS,GENERATOR SET
72-5155 (30554)
338-0576 (44940) EA 1 1
10 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 5340-00-823-5322 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-16 (96906) EA 11 14
10 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 5935-00-565-9503 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-12 (96906) EA 5 6
10 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 5935-00-565-9497 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-8 (96906) EA 1 2
10 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-074-2072 STRAP,TIE DOWN MS3367-1-9 (96906) EA 35 127
10 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-823-0622 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R22-14P (96906) EA 1 1
10 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-115-2307 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL
72-5017 (30554)
323-0705 (44940) EA 3 4
10 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-813-4716 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R10SL3S (96906) EA 3 3
10 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-754-8711 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3108R10SL3S (96906) EA 1 1
10 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-725-2582 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R20-18S (96906) EA 1 1
10 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-851-9080 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R32-7S (96906) EA 1 1
10 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 023 5935-00-752-2753 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R20-22S (96906) EA 1 1
10 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4794 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-112 (96906) EA 1 36
10 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-113-8183 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-113 (96906) EA 2 2
10 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4774 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-153 (96906) EA 2 5
10 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 002 5935-00-240-0173 CLAMP,CABLE
MS3057-4A (96906) EA 1 1
10 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5365-00-598-5282 BUSHING,CABLE ADAPTER EA 1 1
MS3420-4 (96906)

37/(38 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 05 CONTROL ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
10 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7513 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 10 AWG,WHITE FT V M5086/2-10-9 (81349)

10 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7514 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 12 AWG,WHITE FT V M5086/2-12-9 (81349)

10 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE FT V M5086/2-16-9 (81349)

10 29 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6906 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD EA 1 7
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
69-662-50 (30554)
P-15121-50 (45722)
10 30 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-24 UNC-2B EA 1 24
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189)
10 31 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5340-01-102-8417 CLAMP,LOOP EA 1 1
518-0299 (44940)
10 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 030 2990-01-046-5864 CABLE,GOVERNOR CONTROL EA 1 1
72-5091 (30554)
152-0180 (44940)
10 33 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5315-00-839-2325 PIN,COTTER EA 1 1
MS24665-132 (96906)
10 34 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 002 5315-00-087-8226 PIN,CLEVIS EA 1 1
MS20392-2C21 (96906)

 

 

 

 
39

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40 FIGURE 11. Control box assembly• AC output

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05884C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
11 1 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3214 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A MS90725-64 (96906) EA 2 23
11 2 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-049-9173 WASHER,FLAT,MODIFIED
72-5159 (30554)
526-0253 (44940) EA 2 2
11 3 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-038-9854 WASHER,BEVELED
70-1531-1 (30554)
526-0267 (44940) EA 2 7
11 4 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 2 78
11 5 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2A MS51967-8 (96906) EA 2 44
11 6 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-942-2196 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1 UNC-2A MS18154-60 (96906) EA 4 18
11 7 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-061-1258 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8 EA 8 13
MS45904-76 (96906)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

‘i

22

38 – ‘
n
n
20

 

 

41 f
32

24

 

…•”
i I I ‘\
\ 36
35
TS 6115-585-24P/12
42 FIGURE 12. AC Control-access cover, load terminals and current transformers

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
12 PBFHH AFFFF AHOHH AFFFF 6110-01-064-2245 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
72-5170 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
12 XBFHH AFFFF AHOHH AFFFF OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY B EA 1 1
72-5190 (30554)
12 1 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3000 SCREW,MACHINE PAN HEAD, 6-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A EA 8 20
MS35206-230 (96906)
12 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B EA 8 48
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189)
12 3 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ 6115-01-193-7673 COVER,LOAD TERMINAL
72-5165 (30554) EA 1 1
12 4 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-253-5615 SCREW,DRIVE
MS21318-21 (96906) EA 4 4
12 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5581 PLATE,INSTRUCTION
72-5168 (30554) EA 1 1
12 6 PAOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-046-0134 HINGE,LOAD TERMINAL COVER
72-5166 (30554) EA 1 1
12 7 PBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ 5970-01-049-0961 INSULATOR,PLATE
72-5164 (30554) EA 1 1
12 8 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX,HD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS90725-6 (96906) EA 4 18
12 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
12 10 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-215-7197 COVER,ACCESS: AC OUTPUT CONTROL
72-5163 (30554)
301-3473 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
12 11 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ COVER ASSEMBLY,ACCESS
72-5354 (30554) B EA 1 1
12 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554) B EA 8 30
12 13 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-048-1370 PLATE,INFORMATION
72-5071 (30554) B EA 1 1
12 14 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB MODZZ 9905-01-189-7107 PLATE,INFORMATION B EA 1 1
72-5336 (30554)
12 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6210 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A EA 4 13
MS35206-263 (96906)
12 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 4 24
12 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5340-00-158-0223 LATCH,DOOR
72-5103 (30554)
HR5 (06004) EA 2 5
12 18 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX HD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS90725-6 (96906) EA 4 18
12 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4,ACCESS PANEL MTG MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
12 20 MDOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ PANEL,ACCESS: AC OUTPUT CONTROL
72-5162 (30554)
301-3479 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
12 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554) A,C EA 8 30
12 22 XBOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-048-1370 PLATE,INFORMATION
72-5072 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
12 23 XBOZZ PAOZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5582 PLATE,INFORMATION A,C EA 1 1
72-5073 (30554)
CHANGE 2 43

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
12 24 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ PANEL,ACCESS: AC OUTPUT CONTROL
72-5350 (30554) B EA 1 1
12 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-049-8238 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/2-13 UNC-2B
72-5106 (30554)
870-0040 (44940) EA 8 8
12 26 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-042-4229 WASHER,LOCK: 1/2
MS35333-113 (96906) EA 8 8
12 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-045-5217 WASHER,FLAT: 1/2
MS15795-917 (96906) EA 8 8
12 28 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5940-01-009-4763 TERMINAL,LOAD
69-692-1 (30554)
332-1290 (44940) EA 4 4
12 29 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-958-5246 SCREW,MACHINE: FLAT HD. COUNTERSUNK, 1/4 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS35190-289 (96906) EA 6 6
12 30 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5310-00-194-9211 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35336-27 (96906) EA 6 6
12 31 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BOARD, TERMINAL
72-5167 (30554) EA 1 1
12 32 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6978 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD
10-24 X 3/8 UNC-2A
69-662-48 (30554)
P-15121-48 (45722) EA 4 4
12 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 008 5950-01-051-0124 REACTOR
72-5178 (30554)
1209 (34808) A,C EA 1 1
12 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 008 5950-01-117-7297 REACTOR
72-5329 (30554)
1209-400 (34808) B EA 1 1
12 34 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5320-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 2 21
12 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ APFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS90725-6 (96906) EA 4 18
12 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3840 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 7/8 UNC-2A MS90725-7 (96906) EA 2 6
12 37 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4 EA 4 65
MS35338-44 (96906)
12 38 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-056-2108 SCREW,MACHINE: ROUND HEAD, 10-24 X 4 UNC-2A EA 2 2
812-1115 (44940)
12 39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-24 UNC-2D
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 2 24
12 40 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 004 5950-01-050-0576 TRANSFORMER,CURRENT
72-5176 (30554)
1207 (34808) EA 1 1
12 41 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 004 5950-01-049-9889 TRANSFORMER,CURRENT
72-5177 (30554)
1208 (34808) A,C EA 1 1
12 41 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 004 5950-01-100-8400 TRANSFORMER,CURRENT
72-5333 (30554)
68060990 (80023) B EA 1 1
12 42 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS90725-6 (96906) B EA 2 18
12 43 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) B EA 2 67
12 44 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B B EA 2 21
MS51967-2 (96906)
CHANGE 5 44

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
12 45 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ SCREEN,OUTPUT BOX
72-5348 (30554) B EA 1 1
12 46 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-722-0393 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 10-32 X 1-2
AN3-4A (88044) B EA 8 20
12 47 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER: HEX 10-32 UNF-20
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) B EA 8 40
12 48 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ PANEL,VENT,OUTPUT BOX B EA 1 1
72-5351 (30554)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
45

M 5-6115-585-24P
T VFAC P-8-623-24P
35C2-3-45S-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

6
7
43
TS 6115-585-24P/13

 

FIGURE 13. AC Control – eireU•l t breakers, rotary switch and dup1ex receptacle
46 Change 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
13 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5905-01-046-6851 RESISTOR,VARIABLE: 10 OHMS
5 WATT
72-5194 (30554)
308-185-137 (10582) A,C EA 1 1
13 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5905-01-157-1815 RESISTOR,VARIABLE: 5 OHMS,
5 WATT
72-5347 (30554)
AW-4874 (10582) B EA 1 1
13 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6968 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER:
PAN HEAD, 6-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
69-662-18 (30554)
P-15121-18 (45722) A,C EA 2 12
13 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5925-01-067-2928 CIRCUIT BREAKER: 15 AMPERE MS25244-P-15 (96906) A,C EA 1 1
13 4 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3000 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
5-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-230 (96906) A,C EA 4 20
13 5 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) A,C EA 4 48
13 6 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5975-00-879-7234 COVER,RECEPTACLE
70-1580 (30554)
5211 (74545) A,C EA 1 1
13 7 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 040 5330-00-240-0834 GASKET
69-669 (30554)
04306-0244 (93568) A,C EA 1 1
13 8 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6968 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER:
PAN HEAD 6-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
69-662-18 (30554)
P-15121-18 (45722) A,C EA 2 12
13 9 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) A,C EA 2 50
13 10 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-01-012-3080 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE, ELECTRICAL:DUPLEX
69-691 (30554)
80965D (04009)
WC596/12-4 (81348) A,C EA 1 1
13 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5325-00-599-8854 STUD,FASTENER:SWITCH COVER
69-694-8 (30554)
98292-2-220 (76530) EA 1 1
13 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5315-00-449-2945 PIN,CROSS:STUD FASTENER
69-695 (30554)
99836 (76530) EA 1 4
13 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6210 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-263 (96906) EA 3 13
13 14 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 3 24
13 15 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5930-01-056-8339 COVER,SWITCH
72-5182 (30554)
301-3525 (44940) EA 1 1
13 16 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5320-00-753-3830 RIVET,SOLID: HINGE MTG MS20613-4P5 (96906) EA 3 3
13 17 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-053-7130 HINGE,BUTT:CONTINUOUS MS35823-6C (96906) FT V
13 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A, RTRY SW MTG
MS90725-6 (96906) EA 4 18
13 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4,RTRY SW MTG MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
13 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2241 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 EA 2 16
UNC-2A
MS90725-10 (96906)

CHANGE 5 47

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE

GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
13 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35336-44 (96906) EA 2 65
13 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 2 19
13 23 XBFZZ XB XB XBFZZ SPACER,SLEEVE
72-5188 (30554)
301-3480 (44940) EA 2 2
13 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-809-4058 WASHER,FLAT
MS27183-10 (96906) EA 4 5
13 25 XBFZZ XB XB XBFZZ COVER,SWITCH
72-5352 (30554) B EA 1 1
13 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-954-8991 SCREW,MACHINE, 10-24 X 3/8 UNC-2A MS35214-53 (96906) A,C EA 47 47
13 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-722-0393 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 10-32 X 1-2
AN3-4A (88044) B EA 47 55
13 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 10
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 47 57
13 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-014-5850 WASHER,FLAT
MS27183-42 (96906) EA 47 53
13 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-32 UNF-2B
00-661-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) B EA 12 75
13 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-059-8263 SCREW,MACHINE: 8-32 X 1/4 UNC-2A MS35214-38 (96906) EA 12 12
13 31 XBFFF AFFFF XB AFFFF 5930-01-238-3788 SWITCH ASSEMBLY,ROTARY
72-5346 (30554) A,B,C EA 1 1
13 32 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4774 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-153 (96906) EA 1 51
13 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4780 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-108 (96906) EA 1 21
13 34 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4794 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-112 (96906) A,C EA 28 36
13 34 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5040-00-143-5284 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-115 (96906) B EA 28 28
13 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7513 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 10 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-10-9 (81349) A,C FT V
13 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-284-0657 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-8-9 (81349) B FT V V
13 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6805 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
13 37 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 050 5830-01-153-2304 SWITCH,ROTARY
72-5345 (30554)
308-0580 (44940) A,B,C EA 1 1
13 38 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-226-7223 SCREW,MACHINE: FIL HEAD,
8-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
M635273-45 (96906) EA 1 1
13 39 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-274-8707 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 8
MS35338-61 (96906) EA 1 1
13 40 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAOZZ D 050 5355-00-281-6244 KNOB EA 1 1
03524-2 (82121)

 

 

CHANGE 4 48

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
13 41 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6968 SCREW ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD
6-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
69-662-18 (30554)
P-15121-18 (45722) EA 6 12
13 42 XBFFF AFFFF XB AFFFF 5925-01-214-5416 CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY
72-5196 (30554)
320-0461 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
13 42 XBFFF AFFFF XB AFFFF CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY
72-5198 (30554) B EA 1 1
13 43 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-727-5153 STRAP,TIEDOWN
MS3367-4-9 (96906) EA 1 40
13 44 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-01 (30554)
336-2101 (44940) EA 1 1
13 45 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 46 PAFZZ AFFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-578-9467 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5323 (30554)
322052 (00779)
10630025-23 (04939) EA 1 4
13 47 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 48 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-2 (30554)
336-2102 (44940) EA 1 1
13 49 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 50 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-578-9467 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5323 (30554)
322052 (00779)
10630025-23 (04939) EA 1 4
13 51 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 52 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-3 (30554)
336-2103 (44940) EA 1 1
13 53 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 54 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-578-9467 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5323 (30554)
322052 (00779)
10630025-23 (04939) EA 1 4
13 55 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 56 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-4 (30554)
336-2104 (44940) EA 1 1
13 57 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-055-8403 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5197 (30554)
324114 (00779) EA 1 4
13 58 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-578-9467 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5323 (30554)
322052 (00779)
10630025-23 (04939) EA 1 4
13 59 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 60 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL EA 1 1
72-5175-5 (30554)
336-2105 (44940)
CHANGE 2 49/(50 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
13 61 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 62 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-055-8403 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5197 (30554)
324114 (00779) EA 1 4
13 63 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 64 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-6 (30554)
336-2106 (44940) EA 1 1
13 65 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 66 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-055-8403 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5197 (30554)
324114 (00779) EA 1 4
13 67 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 68 MFFFF AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5175-7 (30554)
336-2107 (44940) EA 1 1
13 69 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-557-4341 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-123 (96906) EA 1 6
13 70 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-055-8403 TERMINAL,LUG
72-5197 (30554)
324114 (00779) EA 1 4
13 71 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT V
13 72 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 007 5925-01-050-0484 CIRCUIT BREAKER
72-5173 (30554)
CD3-Z142-1 (74193) A,C EA 1 1
13 72 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 007 5925-01-097-4925 CIRCUIT BREAKER B EA 1 1
72-5174 (30554)
CD3-Z75-5 (74193)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 51

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
31

 

 

 

 

17

i
21 1
‘ I
20 “-._J
I

‘ “”

I
” ‘,II
I
I
I
I
/

/
/
/
/
/
/
/
r/

 

9 37
… :;-;
rr , , :I
I I
: _.!J,
-:.-.,…….. /-

 

 

 

 

43 //44 //,,
“0” /
./
/
/
39″””0″ 0
52 FIGURE 14. AC Control-wiring harness, rectifier bridge and identification plates

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
14 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3000 SCREW,MACHINE,PAN HEAD
6-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-230 (96906) EA 4 18
14 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 4 48
14 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3000 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-230 EA 4 18
14 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 4 48
14 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-727-5153 STRAP,TIEDOWN MS3367-4-9 (96906) EA 10 40
14 6 MFFFF AFFFF XB AFFZZ HARNESS,WIRING: AC OUTPUT
72-5186 (30554)
338-0578 (44940) EA 1 1
14 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-00-847-3964 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELETRICAL MS3100R24-10P (96906) EA 1 2
14 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-727-5153 STRAP,TIEDOWN MS3367-4-9 (96906) EA 1 40
14 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-5284 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-115 (96906) EA 6 25
14 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 6145-00-284-0657 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-8-9 (81349 FT V
14 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4992 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-232 (96906) EA 2 4
14 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 2 48
14 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-2997 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD
4-40 X 3/8 UNC-2A
MS35206-215 (96906) EA 8 20
14 14 PAFZZ PAZZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-836-3520 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER, HEX: 4-40 UNC-2B
69-561-1 (30554)
51-041800-00 (78189) EA 8 20
14 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6195 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-247 (96906) EA 4 10
14 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 4 30
14 17 MFFFF AFFFF XB AFFZZ HARNESS,WIRING: OUTPUT CONTROL BOX
72-5187 (30554)
338-0580 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
14 17 MFFFF AFFFF XB AFFZZ HARNESS WIRING: OUTPUT CONTROL BOX
72-5188 (30554) B EA 1 1
14 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-074-2072 STRAP,TIEDOWN
MS3367-1-9 (96906) EA 23 127
14 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-687-1135 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS3100R10SL3S (96906) EA 1 1
14 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-834-2008 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS3100R22-14S (96906) EA 1 1
14 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5935-00-847-3964 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL EA 1 2
MS3100R24-10P (96906)

 

53

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
14 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 6150-00-519-2714 LINK,TERMINAL
69-651-2 (30554)
601J (75382) EA 1 7
14 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5940-00-727-5364 LINK,TERMINAL
69-651-4 (30554)
603J (75382) EA 2 2
14 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-00-949-3161 TERMINAL BOARD EA 1 1
72-5157 (30554)
603JJ-8 (75382)
14 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-00-983-6084 TERMINAL BOARD A,C EA 1 1
MILT55164-2-38TB6 (81349)
14 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4775 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-156 (96906) EA 4 4
14 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-5284 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-115 (96906) EA 19 25
14 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4780 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-108 (96906) EA 17 21
14 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4774 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-153 (96906) EA 1 51
14 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-113-8179 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-107 (96906) EA 19 111
14 31 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-283-5280 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-106 (96906) EA 6 34
14 32 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4794 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-112 (96906) EA 2 36
14 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-284-0657 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-8-9 (81349) FT V
14 34 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7514 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 12 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-12-9 (81349) A,C FT V
14 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
14 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) EA 4 46
14 37 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ SUPPORT,ACCESS COVER
72-5353 (30554) B EA 1 1
14 38 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ BOX,CONTROL
72-5161 (30554)
301-3472 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
14 38 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ BOX,CONTROL
72-5328 (30554) B EA 1 1
14 39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554) A,C EA 2 30
14 40 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-8347 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION
72-5172 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
14 41 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554) EA 4 30
14 42 PBFZZ PAFZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-8348 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION
72-5169 (30554) EA 1 1
14 43 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-01-049-8263 RIVET
72-5018 (30554) EA 2 30
14 44 PBFZZ PAFZZ XB MDOZZ 9905-01-047-8349 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION EA 1 1
72-5171 (30554)
54

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
14 45 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBOZZ 5320-00-241-6020 RIVET,SOLID
MS20427-404 (96906) EA 2 8
14 46 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5325-00-449-2967 RECEPTACLE,STUD FASTENER
69-693-2 (30554)
99947-P.130 (76530) EA 1 4
14 47 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-088-3528 NUT,CAPTIVE EA 14 14
72-5102-1 (30554)
C7956-1420-3B (78553)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
2
, 3
CRI CR2
2 9 9

4
4 Q Q
5 CR4 CRS CR6
A4 8
6 Rl
+ @
7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/15
56 FIGURE 15. Bridge rectifier assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
15 PAFFF PAFFF PAGZZ PAFFF 007 6115-01-054-9637 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY,BRIDGE: EXCITER
72-5179 (30554)
332-1371 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
15 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4993 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 X 7/8 UNC MS35206-233 (96906) -2 A,C EA 2 2
15 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-3001 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 C 5/8 UNC MS35206-2316 (96906) -2 A,C EA 4 8
15 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WSHR,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) A,C EA 8 48
15 4 XAFZZ XA XB XAFZZ 5940-00-983-6067 TERMINAL,BOARD
MILT55164-4-40TB6 (81349) A,C EA 1 2
15 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5905-00-081-7350 RESISTOR,FIXED,WIREWOUND RW67V560 (81349) A,C EA 1 1
15 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAFZZ 050 5961-00-914-9740 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N4246 (81349) A,C EA 6 15
15 7 PAFZZ XA XB XAFZZ 5940-00-718-1721 TERMINAL,STUD SE12XC08 (81349) A,C EA 2 2
15 8 XAFZZ XA XA PRINTED WIRING BOARD A,C EA 1 1
72-5181 (30554)
332-1365 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 57

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
6 2

.. -D-

;v-®13

-D-
-D- -4:]— –o– 8
-D- -4: ] — –D-
14

-D- -D-

-D-

-D- -D-
4


–D-
7 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/16
58 FIGURE 16. Bridge rectifier assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP

NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
GROUP 06 OUTPUT CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED

16 PAFFF PAFFF PAGZZ PAFFF 007 5961-01-095-6941 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY,BRIDGE: EXCITER
72-5340 (30554)
332-2284 (44940) B EA 1 1
16 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6221 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,6-32 X 1 UNC-2A MS35206-234 (96906) B EA 2 4
16 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-4992 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-232 (96906) B EA 4 6
16 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 6-32 UNC-2B
69-561-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189) B EA 4 48
16 4 XAFZZ XA XB XAFZZ 5940-00-983-6067 TERMINAL,BOARD
MILT55164-440TB6 (81349) B EA 1 2
16 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5905-00-081-7350 RESISTOR,FIXED,WIREWOUND RW67V560 (81349) B EA 1 1
16 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAFZZ 050 5961-00-082-4073 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE JAN1N4249 (81349) B EA 21 21
16 7 PAFZZ XA XB XAFZZ 5940-00-718-1721 TERMINAL,STUD SE12XC08 (81349) B EA 2 2
16 8 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ PRINTED WIRING BOARD B EA 1 1
72-5339

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 59

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
2 ..

 

 

 
..
TS 6115-585-24P/17
60 FIGURE 17. Fuel system-less tank

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK
17 1 MOOOO AFOFF AHOHH AFOFF 4720-00-021-3320 LINE,FUEL AUXILIARY EA 1 1
69-668 (30554)
FA1493FFF3000 (01276)
17 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 005 5340-01-086-2049 PLUG,PROTECTIVE EA 2 2
M5501/8-F6 (81349)
17 3 MOOZZ PAOZZ XB XBOZZ RING,WIRE FT V ASTM-A228-048D1AX2 3/4 (81346)
518-0369 (44940)
17 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBOZZ WIRE,MUSICAL SPRING LB V

17
5
PAOZZ
PAOZZ
XB
PAOZZ
D
047
4730-01-126-2173 9666K34 (39428)
UNION
EA
1
1
75-0809 (30554)
202712-5-5B (01276)
17 6 PAOZZ XBOZZ XB PAOZZ D 010 4010-00-554-8661 CHAIN
426C16550 (10001) FT V
17 7 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFOZZ 4720-01-215-0816 HOSE ASSEMBLY,FUEL MS28741-5-2992 (96906) EA 1 1
17 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2201 FITTING,HOSE MS24587-5 (96906) EA 2 12
17 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-5 (81349) FT V
17 10 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFFZZ 4720-00-142-2439 HOSE,ASSEMBLY,FUEL MS28741-4-0490 (96906) EA 1 1
17 11 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2200 FITTING,HOSE MS24587-4 (96906) EA 2 4
17 12 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-639-9907 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-4 (81349) FT V
17 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-942-2196 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1 UNC-2A MS18154-60 (96906) EA 3 18
17 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2B MS51967-8 (96906) EA 3 44
17 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8 EA 3 78
MS35338-46 (96906)
CHANGE 2 61

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623•24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
a–41
9
10
8 I
9
i ..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/18
62 FIGURE 18. Fuel filter assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK-CONTINUED
18 XBOOO AOOOO AOOOO AOOOO 2940-01-228-5773 FILTER,ASSEMBLY,FUEL
72-5070 (30554)
149-1269 (44940) EA 1 1
18 1 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFOZZ HOSE ASSEMBLY,FUEL MS28741-5-0170 (96906) EA 1 1
18 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2201 FITTING,HOSE MS24587-5 (96906) EA 2 12
18 3 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ D 047 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-5 (81349) FT V
18 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 070 4720-01-157-1814 HOSE,ASSEMBLY,FUEL
72-5109 (30554)
350-5-122 (01276) EA 3 3
18 5 PAFZZ XA XA XAOZZ 4730-00-842-2201 FITTING,HOSE MS24587-5 (96906) EA 2 12
18 6 PAOZZ XA XA XAOZZ 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-5 (81349) FT V
18 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 006 4730-00-121-0138 ELBOW,PIPE: 90 DEG,MALE,1/2-20 THD,
1/4 NPTF,STL CAD PL
MS51504B5-4 (96906) EA 6 6
18 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-115-9526 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS18154-58 (96906) EA 9 19
18 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 9 78
18 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ BRACKET,ANGLE: FILTER MOUNTING EA 1 1
72-5062 (30554)
149-1262 (44940)

 

 
CHANGE 2 63

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
I
@1-3
5

..

,———,
I I
I —–
1
I
I 6
I
I I I
I
I
I I
I
I
I 8
I I I I
I

I I
L _j

I
I

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/19

64 FIGURE 19. Fuel filter-exploded view

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK-CONTINUED
19 PAOOO PAOFF XB PAOOO 040 2910-01-053-5233 FILTER,FUEL:SECONDARY
72-5063 (30554)
F1125-ON (73370) EA 1 2
19 1 PAOOO PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 4730-00-537-1192 PLUG,PIPE
104018 (73370) EA 1 2
19 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5306-01-057-4233 BOLT,FILTER
244612 (73370) EA 1 2
19 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-595-6398 WASHER,FLAT
101487 (73370) EA 1 2
19 4 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ 2910-00-830-0154 HEAD,FILTER
101488 (73370) EA 1 2
19 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 060 5330-00-663-4773 GASKET,HEAD: FILTER
101489 (73370) EA 1 3
19 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 200 2910-00-287-1930 CARTRIDGE,FILTER C1125PL (73370) EA 1 2
19 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 005 4820-00-752-9040 COCK,DRAIN
MS35782-4 (96906) EA 1 3
19 8 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ 4330-01-182-6584 BODY AND CENTRALIZER EA 1 2
244351 (73370)

 

 

 

 
CHANGE 2 65

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
10

5

 

 

@-a
I I I I I I
I
I I
L j •

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66 FIGURE 20. Fuel strainer-exploded view

TS 6115-585-24P/20 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK-CONTINUED
20 PBOOO PAOFF XB PAOOO 040 2910-01-046-8845 STRAINER,FUEL,PRIMARY
72-5064 (30554)
244344 (73370) EA 1 1
20 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-784-0033 NUT,CROWN
102458 (73370) EA 1 1
20 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 013 5310-00-639-6385 WASHER,FLAT
151328 (73370) EA 1 1
20 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5307-00-784-0015 STUD,PLAIN
106933 (73370) EA 1 1
20 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 005 4820-00-752-9040 COCK,DRAIN
MS35782-4 (96906) EA 1 1
20 5 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ BODY,ASSEMBLY,STRAINER
244609 (73370) EA 1 1
20 6 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 2910-00-036-3612 RETAINER,CARTRIDGE
35066 (73370) EA 1 1
20 7 PAOBZ PAOBZ PAOZZ PAOBZ 040 2910-00-222-2216 CARTRIDGE,STRAINER
35070 (73370) EA 1 1
20 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5310-01-048-9981 NUT,PLAIN,HEX
244608 (73370) EA 1 1
20 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 060 5330-00-663-4773 GASKET,HEAD: STRAINER
101489 (73370) EA 1 3
20 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XAOZZ 5310-00-971-1467 HEAD,STRAINER EA 1 1
126458 (73370)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

TNMS-6115-585-24P
T0A-V3F5ACC2 p3-8-623-24P
SL 4 . – -455-4
– -05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68 FIGURE 21• Fuel pump assembly-exploded V.IeW

11
TS 6115-585-24P/21 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK-CONTINUED
21 XBOOO AOOOO AGGGG AFFFF PUMP ASSEMBLY,FUEL EA 1 1
72-5090 (30554)
149-1274 (44940)
21 1 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFOZZ 4720-00-574-8840 HOSE ASSEMBLY,FUEL EA 1 1
MS28741-5-0130 (96906)
21 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2201 FITTING,HOSE EA 2 12
MS24587-5 (96906)
21 3 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER EA V MILH8794-5 (81249)

21 4 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFOZZ HOSE,ASSEMBLY,FUEL EA 2 2
MS28741-5-0354 (96906)
21 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2201 FITTING,HOSE EA 2 12
MS24587-5 (96906)
21 6 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER FT V MILH8794-5 (81349)

21 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-287-0548 CONNECTOR,HOSE EA 1 1
AN816-5-4B (88044)
21 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 030 4810-01-053-5337 VALVE,SOLENOID EA 1 1
72-5069 (30554)
21 9 PAOZZ XBOZZ XB PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-301-7470 ADAPTER,PIPE: 1/4 NPTF,BRASS EA 1 2
3200X4 (97470)
21 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 006 4730-00-277-5553 ELBOW,PIPE: 90 DEG EA 1 1
MS51952-2 (96906)
21 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB AOOZZ 4730-00-812-1333 CAP ASSEMBLY,TUBE EA 1 2
69-539-2 (30554)
502-0318 (44940)
21 12 XAOZZ XA XA PAOZZ D 005 4730-01-052-6015 CAP EA 1 2
8129X4 (79470)
21 13 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 010 4010-00-809-2719 CHAIN FT V RRC271 (81348)

21 14 XAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 005 4030-00-270-5436 HOOK
MS87006-3 (96906) EA 2 4
21 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 006 4730-01-049-0746 ELBOW,PIPE: 90 DEG
2025-4-58 (01276) EA 5 6
21 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3840 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:1/4-20 X 7/8 UNC-2A MS90725-7 (96906) EA 4 4
21 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX:1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 4 19
21 18 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
21 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-889-2528 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4,EXT/INT TOOTH MS45904-68 (96906) EA 5 15
21 20 PAOZZ PAOOO PAGGG PAOOO 13 2910-00-930-9367 PUMP,FUEL:ELECTRICAL,24 VOLT
72-5313 (30554)
480517 (72850) EA 3 3
21 21 XAOZZ XBOZZ XA XBOZZ 2910-01-063-3144 COVER,PUMP
479130 (72850) EA 1 3
21 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ 080 2910-00-893-6402 STRAINER,FUEL
479135 (72850) EA 1 3
21 23 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 040 5330-00-763-9322 GASKET,PUMP COVER
479136 (72850) EA 1 3
21 24 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ 050 2910-00-483-5176 DISC MAGNET EA 1 3
479012 (72850)

 

CHANGE 5 69/(70 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 07 FUEL SYSTEM-LESS TANK-CONTINUED
21 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8498 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16-18 7/8 UNC-2A MS90725-33 (96906) EA 4 4
21 26 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 5/16-18 UNC-2B MS51967-5 (96906) EA 4 23
21 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-889-2527 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS45904-72 (96906) EA 8 8
21 28 XBOZZ MFOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,ANGLE: PUMP MOUNTING EA 1 1
72-5065 (30554)
149-1270 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
71

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72 FIGURE 22. Air cleaner assembly

TS 6115-585-24P/22 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
22
1
PAOZZ
PAOZZ
PBHZZ
PAOZZ
D
023
6685-00-179-8632 GROUP 08 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY INDICATOR,AIR QUALITY
EA
1
1
69-788 (30554)
RBX00-2280 (18265)
22 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 007 4730-00-909-8627 CLAMP,HOSE
72-5096-1 (30554)
36H EA 2 4
22 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 070 HOSE,PREFORMED,2-1/4 IN. IDX X 8 IN. LG
72-5301 (30554)
4169A (24161) EA 1 1
22 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 007 4730-00-909-8627 CLAMP,HOSE
72-5096-1 (30554)
36H (66295) EA 2 4
22 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 070 4720-01-154-7116 HOSE,AIR DUCT
72-5076-1 (30554)
4663-1403 (24161) EA 1 1
22 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-115-9526 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS18154-58 (96906) EA 4 19
22 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 4 78
22 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2B MS51967-8 (96906) EA 4 44
22 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-225-9081 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 5/16-18 X 1-1/4
MS90725-36 (96906) A,C EA 6 25
22 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8497 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 5/16-18 X 3/4
MS90725-32 (96906) B EA 6 9
22 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 6 54
22 11 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ SPACER,PLATE
72-5056 (30554)
140-1172 (44940) A,C EA 3 3
22 12 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING: AIR CLEANER EA 1 1
72-5061 (30554)
140-1170 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 73

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2•3-455•4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74 FIGURE 23. Air cleaner-exploded view

TS 6115-585-24P/23

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 08 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
23 AOOZZ AOOOO AGGGG PAOZZ AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
72-5067 (30554)
KAX00-3851 (18265) EA 1 1
23 1 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 2940-01-244-1526 CAP,AIR CLEANER GAH00-1068 (18265) EA 1 1
23 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-988-1171 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD
1/4-20 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-285 (96906) EA 2 2
23 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-982-4138 NUT,SQUARE: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS27040-10 (96906) EA 2 2
23 4 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 5340-01-199-2193 BAND,AIR CLEANER P00-7191 (18265) EA 2 2
23 5 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 2940-01-188-8200 AIR CLEANER SUBASSEMBLY FWG06-5128 (18265) EA 1 1
23 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 007 2940-00-009-5294 CLAMP,AIR CLEANER P00-2940 (18265) EA 1 1
23 7 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 4320-00-019-2992 CUP,AIR CLEANER P10-2805 (18265) EA 1 1
23 8 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 4320-00-019-2991 BAFFLE,AIR CLEANER P10-2510 (19265) EA 1 1
23 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-735-3544 NUT,ASSEMBLY,WING P10-1870 (18265) EA 1 1
23 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 870 2940-00-192-9182 ELEMENT,AIR CLEANER P10-1222 (18265) EA 1 1
23 11 XAOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ SHUTTER ASSEMBLY,AIR CLEANER EA 1 1
KYX00-4504 (18265)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 5 75

TMS-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76 FIGURE 24. Generator assembly

TS 6115-585-24P/24 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

(6) (7) (8)

QTY USMC USABLE INC QTY
ON IN PER CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP

GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
24 1 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3214 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A EA 8 23
MS90725-64 (96906)
24 2 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2B EA 8 44
MS51967-8 (96906)
24 3 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8 EA 8 78
MS35338-46 (96906)
24 4 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-080-6004 WASHER,FLAT: 3/8 EA 8 26
MS27183-14 (96906)
24 5 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-042-9478 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 UNC-2A A,C EA 4 4
MS90725-90 (96906)
24 5 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-050-1076 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-14X 1-1/2 UNC-2A B EA 4 4
MS90725-89 (96906)
24 6 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK: 7/16 EA 4 21
MS35338-47 (96906)
24 7 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-809-5997 WASHER,FLAT: 7/16 A,C EA 4 4
MS27183-17 (96906)
24 7 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-203-9225 WASHER,FLAT B EA 4 4
72-5334 (30554)
526-0293 (44940)
24 8 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ SPACER,MOUNTING: GENERATOR A,C EA 2 2
72-5055 (30554)
405-0376 (44940)
24 9 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ SPACER,ASSEMBLY,MOUNTING: GENERATOR A,C EA 1 1
72-5088 (30554)
402-0399 (44940)
24 10 XBFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ XBHZZ 5315-00-200-2213 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS A,C EA 2 2
MS9048-100 (96906)
24 11 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ BAR,SPACER A,C EA 1 1
402-0392 (44940)
24 12 XBFHH AOOOO AHHHH AHHHH 6115-01-051-4717 MOUNT,ASSEMBLY,GENERATOR A,C EA 1 1
72-5107 (30554)
24 12 XBFHH AOOOO AHHHH AHHHH MOUNT,ASSEMBLY,GENERATOR B EA 1 1
72-5344 (30554)
24 13 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-638-2938 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD 7/16-20 X 6 UNF-2A EA 2 4
FFS85-2-8-10P7/16-20UNF2A6 (81348)
801-0503 (44940)
24 14 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-926-5916 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 7/16-20
MS51968-12 (96906) EA 2 4
24 15 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK: 7/16
MS35338-47 (96906) EA 2 21
24 16 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-809-4085 WASHER,FLAT: 7/16
MS27183-16 (96906) EA 4 8
24 17 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING
72-5054 (30554)
232-2202 (44940) A,C EA 4 8
24 17 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING
72-5342 (30554) B EA 4 8
24 18 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAHZZ 005 5340-01-059-5483 MOUNT,RESILIENT
72-5051-2 (30554)
J12021-4 (76005) EA 4 8
24 19 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ SPACER,SLEEVE
72-5052 (30554)
J7766-10 (76005) EA 2 4
24 20 XBFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ XBHZZ 5315-00-543-3716 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS MS9048-111 (96906) EA 2 4
24 21 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB XBHZZ SUPPORT,GENERATOR
72-5327 (30554) EA 1 1
24 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3839 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1 UNC-2A MS90725-8 (96906) EA 2 17
CHANGE 2 77/(78 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
24 23 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 2 19
24 24 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 2 65
24 25 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 6115-01-049-2866 SCREEN,GENERATOR
72-5202 (30554)
234-0382 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
24 25 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 6115-01-190-3362 SCREEN,GENERATOR
72-5277 (30554)
234-0379 (44940) B EA 1 1
24 26 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0559 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-24 UNC-2B MS51968-8 (96906) EA 12 12
24 27 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 12 78
24 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5306-00-071-2238 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 UNC-2A MS90725-13 (96906) EA 8 8
24 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 5340-01-049-0689 LOCKPLATE
72-5219 (30554)
232-2176 (44940) EA 4 4
24 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 5340-01-050-6188 PLATE,PRESSURE,FAN EA 4 4
72-5218 (30554)
232-2175 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 79

TM5•6115•585•24P NAVFAC P•B•623-24P T0•35C2•3-455-4
SL•4•05684C/06585B
1 2
1

—–

I
I
I
I
I
I
– _j
(
I
I I I
I
I
I ..—
l.—……-

 

 

 

 

40 THRU 52
..

 

 

 

 

 

 

80 FIGURE 25. Generator assembly-exploded view

TS 6115-585-24P/25 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(6) (7)
QTY (8)
USMC
USABLE
ON
CODE
U/M INC
IN
UNIT QTY
PER
EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
25 PBFFH PAFFF PDDOH PAFHD 001 6115-01-050-5485 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
72-5260 (30554)
200-1149 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 PBFFH PAFFF PDDOH PAFHD 01 6115-01-096-5343 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
72-5262 (30554)
200-1151 (44940) B EA 1 1
25 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0501 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20X5/8 UNC-2A MS90725-5 (96906) EA 4 4
25 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
25 3 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ COVER, END BELL
72-5201 (30554)
237-0376 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 3 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ COVER, END BELL
72-5291 (30554) B EA 1 1
25 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2237 SCREW, CAP, HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 2 UNC-2A MS90725-14 (96906) A,C EA 4 4
25 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2235 SCREW,CAP, HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 2 1/2 UNC-2A MS90725-16 (96906) B EA 4 4
25 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
25 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3839 SCREW,CAP, HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X UNC-2A MS90725-8 (96906) EA 8 17
25 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 8 65
25 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 030 5330-00-579-3166 PACKING, PREFORMED MS28775-233 (96906) EA 1 1
25 9 AFFFF AFFFF XB AHHHH END BELL ASSEMBLY
72-5205 (30554)
211-0195 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 9 AFFFF AFFFF XB AHHHH END BELL ASSEMBLY
72-5207 (30554) B EA 1 1
25 10 MFFFF AFFFF AGGGG AHHZZ WIRING HARNESS
72-5237 (30554) EA 1 1
25 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 023 5935-00-816-4802 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R10SL3P (96906) EA 1 1
25 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 050 5940-00-283-5280 TERMINAL, LUG
MS25036-106 (96906) EA 2 34
25 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG, WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
25 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2241 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A MS90725-10 (96906) EA 4 16
25 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
25 16 PAFHZ PAFFF PDDOH PBHZZ 6115-01-038-6730 STATOR, EXCITER, GENERATOR
72-5240 (30445)
220-1540 (44940) EA 1 1
25 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6223 SCREW,MACHINE:PAN HEAD,
6-32 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-236 (96906) EA 2 2
25 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-063-7360 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER: EA 2 50
HEX, 6-32 UNC-2B
69-56-2 (30554)
511-061800-00 (78189)
CHANGE 5 81

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
25 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 5940-00-983-6043 TERMINAL BOARD
37TB2 (81349) EA 1 1
25 20 PAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ 5975-00-111-3208 STRAP,TIEDOWN
MS3367-5-9 (96906) EA V
25 21 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ WIRE, ELECTRICAL: 18 AWG,WHITE MS25471-18 (96906) FT V
25 22 PAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ 5940-00-204-8966 TERMINAL,STUD
MS25036-102 (96906) EA 2 2
25 23 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ WEDGE,SLOT
72-5241 (30554)
233-0622 (44940) EA 8 8
25 24 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ WIRE,MAGNET
JW1177-15L2-22 (81349)
MILW583L2-22 (81349) LB V
25 25 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ 5940-00-665-9580 SPLICE,PARALLEL,ELECTRICAL
72-5244-6 (30554)
34130 (00779) EA V
25 26 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ INSULATION,SLOT
72-5242 (30554)
MIL-I-22834D100-53 (81349) EA 8 8
25 27 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ 5970-01-024-6392 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA6 (81349) FT V
25 28 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION ASSEMBLY
72-5235 (30554)
220-1531 (44940) EA 1 1
25 29 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ RIVET,TUBULAR
72-5232-2 (30554)
FFR556-12-3E1527-1-2 (81348) EA 16 16
25 30 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION
72-5236 (30554)
230-0267 (44940) EA 1
25 31 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ END BELL
72-5206 (30554)
211-0193 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 31 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ END BELL
72-5208 (30554) B EA 1 1
25 32 PBFHH PAFFF XB PBHZZ 004 6115-01-058-1119 STATOR,GENERATOR
72-5270 (30554)
220-1546 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 32 PBFHH PAFFF XB PBHZZ 004 6115-01-095-7438 STATOR,GENERATOR
72-5272 (30554)
220-1548 (44940) B EA 1 1
25 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5935-00-565-9497 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-8 (96906) EA 1 2
25 34 MFFFF AFFFF AHHZZ AHHZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5258 (30554)
226-1099 (44940) EA 1 1
25 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 050 5940-00-114-1306 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-117 (96906) EA 1 1
25 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-284-0657 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-8-9 (81349) FT V
25 37 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 023 5935-00-850-5584 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3106R24-10S (96906) EA 2 2
25 38 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-553-0839 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE MS25471-8 (96906) FT V
25 39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 050 5325-01-050-6669 GROMMET EA 1 1
72-5204 (30554)
508-0157 (44940)
82

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
25 40 PAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-00-088-8764 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-13AA0 (81349)
8034660-1445 (18876) FT V
25 41 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5940-00-636-5537 SPLICE,PARALLEL,ELECTRICAL
72-5244-4 (30554)
34319 (00779) EA 12 12
25 42 XAFZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-00-912-8789 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MIL-I-3190 (81349)
CVC 2558-4 (80387) A,C FT V
25 42 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA 3-8 (81349) B FT V
25 43 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5940-00-500-8722 SPLICE,PARALLEL,ELECTRICAL
72-5244-1 (30554)
34318 (00779) EA 6 6
25 44 PAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-00-059-7322 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MIL-I-3190 (81349)
8034660-1438 (18876) FT V
25 45 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEDGE,FORMED
72-5209-4 (30554)
233-0636 (44940) A,C EA 60 60
25 46 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WIRE,MAGNET
JW1177-155L2-18 (81348) LB V
25 47 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEDGE,FORMED
72-5209-2 (30554)
233-0638 (44940) A,C EA 60 60
25 47 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEDGE,FORMED
72-5287 (30554) B EA 216 216
25 48 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,PHASE,STATOR
72-5239 (30554)
877-0014 (44940) A,C EA 24 24
25 48 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,STATOR
72-5288 (30554) B EA V
25 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLOT,STATOR
72-5238-2 (30554)
233-0640 (44940) A,C EA 60 60
25 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLOT,STATOR
72-5286 (30554) B EA 108 108
25 50 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-00-188-5754 YARN,CORD SLEEVING,CLOTH AND TAPE,GLASS MILY1140CLASSCFO RM3SLEEVE CCA (81349) A,C FT V
25 50 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ YARN,CORD SLEEVING,CLOTH AND TAPE,GLASS MILY1140C3ECCA 1-8 (81349) B FT V
25 51 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ FRAME,GENERATOR
72-5251-2 (30554)
220-1534 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
25 51 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ FRAME,GENERATOR
72-5280 (30554) B EA 1 1
25 52 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,STATOR
72-5252 (30554)
230-0262 (44940) A,C EA V
25 52 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,STATOR B EA V
72-5279 (30554)

 

 

83

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC
T0-35C2 3P-8-623-24P
s – -455-4
L-4-05684C/06585B
//\
/

 

 

 

<…. ——–
\

/ \
\
\
\
\
\
32 \
\

\
\
\
\
\
\
40 THRU 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/26
84 FIGURE 26. Rotor assembly – exploded V.IeW

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(6) (7)
QTY (8)
USMC
USABLE
ON
CODE
U/M INC
IN
UNIT QTY
PER
EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
26 PAFHH PAFFF XB PAHHH 005 6115-01-051-0473 ROTOR ASSEMBLY,GENERATOR
72-5255 (30554)
201-1755 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2241 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:
1/4-20 1 1/4 UNC-2A
MS90725-10 (96906) A,C EA 8 16
26 2 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ 5310-01-050-0489 LOCKPLATE, ROTOR
72-5213 (30554)
232-2173 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 3 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ 5365-01-051-0588 RING,RETAINING
72-5212(30554)
232-2166 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 4 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ 6115-01-049-0973 DISK,COUPLING
72-5211 (30554)
232-2160 (44940) A,C EA 3 3
26 4A PAFZZ PAHZZ 5305-00-071-2510 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD MS90725-13 (96906) A,C EA 8
26 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PBHZZ PAHZZ 030 6115-01-049-0974 FAN,CENTRIFUGAL,GENERATOR
72-5214 (30554)
205-0097 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6195 SCREW,MACH:
PAN HD 8-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-247 (96906) A,C EA V
26 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-807-1466 NUT,SELF LOCKING, HEX:
8-32 UNC-2B
MS21042-08 (96906) A,C EA V
26 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-765-3197 WASHER,FLAT:NO.8
MS27183-41 (96906) A,C EA V
26 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-942-2196 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:
3/8-16X1 UNC-2A
MS18154-60 (96906) A,C EA 1 18
26 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK:3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) A,C EA 1 78
26 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-049-4077 WASHER,FLAT:3/8
72-5217-1(30554)
526-0240 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 040 3110-01-214-8361 BEARING,BALL
72-5203 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
26 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 3110-01-049-4379 RETAINER,BEARING
72-5215 (30554)
232-2174 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 14 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ COLLAR,SHAFT
72-5216 (30554)
232-2165 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-051-3197 SCREW,MACH:HEX HD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
FFS92-2-10P10-24UNC2A1-2 (81348) A,C EA 2 2
26 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 040 5310-00-014-5850 WASHER,FLAT:NO.10
MS27183-42 (96906) A,C EA 2 53
26 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WSHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) A,C EA 2 24
26 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-145-5569 KEY,MACHINE
72-5293 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
26 19 XAFZZ PAFFF PDDO- H
PAHHH
005
6115-01-038-6729
ROTOR ASSEMBLY,EXCITER
A,C
EA
1
1
72-5220 (30554)
201-1748 (44940)
26 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6216 SCREW,MACH:PAN HD
10-24 X 1 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-269 (96906) A,C EA 4 4
26 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WSHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B A,C EA 4 24
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189)
26 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-014-5850 WASHER,FLAT:NO.10 A,C EA 4 53
MS27183-42 (96906)
26 23 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB PAHZZ D 030 5970-01-050-0287 BUSHING,INSULATION A,C EA 4 4
72-5223 (30554)
508-0124 (44940)
CHANGE 3 85

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
26
24
PAFZZ
PAFZZ
XB
PAHZZ
D
030
5970-01-049-0960 GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED INSULATOR,HEAT SINK
A,C
EA
4
4
72-5222 (30554)
508-0163 (44940)
26 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-934-9751 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B MS35650-302 (96906) A,C EA 6 9
26 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 10
MS35338-43 (96906) A,C EA 6 57
26 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-01-050-7048 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
72-5273-2 (30554)
S6248R (51589) A,C EA 3 3
26 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-01-054-4151 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
72-5273-1 (30554)
S6248 (51589) A,C EA 3 3
26 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 050 5325-00-185-0003 GROMMET,RUBBER MS35489-42 (96906) A,C EA 2 2
26 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5999-01-043-9111 HEAT SINK,DIODE
72-5221-1 (30554)
363-0051 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 31 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5999-01-043-7902 HEAT SINK,DIODE
72-5221-2 (30554)
363-0052 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 32 XAFHH XBFFF XB PAHHH 005 6115-01-050-5487 ROTOR,GENERATOR
72-5265 (30554)
201-1750 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 33 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5975-01-049-2927 STRAP,TIEDOWN
72-5264 (30554)
696-40380 (59730) A,C EA 2 2
26 34 MFFFF AFFZZ AHHZZ AHHZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
72-5234 (30554)
226-0937 (44940) A,C EA 2 2
26 35 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4780 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-108 (96906) A,C EA 1 21
26 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-553-0828 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 14 AWG,WHITE MS25471-14 (96906) A,C FT V
26 37 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 047 5940-00-230-9911 SPLICE,PARALLEL,ELECTRICAL
72-5244-5 (30554)
34138 (00779) A,C EA 2 26
26 38 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5970-00-221-5283 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MIL-I-3190 (81349)
898-0618 (44940) A,C FT V
26 39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5970-00-857-3335 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA2 (81349) A,C FT V
26 40 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-01-049-9571 TAPE,INSULATION MILI19166I1NWD007THK (81349) A,C FT V
26 41 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-00-059-7346 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL A,C FT V
MILI003190/1-130AA14 (81349)
26 42 XAHZZ PAFZZ XB XAHZZ 5975-00-074-2072 STRAP,TIEDOWN
MS3367-1-9 (96906) A,C EA 16 127
26 43 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ KEY,MACHINE
72-5233-4 (30554)
515-0072 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 44 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA4 (81349) A,C FT V
26 45 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 6145-00-937-8581 WIRE,MAGNET
JW1177-155L2-14 (81348) A,C LB V
26 46 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-01-052-1314 INSULATION,SIDE,ROTOR
72-5254-2 (30554)
233-0625 (44940) A,C EA 4 4
26 47 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-01-052-1312 INSULATION,ROTOR
72-5253 (30554)
233-0626 (44940) A,C EA 2 2
86

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
26 48 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ TAPE,INSULATION MILI15126-007THK3-4W
(81349) A,C FT V
26 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5263-1 (30554)
232-2194 (44940) A,C EA V
26 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5263-2 (30554)
232-2199 (44940) A,C EA V
26 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 6115-01-051-4716 WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5263-3 (30554)
213-2195 (44940) A,C EA V
26 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5263-4 (30554)
232-2200 (44940) A,C EA V
26 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5263-5 (30554)
232-2196 (44940) A,C EA V
26 50 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ LAMINATION ASSEMBLY
72-5245-2 (30554)
201-1742 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
26 51 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ ROD,ROTOR
232-2162 (44940) A,C EA 36 36
26 52 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,END
72-5247 (30554)
230-0268 (44940) A,C EA 2 2
26 53 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,ROTOR
72-5246 (30554)
230-0263 (44940) A,C EA V
26 54 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ SHAFT,ROTOR A,C EA 1 1
72-5231-1 (30554)
202-0577 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 87

: 65-585-24P T0-35C2–;: :-24P
SL-4-05684C/06585B •

 

 

 

 

 

 

\
\
\
\
\
\
\
\

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
88 Change 2 FIGURE 27. Rotor assemblY – exploded V.IeW

TS 6115-585-24P/27 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE
GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
27 PAFHH PAFFF XB PBHHH 005 6115-01-149-1272 ROTOR ASSEMBLY,GENERATOR B EA 1 1
72-5257 (30554)
201-1757 (44940)
27 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2241 SCREW,CAP HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1/4
MS90725-10 (96906) UNC-2A B EA 8 16
27 2 PAFZZ XB XB XBHZZ 5310-01-050-0489 LOCKPLATE,ROTOR
72-5213 (30554)
232-2173 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 3 XBFZZ XB XB XBHZZ 5385-01-051-0588 RING,RETAINING
72-5212 (30554)
232-2166 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 4 PAFZZ XB XB XBHZZ 6115-01-049-0973 DISK,COUPLING
725211 (30554)
232-2160 (44940) B EA 3 3
27 4A PAFZZ PAHZZ 5305-00-071-2510 SCREW,CAP,HEX MS90725-13 (96906) B EA 8
27 5 PBFZZ PAFZZ PBHZZ PAHZZ 030 6115-01-049-0974 FAN,CENTRIFUGAL.GENERATOR
72-5214 (30554)
205-0097 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6195 SCREW,MACHINE:PAN HEAD,
8-32 X 3/4 UNC-2A
MS35206-247 (96906) B EA V
27 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-807-1466 NUT,SELF LOCKING,HEX:8-32 UNC-2B MS21042-08 (96906) B EA V
27 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-765-3197 WASHER,FLAT:NO.8
MS27183-41 (96906) B EA V
27 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2070 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:
1/2-13 X 1-3/4 UNC-2A
MS90728-114 (96906) B EA 1 1
27 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5301-00-584-5272 WASHER,LOCK: 1/2
MS35338-48 (96906) B EA 1 7
27 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 013 5310-01-095-6942 RETAINER,WASHER
72-5289 (30554)
232-2781 (44940) B EA 1 7
27 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 040 3110-01-214-8361 BEARING,BALL
72-5203 (30554)
Z99606XRIE (43334) B EA 1 1
27 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 010 5310-01-095-6943 WASHER,CONICAL
72-5292 (30554)
851-0032 (44940) B EA 2 4
27 14 XBFZZ XB XB XBHZZ RETAINER,BEARING
72-5290 (30554)
232-2782 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 15 XBFZZ XB XB XBHZZ COLLAR,SHAFT
72-5216 (30554)
232-2165 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-051-3197 SCREEN,MACHINE:HEX HEAD B EA 2 2
27 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-014-5850 WASHER,FLAT,NO.10
MS27183-42 (96906) B EA 2 6
27 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) B EA 2 24
27 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-050-1614 KEY,MACHINE
72-5293 (30554)
515-0201 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 20 XAFZZ PAFFF PDDOH PAHZZ 005 6115-01-038-6729 ROTOR ASSEMBLY,EXCITER B EA 1 1
72-5220 (30554)
201-1748 (44940)
CHANGE 5 89

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
27
21
PAFZZ
PAFZZ
PAHZZ
D
008
5305-00-984-6216 GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
B
EA
4
4
10-24 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-269 (96906)
27 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 4 24
27 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-014-5850 WASHER,FLAT: NO.10
MS27183-42 (96906) B EA 4 53
27 24 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB PAHZZ D 030 5970-01-050-0287 BUSHING,INSULATION
72-5223 (30554)
508-0124 (44940) B EA 4 4
27 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 030 5970-01-049-0960 INSULATION,HEAT SINK
72-5222 (30554)
508-0163 (44940) B EA 4 4
27 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-934-9751 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B MS35650-302 (96906) B EA 6 9
27 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK: NO.10
MS35338-43 (96906) B EA 6 57
27 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-01-050-7048 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
72-5273-2 (30554)
S6248R (51589) B EA 3 3
27 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5961-01-054-4151 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE,DIODE
72-5273-1 (30554)
S6248 (51589) B EA 3 3
27 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ D 030 5325-00-185-0003 GROMMET,RUBBER MS35489-42 (96906) B EA 2 2
27 31 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5999-01-043-9111 HEAT SINK,DIODE
72-5221-1 (30554)
363-0051 (41940) B EA 1 1
27 32 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 050 5999-01-043-7902 HEAT SINK,DIODE
72-5221-2 (30554)
363-0052 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 33 XAFZZ XBFFF XB PBHHH 005 6115-01-100-8397 ROTOR,GENERATOR
72-5267 (30554)
201-1752 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 34 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5970-00-188-5754 YARN,CORD SLEEVING,CLOTH AND TAPE,GLASS B FT V
MILY1140CLASSCFO (81349)
RM35SLEEVEECCA
CHANGE 2 90

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
27
35
MFFFF
AFFZZ
AHHZZ
AHHZZ GROUP 09 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED LEAD,ELECTRICAL
B
EA
2
2
72-5284 (30554)
27 36 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 023 5940-00-143-4780 TERMINAL,LUG,
MS25036-108 (96906) B EA 1 21
27 37 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-553-0828 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 14 AWG,WHITE MS25471-14 (96906) B FT V
27 38 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 047 5940-00-230-9911 SPLICE,PARALLEL,ELECTRICAL
72-5244-5 (30554)
34138 (00779) B EA 2 26
27 39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5970-00-857-3335 INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA2 (81349) B FT V
27 40 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5970-01-049-9571 TAPE,INSULATION MILI196611NWD007THK (81349) B FT V
27 41 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA8 (81349) B FT V
27 42 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ INSULATION,SLOT
72-5282 (30554)
233-0634 (44940) B EA 24 24
27 43 XAHZZ XAFZZ XB XAHZZ KEY,MACHINE
72-5233-5 (30554)
515-0200 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 44 XAHZZ XBFZZ XA XAHZZ INSULATION,SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA4 (81349) B FT V
27 45 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WIRE,MAGNET B LB V
JW1177-155L2-18 (81349)
27 46 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ SEPERATOR,SLOT
72-5283 (30554)
233-0642 (44940) B EA 24 24
27 47 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ SCREW,CAP,HEX HD: 1/4-20 X 7
FFS85-2-10GR5CADPL1/4-20
UNC2A7 (81348)
800-1186 (44940) B EA V
27 48 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-44 (96906) B EA V
27 49 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5310-00-809-4058 WASHER,FLAT
MS27183-10 (96906) B EA V V
27 50 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5285-1 (30554)
232-2204 (44940) B EA V
27 50 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,BALANCE
72-5285-2 (30554)
232-2748 (44940) B EA V
27 51 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ WEDGE,SLOT
72-5281 (30554)
233-0632 (44940) B EA 24 24
27 52 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) B EA V V
27 53 XAHZZ XBFZZ XB XAHZZ LAMINATION ASSEMBLY
72-5278 (30554)
201-1744 (44940) B EA 1 1
27 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,END
72-5276 (30554)
230-0269 (44940) B EA 2 2
27 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ LAMINATION,ROTOR
72-5275 (30554)
230-0265 (44940) B EA V
27 54 XAHZZ XAFZZ XB XAHZZ SHAFT,ROTOR B EA 1 1
72-5274 (30554)
202-0579 (44940)

CHANGE 2 91

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/065858

 

 

 

 

j..-1
®-2
@-3
0-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..
92 FIGURE 28. Shutter assembly

TS 6115-585-24P/28 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/-6585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 10 SHUTTER ASSEMBLY
28 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-964-0589 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD 1/2-13 X 2 UNC-2A MS51095-416 (96906) EA 2 2
28 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-050-3802 WASHER,FLAT: 1/2
526-0100 (44940) EA 2 2
28 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 5340-01-050-1856 MOUNT,SHOCK
402-0361 (44940) EA 2 2
28 4 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ SPACER,SLEEVE
402-0362 (44940) EA 2 2
28 5 XBOZZ XOBZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,LEFTING: ENGINE
403-0962 (44940) EA 1 1
28 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 5 37
28 7 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ COVER,AIR DUCT
134-2449 (44940) EA 1 1
28 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD, EA 6 37
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

I I I
l_
14 / A

/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 
94 FIGURE 29. Shutter assembly-exploded view

TS 6115-585-24P/29 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE
GROUP 10 SHUTTER ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
29 XBOFZ AOOOO XB PAFFF 003 2990-01-085-2554 DUCT AND SHUTTER ASSEMBLY B,C EA 1 1
134-3438 (44940)
NOTE: PARTS WITH THE USABLE ON CODE OF (A)FOR THIS ASSEMBLY ARE NO LONGER AVAILABLE. IF THESE PARTS ARE NEEDED,THE ASSEMBLY SHOULD BE CONVERTED TO THE NEW STYLE. THE ITEMS NEEDED TO CONVERT THE ASSEMBLY ARE ITEMS 11,12,13,16,
19,20,23,AND 24 WITH THE USABLE ON CODE OF (B,C).
29 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 030 5340-00-630-9828 CLIP,RETAINING
518-6 (44940) EA 2 2
29 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 030 5340-01-064-1482 CLIP,RETAINING
518-0004 (44940) EA 1 1
29 3 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2930-00-158-3382 ROD SHUTTER
134-1607 (44940) EA 1 1
29 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) EA 1 26
29 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 2910-00-829-5701 BALL JOINT
150-1358 (44940) EA 1 2
29 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-934-9751 NUT,PLAIN HEX: 10-32 UNF MS35650-302 (96906) EA 1 9
29 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 2930-00-163-0314 ROD,UPPER SHUTTER
134-1606 (44940) EA 1 1
29 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) EA 2 26
29 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-051-8089 WASHER,FLAT SPECIAL
526-0008 (44940) EA 2 4
29 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 015 5360-01-049-0383 SPRING,SHUTTER
134-2473 (44940) EA 2 2
29 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) B,C EA 2 26
29 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-051-8089 WASHER,FLAT,SPECIAL
526-0008 (44940) B,C EA 2 4
29 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 015 5360-01-072-8832 SPRING,SHUTTER
134-3432 (44940) B,C EA 2 2
29 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING:HEX HEAD,
1/4 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 4 37
29 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-889-2528 WASHER,LOCK 1/4
MS45904-68 (96906) EA 4 14
29 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 3120-01-049-3981 BEARING,SHUTTER SEE NOTE
134-3246 (44940) A EA 4 4
29 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 3120-01-086-3942 BEARING,SHUTTER
134-3431 (44940) B,C EA 4 4
29 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-9126 SCREW,TAPPING,THREAD CUTTING, 10-
815-0361 (44940) 32 X 5/16 EA 4 8
29 18 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 5355-01-191-4668 SHUTTER,AIR
134-2448 (44940) EA 1 2
29 19 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTE SEE NOTE
134-2920 (44940) A EA 1 1
29 19 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER
134-3429 (44940) B,C EA 1 1
29 20 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER SEE NOTE
134-2922 (44940) A EA 1 2
29 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-9126 SCREW,TAPPING: THREAD CUTTING,
10-32 X 5/16
815-0361 (44940) EA 4 8
CHANGE 5 95/(96 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
29
22
XBOZZ
XBOZZ
XB
XBFZZ
5355-01-191-4668 GROUP 10 SHUTTER ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED SHUTTER,A.R
EA
1
2
134-2448 (44940)
29 23 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER SEE NOTE
134-2919 (44940) A EA 1 1
29 23 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER
134-3430 (44940) B,C EA 1 1
29 24 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER SEE NOTE
134-2922 (44940) A EA 1 2
29 24 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SHUTTER
134-3428 (44940) B,C EA 1 2
29 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ D 008 2930-00-158-3600 SHAFT,ACTUATING ARM
134-1605 (44940) EA 1 1
29 26 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 5/16-18
MS51967-5 (96906) EA 1 23
29 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-1309 WASHER,LOCK:EXT/INT TOOTH,5/16
853-0016 (44940) EA 1 1
29 28 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-576-5495 WASHER,FLAT:SPECIAL
526-0113 (44940) EA 1 1
29 29 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-165-2015 WASHER,FLAT:SPECIAL
526-0213 (44940) EA 1 1
29 30 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ D 3040-00-158-3599 ARMY,PIVOT,SHUTTER
134-1604 (44940) EA 1 1
29 31 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 3120-01-057-9398 BEARING,ACTUATING ARM
134-1248 (44940) EA 2 2
29 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAGZZ AFFZZ 2990-01-038-5251 POWER ELEMENT ASSEMBLY
134-2474 (44940) EA 1 1
29 33 XAOZZ XA XA PAFZZ D 015 5360-01-051-9813 SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION
134-0656 (44940) EA 1 1
29 34 XAOZZ XA XA PAFZZ 030 2930-01-064-7718 ELEMENT,POWER
309-0085 (44940) EA 1 1
29 35 XAOZZ XA XA PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-053-6931 WASHER,FLAT:SPECIAL
526-0175 (44940) EA 2 2
29 36 XAOZZ XA XA XBFZZ GUIDE,ASSEMBLY
134-2475 (44940) EA 1 1
29 37 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3794 SCREW,TAPPING:THREAD FORMING,10-32 X 3/8
815-0340 (44940) EA 2 2
29 38 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,VERNATHERM
134-2478 (44940) EA 1 1
29 39 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-2997 SCREW,MACH:PAN HD,4-40 X 3/8 UNC-2A MS35206-215 (96906) EA 4 20
29 40 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-836-3520 NUT,ASSEMBLED WSHR,HEX:4-10 UNC-2B
69-561-1 (30554)
511-041800-00 (78189) EA 4 20
29 41 MFFFF AFOZZ AGGGG AFFZZ WIRING HARNESS
338-0653 (44940) EA 1 1
29 42 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-00-814-6724 CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL MS3100R10SL3P (96906) EA 1 1
29 43 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-049-0533 TERMINAL,LUG
322-1678 (44940) EA 2 2
29 44 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
29 45 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5970-01-024-6392 SLEEVING,INSULATION FT V
MILI003190/1-130AA6 (81349)
29 46 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 4520-01-053-0233 DUCT,AIR EA 1 1
134-2187 (44940)
CHANGE 5 97

TMS:-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2•3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIGURE 30. Exhaust “”””- •••mlllr
98

TS 6115-585-2.4P130

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-1-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 11 EXHAUST MUFFLER ASSEMBLY
30 1 KFOZZ PAFZZ XB KFFZZ D 008 5310-00-939-2655 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: SPECIAL,5/16-24 UNF-2A
867-0025 (44940)
PART OF KIT 155-1473 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 8 8
30 2 KFOZZ PAOZZ XB KFFZZ 009 5340-01-053-1201 TAB,LOCK
154-1366 (44940)
PART OF KIT 155-1473 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 4 4
30 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 009 2990-01-038-5275 MUFFLER,EXHAUST
155-1129 (44940) EA 2 2
30 4 KFOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ KFFZZ 040 5330-01-052-1209 GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD
154-1478 (44940)
PART OF KIT 155-1473 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 4 4
30 5 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2815-01-048-8866 SPACER,EXHAUST
154-1477 (44940) EA 4 4
30 6 KFOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ KFFZZ 040 5330-00-871-6097 GASKET,EXHAUST SPACER
154-0463 (44940)
PART OF KIT 155-1473 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 4 4
30 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ 4730-00-137-9218 ELBOW,PIPE-STREET 45 DEGREE 1-1/4 IN MS39231-7 (96906) EA 2 2
30 PAOZZ XBOZZ XB PAFZZ 009 2990-01-048-7646 KIT,EXHAUST MUFFLER INSTALLATION
155-1473 (44940) EA 1 2
30 1 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: SPECIAL,5/16-24 UNF-2A EA 4
30 2 TAB,LOCK EA 2
30 4 GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD EA 2
30 6 GASKET,EXHAUST SPACER EA 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8
25

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28
100 FIGURE 31. Engine cooling system
TS 6115-585-24P/31

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE
GROUP 12 ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
31 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD, EA 4 37
1/4 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940)
31 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-809-3078 WASHER,FLAT: NO.10
MS27183-11 (96906) EA 4 4
31 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5310-00-163-6908 NUT,SHEET SPRING
870-0194 (44940) EA 2 2
31 4 XBOZZ AOOOO XB XBFZZ DOOR AND COVER ASSEMBLY
134-2881 (44940) EA 1 1
31 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-5437 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-20 X 5/16 UNC-2A
821-0004 (44940) EA 6 6
31 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5340-00-158-0223 LATCH,DOOR EA 3 5
72-5103 (30554)
HR5 (06004)
31 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD, EA 4 4
10-24, X 5/16 UNC-2A
822-2064 (44940)
31 8 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ DOOR,ACCESS: ENGINE
134-2191 (44940) EA 1 1
31 9 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ COVER,CYLINDER SHROUD
134-2192 (44940) EA 1 1
31 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ 5340-01-129-8955 PLUG,PROTECTIVE
517-01808 (44940) EA 1 2
31 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5305-01-050-1105 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
5/16-18 X 2/3 UNC-2A
821-0016 (44940) EA 3 3
31 12 XBOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ XBOZZ 2805-00-158-2906 RETAINER,GRILL
134-1092 (44940) EA 3 3
31 13 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ GRILL
134-2183 (44940) EA 1 1
31 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-1106 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING:
5/16-18 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0014 (44940) HEX HEAD, EA 9 11
31 15 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ HOUSING,BLOWER
134-2167 (44940) A EA 1 1
31 15 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ HOUSING,BLOWER
134-3434 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939
(44940) B,C EA 1 1
31 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING:
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) HEX HEAD, EA 1 37
31 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5340-01-165-2611 CLIP,SHEET SPRING
518-0330 (44940) EA 1 1
31 18 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ SHROUD,CYLINDER
134-2168 (44940) EA 1 1
31 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING:
1/4 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) HEX HEAD, EA 1 37
31 20 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BAR,CONNECTING
134-2661 (44940) EA 1 1
31 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING:
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) HEX HEAD, EA 1 37
31 22 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BAR,CONNECTING EA 1 1
134-2660 (44940)

 

CHANGE 2 101/(102 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 12 ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM-CONTINUED
31 23 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-20 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 3 37
31 24 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ PANEL ASSEMBLY,CYLINDER SHROUD:
134-2185 (44940) READ EA 1 1
31 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-087-1082 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-10 X 3/8 UNC-2A
821-0009 (44940) EA 1 1
31 26 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,ANGLE
134-1233 (44940) EA 1 1
31 27 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3818 SCREW,MACHINE,ROUND HEAD,
1/4 X 4-1/2 UNC-2A
812-0165 (44940) EA 1 1
31 28 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-550-1130 WASHER,LOCK,EXTERNAL TOOTH,1/4
MS35333-40 (96906) EA 1 1
31 29 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2805-00-161-7725 BAFFLE,AIR
134-1098 (44940) EA 1 1
31 30 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2805-00-158-2927 BAFFLE,AIR
134-1097 (44940) EA 1 1
31 31 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-01-050-1490 BOLT,HOOK
134-3084 (44940) EA 2 2
31 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
10-32 UNF-2B
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) EA 2 26
31 33 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BAFFLE,AIR
134-3085 (44940) EA 2 2
31 34 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5340-01-050-6189 TAB,LOCK EA 1 1
309-0275 (44940)
31 35 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAGZZ PAFZZ 060 5330-01-039-6721 SWITCH,THERMOSTATIC: HIGH TEMPERATURE EA 1 1
309-0277 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 103

TM5•6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL•4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104 Change 2
FIGURE 32. Electric starter

TS 6115-585-24P/32 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 13 ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY
32 1 MOOOO AOOZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL: STARTER TO GROUND
72-5303 (30554)
336-2097 (44940) EA 1 1
32 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 5940-00-113-8191 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 2 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-2-9 (81349) FT V
32 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 6145-00-578-6596 TERMINAL,LUG: NO. 2 WIRE,3/8 STUD MS25036-127 (96906) EA 2 3
32 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-071-1788 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: MS90728-87 (96906) 7/16-14 1-1/4 UNC-2A EA 2 2
32 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK: 7/16
MS35338-47 (96906) EA 2 21
32 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-115-9526 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: MS18154-58 (96906) 3/8-16 X 3/4 UNC-2A EA 2 19
32 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 2 78
32 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-851-2682 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2B MS35691-17 (96906) EA 1 1
32 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-049-4076 WASHER,FLAT
72-5217-2 (30554)
526-1130 (44940) EA 1 5
32 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SUPPORT,STARTER EA 1 1
191-0834 (44940)

 

 

 
CHANGE 2 105

TNM5•6115-585-24P
AVFAC p
0-35C2 3•8-623•24P
-455-4
L•4-05684C/06585B
9
——–

—-1
I 24
I
I

 

—– —-

—- — I

L————

——
12

 

 

 

106 FIGURE 33. Starter-explOded V.IeW
TS 6115-585-24P/33 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 13 ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
33 PAOFZ PAOFF PAHOH PAFHH 008 2920-01-040-5546 STARTER
MHP7101T (19728) EA 1 1
33 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 004 2920-01-048-5969 PACKAGE,YOKE ASSEMBLY
90-2209 (19728) EA 1 1
33 2 PAOZZ XA XA XAFZZ 5315-00-839-2325 PIN,COTTER
112726 (24617) EA 1 1
33 3 PAOZZ XA XA XAFZZ 5315-00-812-3766 PIN,CLEVIS
MS20392-2015 (96906) EA 1 1
33 4 XAOZZ XA XA XAFZZ CLIP,RETAINING
90-2209-2 (19728) EA 1 1
33 5 XAOZZ XA XA XAFZZ COVER,YOKE
90-2209-3 (19728) EA 1 1
33 6 XAOZZ XA XA XAFZZ PIN,YOKE EA 1 1
90-2209-4 (19728)
33 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0498 SCREW,CAP,HEX,HEAD: 1/4-20 3/8 UNC-2A EA 4 4
MS90725-1 (96906)
33 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
33 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 030 2920-01-048-8661 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
SA4101T-1021G-27AS (19728) EA 1 1
33 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5306-01-049-6461 PACKAGE,THROUGH BOLT MEC20AS (19728) EA 1 1
33 11 PAFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ 2920-00-454-9802 YOKE,STARTER MCH1074A (19728) EA 1 1
33 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 2920-01-053-6463 PLATE,END
MDT1052A (19728)
PART OF KIT 191-1185 EA 1 1
33 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 6150-01-049-0968 LEAD,ELECTRICAL MCZ101 (19728) EA 1 1
33 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 3120-01-051-9938 PACKAGE,THRUST WASHER
90-503 (19728)
PART OF KIT 191-1185 EA 1 1
33 15 PAFZZ PAFFF XB PAHHH 100 2920-01-054-3829 FRAME AND FIELD ASSEMBLY MHP2037 (19728) EA 1 1
33 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 470 5977-01-038-5989 BRUSH SET,ELECTRIC MDL2012JS (19728) PART OF KIT 191-1185 EA 1 1
33 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB XBHZZ 5977-01-053-7982 PLATE ASSEMBLY,BRUSH MHN1064A (19728) EA 1 1
33 18 PAFZZ XA XB PAHZZ 040 5360-00-659-6916 SPRING SET,BRUSH MZ19CS (19728)
PART OF KIT 191-1185 EA 1 1
33 19 XAFZZ XAFZZ XB XAHZZ 2920-01-159-2730 CONNECTOR AND GROMMET
90-2181 (19728)
191-1263 (44940) EA 1 1
33 20 XAFZZ XBFFF XB XBHZZ HOUSING ASSEMBLY,PINION PS1391A (19728) EA 1 1
33 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 3120-00-293-5853 BEARING,SLEEVE EA 1 1
MP41A (19728)
PART OF KIT 191-1185
CHANGE 2 107/(108 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 13 ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
33 22 PAFZZ XB XB PAHZZ D 010 2920-01-052-4954 LOCK RING AND STOP: PINION
90-502 (19728)
PART OF KIT 191-1185 (44940) EA 1 1
33 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 040 2920-01-048-6577 CLUTCH,STARTER MDL3130A (19728) EA 1 1
33 24 PAFFF PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 050 2920-01-048-6022 ARMATURE
MHJ2133 (19728) EA 1 1
33 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 NUT,HEX: BRASS
36054-3 (73743) EA 1 1
33 PAFZZ XB XB XB— 6105-01-049-1905 KIT,SERVICE: ELECTRIC STARTER
191-1185 (44940) EA 1 1
33 12 PLATE,END EA 1 1
33 14 PACKAGE,THRUST WASHER EA 1
33 16 BRUSH SET,ELECTRIC EA 1
33 18 SPRING SET,BRUSH EA 1
33 21 BEARING,SLEEVE EA 1
33 22 LOCK RING AND STOP: PINION EA 1

 

 

 

 
CHANGE 4 109

6115-585-24P
To-::C !;::S 24P
SL-4-05684C/06585B •
26
27
21.:::!’252
/’—- t»- 4
22 ‘
I
I
I
I
…. ….
28
6
o–7
‘ @–8
‘-… I

..
110

 

 

FIGURE 34. Eng.me-extemal assembly

TS 6115-585-24P/34 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY
34 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3214 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A MS90725-64 (96906) EA 8 23
34 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 3/8-16 UNC-2B MS51967-8 (96906) EA 8 44
34 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 7 78
34 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-080-6004 WASHER,FLAT: 3/8
MS27183-14 (96906) EA 7 22
34 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-061-1258 WASHER,LOCK: EXTERNAL/INTERNAL TOOTH,3/8
MS45904-76 (96906) EA 3 13
34 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3213 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A MS90725-62 (96906) EA 8 14
34 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 7 78
34 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-080-6004 WASHER,FLAT: 3/8 EA 7 22
MS27183-14 (96906)
34 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-061-1258 WASHER,LOCK: EXTERNAL/INTERNAL TOOTH,3/8 EA 2 13
MS45904-76 (96906)
34 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB PAFZZ 008 6150-01-051-0145 STRAP,GROUND
72-5006-2 (30554)
337-0098 (44940) EA 1 1
34 11 XBOFF AOOOO XB AFFZZ MOUNT ASSEMBLY,VIBRATION,ENGINE
72-5105 (30554) A,C EA 2 2
34 11 XBOFF AOOOO XB AFFZZ MOUNT ASSEMBLY,VIBRATION,ENGINE
72-5343 (30554) B EA 2 2
34 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-638-2938 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-20 X 6 UNF-2A FFS85-2-8-10P7/16-20OUNF2A6 (81349)
801-0503 (44940) EA 1 4
34 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-926-5916 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 7/16-20 UNF-2B MS51968-12 (96906) EA 1 4
34 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK: 7/16
MS35338-47 (96906) EA 1 21
34 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-809-4085 WASHER,FLAT: 7/16
MS27183-16 (96906) EA 2 8
34 16 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SUPPORT
72-5054 (30554) A,C EA 2 8
34 16 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,SUPPORT
72-5342 (30554) B EA 2 8
34 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ 005 5340-01-059-5483 MOUNT,RESILIENT
72-5051-2 (30554)
J12021-4 (76005) EA 2 8
34 18 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5315-00-543-3716 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS MS9048-111 (96906) EA 1 4
34 19 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ SPACER,SLEEVE
72-5052 (30554) EA 1 4
34
34 20
21 XBOZZ
PAOZZ XBOZZ
PAOZZ XB
PAFZZ XBFZZ
PAFZZ
D
008
5305-00-042-6417 BRACKET,MOUNTING
72-5053 (30554)
SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A EA
EA 2
4 4
6
MS90725-113 (96906)
34 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-584-5272 WASHER,LOCK: 1/2
MS35338-48 (96906) EA 4 7
34 23 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-042-6417 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A MS90725-113 (96906) EA 2 6
34 24 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-768-0318 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/2-13 UNC-2B EA 2 2
MS51967-14 (96906)
111/(112 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY-CONTINUED
34 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-584-5272 WASHER,LOCK: 1/2
MS35338-48 (96906) EA 2 7
34 26 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ LIFTING EYE
72-5059 (30554)
403-0945 (44940) EA 1 1
34 27 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,ANGLE
72-5058 (30554)
403-0995 (44940) EA 1 1
34 28 PAFHD PAFFF PDDGG PAFHD 003 2815-01-046-5862 ENGINE,DIESEL: 4 CYL
72-5307 (30554) A,C EA 1 1
34 28 PAFHD PAFFF PDDGG PAFHD 003 2815-01-095-7453 ENGINE,DIESEL:4 CYL B EA 1 1
72-5310 (30554)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
CHANGE 5 113

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..
J
114 FIGURE 35. Flywheel and housing

TS 6115-585-24P/35 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
35 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2055 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-14 X 1-1/2
UNC-2A GR 8 HARDENED
MS90728-89 (96906) EA 1 1
35 2 PAFF PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-049-9170 WASHER,FLAT: SPECIAL,7/16
526-1243 (44940) EA 1 1
35 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 002 2815-01-049-0823 FLYWHEEL
104-0748 (44940) EA 1 1
35 4 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-115-9526 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS18154-58 (96906) EA 1 19
35 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 1 78
35 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-036-6906 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WASHER: PAN HEAD
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
69-662-50 (30554)
P-15121-50 (45722) EA 2 7
35 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ POINTER TIMING
104-0749 (44940) EA 1 1
35 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 5307-01-049-0716 STUD,PLAIN
520-1742 (44940) EA 12 12
35 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3213 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A MS90725-62 (96906) EA 4 14
35 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 4 78
35 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-080-6004 WASHER,FLAT: 3/8
MS27183-14 (96906) EA 4 26
35 12 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ ADAPTER,GENERATOR EA 1 1
231-0155 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

TM5-8115•585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0•35C2•3-455-4
SL-4-05884C/08585B

 

 

 

./ # ><..
… “” ###’ ..,
..-:,,<:

,J_,…/ ;,_. ,:•.,,J .
## ••

 

 

 

11•’•••• .:s.’t- l -• … • ”l’l•l•’d ••. •ml!, ,. ‘ J

p::•!v:r•:•t:<\,: •i;\

.• …/ ..:;;::.- i’• ‘ •, – >-.. .-; •>.J;) ‘- ‘
>—:-:::;:::;:::::• —-•-••••”••.: ;><:::: :.::…> •

C2 • • I;I

”…._ •..,’, 1211

•-. ••::::<:::::>t::. ::.-••—–
……………… …………

 

🙂

16
14 15
12-••,
110 5
8″1….!..1 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/36
116

FIGURE 36. Intake manifold and heater

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
36 1 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-226-4831 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: MS90725-38 (96906) 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A EA 4 4
36 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5340-01-050-6087 TAB,LOCK
154-1772 (44940) EA 4 4
36 3 KFOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 030 5330-00-871-6098 GASKET,MANIFOLD
154-0733 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460
(44940) EA 2 2
36 4 XBOOO AOOOO XB AFFFF MANIFOLD AND HEATER ASSEMBLY
154-1398 (44940) EA 1 1
36 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ 060 2920-01-040-0308 HEATER,MANIFOLD EA 2 2
AG49 (11587)
36 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-071-2241 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A EA 2 16
MS90725-10 (96906)
36 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 2 65
36 8 MOOOO AFFZZ XB AFFZZ LEAD,ELECTRICAL
336-1408 (44940) EA 1 1
36 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4773 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-105 (96906) EA 1 1
36 10 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-057-9594 TERMINAL,LUG
41124 (00779) EA 1 1
36 11 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7513 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 10 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-10-9 (81349) FT V
36 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-3803 WASHER,FLAT: SPECIAL
526-1271 (44940) EA 2 2
36 13 KFOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 010 5970-00-351-8052 WASHER,INSULATING
508-0102 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 2 2
36 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 008 2940-01-008-3007 SLEEVE: INSULATING
508-0103 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 2 2
36 15 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2940-01-048-6721 ADPATER,HEATER
140-0705 (44940) EA 1 1
36 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 030 5330-00-725-2452 GASKET,HEATER,ADAPTER
140-0706 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
36 17 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 2815-01-048-8705 MANIFOLD,INTAKE EA 1 1
154-1358 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/065858

..
18

8
L I

17

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/37
118 FIGURE 37. Blower wheel, alternator stator, regulator, fuse and terminal block

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
37 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 2815-00-833-0658 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-14 X 5-1/2 UNC-2A
800-0500 (44940) EA 1 1
37 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK: 7/16
MS35338-47 (96906) EA 1 21
37 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-165-2014 WASHER,FLAT: SPECIAL, 7/16
526-0185 (44940) EA 1 1
37 4 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3839 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1 UNC-2A MS90725-8 (96906) EA 3 17
37 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 3 19
37 6 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-889-2528 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS45904-68 (96906) EA 6 10
37 7 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHGO PAFZZ D 040 2920-01-038-5252 REGULATOR AND RECTIFIER FVR4006-19728 (19728) EA 1 1
37 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6210 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD,
10-24 X 1/2 UNC-2A
MS35206-263 (96906) EA 1 13
37 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ OPAFZZ D 008 5310-00-094-3421 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-24 UNC-2B
69-561-4 (30554)
511-101800-00 (78189) EA 1 24
37 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-3804 WASHER,FLAT: 1/4
526-0179 (44940) EA 1 1
37 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-057-3037 CLAMP,LOOP
MS21333-111 (96906) EA 1 1
37 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-6195 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD, 8-32 X 3/4 X 3/4
UNC-2A
MS35206-247 (96906) EA 2 10
37 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-052-3632 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 8-32 UNC-2B
69-561-3 (30554)
511-081800-00 (78189) EA 2 32
37 14 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB XBFZZ 5940-00-983-6114 TERMINAL BOARD
36TB3 (81349) EA 1 1
37 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 300 5920-00-012-0151 FUSE,CARTRIDGE F02A32V15A (81349) EA 1 1
37 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 5920-00-892-9311 FUSEHOLDER FHN26G1 (81349) EA 1 1
37 17 MOOOO AFFZZ XB AFFZZ 5910-01-204-3138 CAPACITOR: ASSEMBLY OF
356-0064 (44940) EA 1 1
37 18 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-049-0537 TERMINAL,LUG
60467-1 (00779)
332-1301 (44940) EA 2 2
37 19 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5970-00-954-0561 INSULATOR SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL MIL1003190/1-130AA18 (81349) FT V
37 20 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 050 5910-00-114-0838 CAPACITOR,ELECTROLYTIC MS39006/2-1275 (81349) EA 1 1
37 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3787 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HD,
10-32 X 1-1/4 UNF-2A
820-1072 (44940) EA 4 4
37 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 10
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 4 10
37 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 005 2920-01-048-9075 STATOR,ALTERNATOR FWA3001 (79575)
191-0895 (44940) EA 1 1
37 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 050 5940-00-283-5280 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-106 (96906) EA 2 34
37 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE FT V
MS5086/2-16-9 (81349)

CHANGE 5 119/(120 BLANK)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
37 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 INSULATION SLEEVING,ELECTRICAL FT V MILI003190/1-130AA5 (81349)

37 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5340-00-809-1490 CLAMP,LOOP EA 2 2
MS21333-98 (96906)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
121

5-585-24P T0-35C2-r;: 623-24P
SL-4-05684C/:&:asB

 

 

 

 

 
122 Figure 38• Blower wheeJ…-exploded view

TS 6115-585-2-4P/38 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
SECTION REPAIR PARTS LIST
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
38 XBFFF AFFFF XB AFFFF BLOWER WHEEL AND ROTOR ASSEMBLY
134-3043 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
38 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 5305-01-050-1107 SCREW,MACHINE: ROUND HEAD
12-24 X 1-3/4 UNC-1A, CAD PL
812-1134 (44940) A,C EA 6 6
38 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-1311 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 12
850-0035 (44940) A,C EA 6 6
38 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 005 2920-01-048-9694 ROTOR,ALTERNATOR: BATTERY CHARGING FWA3003 (79575)
191-0896 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
38
38 4
5 XBFFF
KFFZZ XBFFF
KFZZ XB
XB AFFFF
KFFZZ
D
008
5305-01-049-6237 WHEEL ASSEMBLY,BLOWER
134-2512 (44940)
SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: A,C
A,C EA
EA 1
3 1
4
3/8-24 X 2-1/2 UNF-2A
801-0505 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3361 (44940)
38 6 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 008 5310-00-994-1670 NUT,CROWN NUT,HEX:
3/8-24 UNF-2B
870-0352 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3361 (44940) A,C EA 3 4
38 7 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 010 2990-01-055-4102 SPACER ASSEMBLY
134-2516 (44940) A,C EA 3 3
38 8 XAFZZ XA XAFZZ RING,RETAINING
150-0437 (44940) A,C EA 1 4
38 9 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ WASHER,CONVES
104-0540 (44940) A,C EA 5 20
38 10 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ SPACER,STEPPED
134-2517 (44940) A,C EA 1 4
38 11 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 013 5310-00-432-7980 WASHER,FLAT: 9/16,HARDENED
526-0187 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3361 (44940) A,C EA 6 6
38 12 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 008 3120-01-054-2636 INSERT,BLOWER WHEEL
104-0757 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3361 (44940) A,C EA 3 3
38 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-6238 SCREW,MACHINE: HEX HEAD,
5/16-18 X 1-1/2 UNF-2A, HARDENED
800-1529 (44940) A,C EA 3 3
38 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 5/16-18 UNF-2A MS51967-5 (96906) A,C EA 3 23
38 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) A,C EA 3 54
38 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-3801 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16 A,C EA 3 3
526-0246 (44940)
CHANGE 4 123/(124 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

USABLE ON CODE
38
17
PAFZZ
XBFZZ
XB
XBFZZ
2990-01-049-1186 GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED HUB,BLOWER
A,C
EA
1
1
134-2515 (44940)
38 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 2990-01-049-0518 ADAPTER,HUG
134-2514 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
38 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 008 4140-01-049-1187 WHEEL,BLOWER
134-2513 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
38 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 2815-01-048-6551 KIT,SERVICE: BLOWER TORSINAL DAMPER
134-3361 (44940) A,C EA 1 1
38 5 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-24
X2-1/2 UNF-2A EA 3
38 6 NUT,CROWN 3/8-24 UNF-2B EA 3
38 7 SPACER ASSEMBLY EA 3
38 11 WASHER,FLAT: 9/16,HARDENED EA 6
38 12 INSERT,BLOWER WHEEL EA 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 5 125

TM5-8115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-823-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05884C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
13

 

 

 

,

 

 

 

 

 

 

126 FIGURE 39. Blower wheel-exploded view

TS 811 241’/38 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B SECTION II
REPAIR PARTS LIST
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
39 XBFFF AFFFF XB AFFFF BLOWER WHEEL AND ROTOR ASSEMBLY
134-3834 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 008 5305-01-050-1107 SCREW,MACHINE: ROUND HEAD,
12-24 X 1-3/4 UNC-2A, CAD PL
812-1134 (44940) B EA 6 6
39 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 010 5310-01-050-1311 WASHER,LOCK: NO. 12
850-0035 (44940) B EA 6 6
39 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 005 2920-01-048-9694 ROTOR,ALTERNATOR: BATTERY CHARGING FWA3003 (79575)
191-0896 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 4 XBFFF XB XB AFFFF WHEEL ASSEMBLY,BLOWER
134-2835 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 5 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 008 5305-01-061-4891 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-24 X 2 UNF-2A
801-0054 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3960 (44940) B EA 4 4
39 6 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 008 5310-00-994-1670 NUT,CROWN LOCK HEX: 3/8-24 UNF-2B
870-0352 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3960 (44940) B EA 4 4
39 7 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB KFFZZ 010 5310-00-432-4372 SPACER,ASSEMLBY
104-0543 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3960 (44940) B EA 4 4
39 8 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ RING,RETAINING
150-0437 (44940) B EA 1 4
39 9 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ WASHER,CONVEX
104-0540 (44940) B EA 5 20
39 10 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ SPACER,STEPPED
104-0542 (44940) B EA 1 4
39 11 KFFZZ KFFZZ XD KFFZZ 010 5310-00-432-7980 WASHER,FLAT: 9/16,HARDENED
526-0187 (44940)
PART OF KIT 134-3960 (44940) B EA 4 6
39 12 XBFZZ XB XB XBFZZ 2805-00-158-3145 HUB,BLOWER
134-1401 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 008 2815-01-190-4178 WHEEL,BLOWER
134-2833 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 5340-01-175-8894 KIT,SERVICE: BLOWER TORSINAL DAMPER
134-3960 (44940) B EA 1 1
39 5 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-24 X 2-1/2 UNF-2A EA 4
39 6 NUT,CROWN 3/8-24 UNF-2B EA 4
39 7 SPACER ASSEMBLY EA 4
39 11 WASHER,FLAT: 9/16,HARDENED EA 4
CHANGE 4 127

5-585-24P TM5-811 P-8-823-24P
NAVFAC 3-455-4
TS0L-3-54C-05682-4C/065858
8
12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.
128

 

 

FIGURE

 

 

40. Oil cooler, oil lines and fittin. gs, oil P ressure gauge

TS 6115-585-24P/40 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
FA1776HHH0192 (00624)

 

 

40 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8497 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16 X 3/4 UNC-2A EA 1 9
MS90725-32 (96906)
40 6 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 013 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK; 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 1 54
40 7 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,HOSE
102-0701 (44940) A EA 1 1
40 8 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) A EA 4 37
40 8 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) B,C EA 6 37
40 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-099-4357 NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B
870-0212 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) B,C EA 6 6
40 10 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 030 2815-01-049-3958 CLIP,RETAINING
102-0819 (44940) A EA 4 4
40 11 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 003 2815-01-049-1189 COOLER,OIL: REPLACEMENT BY KIT 102-09
412290-3 (70210) 39 A EA 1 1
40 12 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 003 2930-01-081-0591 COOLER,OIL
102-0843 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) B,C EA 1 1
40 13 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5330-01-073-0856 SEAL,OIL COOLER
102-0845 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) B,C EA 1 1
40 14 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-1106 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD,
5/16 18 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0014 (44940) EA 2 11
40 15 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB MDOZZ LABEL,INSTRUCTION
98-3165 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) EA 1 1
40 16 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ PLATE,MOUNTING: OIL COOLER
102-0674 (44940) A EA 1 1
40 17 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ PLATE,MOUNTING: OIL COOLER
102-0838 (44940)
PART OF KIT 102-0939 (44940) B,C EA 1 1
40 18 XBOOO AOOOO AHHHH AFFZZ GAUGE ASSEMBLY EA 1 1
193-0238 (44940)
129/(130 BLANK)

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
40 19 MOOOO AFOZZ AHHHH AFFZZ 4720-00-996-8324 HOSE ASSEMBLY,OIL MS28471-4-0202 (96906) EA 1 1
40 20 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-842-2200 FITTING,HOSE MS24587-4 (96906) EA 2 4
40 21 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-639-9907 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-4 (81349) FT V
40 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-01-053-9910 CONNECTOR,HOSE
2022-2-4B (01276) EA 1 1
40 23 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX:
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) 10-32 UNF-2B EA 2 26
40 24 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-934-9751 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B MS35650-302 (96906) EA 2 9
40 25 PAOZZ PAOZZ PBHZZ PAFZZ 050 6620-01-037-9601 GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE
193-0225 (44940) EA 1 1
40 26 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING: OIL GAUGE
193-0214 (44940) EA 1 1
40 27 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 004 4710-01-049-4719 TUBE,OIL
120-0695 (44940) EA 2 2
40 28 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4730-01-048-8641 CONNECTOR,PIPE
502-0281 (44940) EA 2 2
40 29 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 001 4730-00-287-1706 TEE,OIL LINE
702-3 (79470)
502-0373 (44940) EA 1 1
40 30 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 004 4710-01-049-3041 TUBE,OIL
120-0696 (44940) EA 1 1
40 31 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 008 4730-00-277-8269 ELBOW,PIPE
400X3 (79470)
502-0037 (44940) EA 1 1
40 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 004 4710-01-048-9697 TUBE,OIL
120-0700 (44940) EA 1 1
40 33 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 005 2815-00-480-7390 CONNECTOR,PIPE
502-0274 (44940) EA 1 1
40 34 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 001 4730-00-165-0967 TEE,PIPE,MODIFIED
502-0242 (44940) EA 1 1
40 35 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4730-00-287-1614 CONNECTOR,PIPE
3300X2 (79470) EA 1 1
40 36 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 002 4730-00-278-3721 NIPPLE,PIPE
3325X2 (79470)
1- 8FFB (45681) EA 1 1
40 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 005 2815-01-049-1189 KIT,MODIFICATION: OIL,COOLING SYSTEM
102-0939 (44940) A EA 1
31 15 HOUSING,BLOWER EA 1
40 2 HOSE,OIL EA 1
40 3 HOSE,OIL EA 1
40 8 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING,HEX HEAD EA 6
40 9 NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEX EA 6
40 12 COOLER,OIL EA 1
40 13 SEAL,OIL COOLER EA 1
40 15 LABEL,INSTRUCTION EA 1
40 17 PLATE,MOUNTING,OIL COOLER EA 1

 

131

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
13-@
14–®
I

10

 


12
7-®
I
9
4

 

5
..
2
3
TS 6115-585-24P/41
132 FIGURE 41. Governor assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
41 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0502 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A EA 2 18
MS90725-6 (96906)
41 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 2 65
41 3 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ SUPPORT,CABLE
150-1306 (44940) EA 1 1
41 4 PAFZZ PAFFF XB PAHHH 013 2910-01-049-4412 LINKAGE ASSEMBLY,GOVERNOR
150-1132 (44940) EA 1 1
41 5 XAFZZ XA XA XAHZZ LINKAGE,GOVERNOR
150-1131 (44940) EA 1 1
41 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-009-6553 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B
871-0010 (44940) EA 1 3
41 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-009-6553 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B
871-0010 (44940) EA 2 3
41 8 XAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 2910-00-829-5701 BALL JOINT EA 1 2
150-1358 (44940)
41 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX: 10-32 UNF-2B EA 1 26
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189)
41 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 006 2910-01-050-2829 ARM ASSEMBLY,GOVERNOR
150-1312 (44940) EA 1 1
41 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 015 5360-01-049-0546 SPRING,GOVERNOR
150-1309 (44940) EA 1 1
41 12 PAFFF AFFFF XB AHHZZ 2990-01-049-6402 CONTROL ASSEMBLY,GOVERNOR
150-1307 (44940) EA 1 1
41 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-483-8792 NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS17829-4C (96906) EA 1 1
41 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-809-4058 WASHER,FLAT: 1/4,CAD PL MS27183-10 (96906) EA 1 5
41 15 XAFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ LEVER,ADJUSTING,GOVERNOR
150-1304 (44940) EA 1 1
41 16 XAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 050 3120-01-053-2947 BUSHING,SLEEVE
150-1305 (44940) EA 1 1
41 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-515-9090 SETSCREW
AN565A428H20 (88044) EA 1 1
41 18 XAFZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ BRACKET,GOVERNOR CONTROL EA 1 1
150-1301 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• )16pfb
13

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/42 •

134

FIGURE 42. Fuel lines, pump to and from injector nozzles

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
42 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 004 2910-00-425-0460 TUBE,FUEL RETURN:
149-1059 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 2 & 3 EA 2 2
42 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 004 2910-00-423-0933 TUBE,FUEL RETURN:
149-1060 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 1 EA 1 1
42 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 004 2910-00-425-0461 TUBE,FUEL RETURN:
149-1061 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 4 EA 1 1
42 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 008 4730-00-496-7511 ELBOW,PIPE
502-0065 (44940)
182-52 (35301) EA 2 2
42 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 008 4730-01-043-5999 ELBOW,PIPE
502-0002 (44940)
MS51879-4 (96906) EA 2 2
42 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 004 2910-00-423-0932 TUBE,FUEL
149-1062 (44940) EA 1 1
42 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 005 4730-01-049-0545 MANIFOLD,FUEL
502-0245 (44940) EA 1 1
42 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 004 4710-01-035-1409 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY:
149-1150 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 1 EA 1 1
42 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 004 4710-01-035-1407 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY:
149-1151 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 2 EA 1 1
42 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 004 4710-01-035-1406 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY:
149-1152 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 3 EA 1 1
42 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 004 4710-01-035-1408 TUBE,FUEL SUPPLY:
149-1153 (44940) CYLINDER NO. 4 EA 1 1
42 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-01-049-1906 HOSE,FUEL
501-0179 (44940) EA 1 1
42 13 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 013 5340-01-049-6946 CLAMP,LOOP
518-0346 (44940) EA 1 1
42 14 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 4730-01-049-0746 ELBOW,PIPE
2025-4-5B (01276) EA 1 6
42 15 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 005 4730-01-049-5820 COUPLING,PIPE
505-0803 (44940) EA 1 1
42 16 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 007 4820-01-049-1322 VALVE,CHECK: FUEL EA 1 1
22962B (14834)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

TM5-6115-585-24P TNOAVFAC p-S-623-24P
-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
136

TS 6115-585-24P/43 •

FIGURE .43• Start control aSMmbly–xploded view

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
43 1 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-077-1016 NUT,WING: 10-32 UNC-2B
865-0011 (44940)
MS35426-25 (96906) EA 1 1
43 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 010 5307-01-102-3244 STUD,STEEL: 10-32 X 1-5/8 UNC-2A
520-0347 (44940) EA 1 1
43 3 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ 2920-01-049-3216 COVER,START CONTROL EA 1 1
191-0392 (44940)
43 4 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3213 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A EA 2 14
MS90725-62 (96906)
43 5 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 2 78
43 6 PBOOZ AFFFF XB AHHHH 2910-01-048-9790 SWITCH ASSEMBLY,START CONTROL
191-0924 (44940) EA 1 1
43 7 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3786 SCREW,ASSEMBLED WSHR: RH, BRASS,8-32 X 3/8 UNC-2A
815-0201 (44940) EA 2 2
43 8 PAOZZ 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE
334-1283 (44940) FT V
43 9 PAOZZ 5935-00-816-4802 CONNECTOR EA 1
MS3101R10SL3P (96906)
43 10 PAOZZ 5940-01-049-0534 TERMINAL LUG
332-0880 (44940) EA 1
43 11 PAOZZ 5940-01-049-0535 TERMINAL LUG
332-0879 (44940) EA 1
43 12 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ 010 2920-01-051-7895 SWITCH ASSEMBLY WITH CONNECTOR
309-0278 (44940) EA 1 1
43 13 PAOZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAHZZ D 009 4820-00-081-9544 DIAPHRAGM,PLUNGER
160-0382 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
43 14 XBOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ D 002 2920-00-231-6433 PLUNGER,SWITCH
309-0152 (44940) EA 1 1
43 15 XAOZZ XBFZZ XB XBHZZ PLATE,MOUNTING: START CONTROL SWITCH
191-0364 (44940) EA 1 1
43 16 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ D 008 2920-00-491-3254 DISK,THRUST: SWITCH PLUNGER
160-0806 (44940) EA 1 1
43 17 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 002 2920-00-491-3253 PLUNGER,SWITCH
160-0774 (44940) EA 1 1
43 18 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 015 5360-00-419-6675 SPRING,PLUNGER
160-0773 (44940) EA 1 1
43 19 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5365-00-421-9923 SPACER,SLEEVE
160-0720 (44940) EA 1 1
43 20 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 008 2920-01-048-9386 CONTROL ASSEMBLY,START
191-0903 (44940) EA 1 1
43 21 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ 5360-01-052-5753 SPRING,TIMING: IGNITION
160-0711 (44940) EA 2 2
43 22 XBOZZ XA XB XAHZZ 2920-01-051-3607 CAM,THRUST
191-0363 (44940) EA 1 1
43 23 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ 5360-01-054-2920 SPRING,CAM
160-0173 (44940) EA 1 1
43 24 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ GEAR AND WEIGHT ASSEMBLY
191-0904 (44940) EA 1 1
43 25 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS
160-0712 (44940) EA 1 1
43 26 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ 5315-01-055-3651 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS
516-0151 (44940) EA 1 1
43 27 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ WEIGHT,TIMING
160-0703 (44940) EA 2 2
137/(138 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
..

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
43 28 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ PIVOT,WEIGHT
160-0710 (44940) EA 1 1
43 29 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ 2920-01-052-0362 GEAR AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY
191-0902 (44940) EA 1 1
43 30 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ GEAR,HELICAL
160-1156 (44940) EA 1 1
43 31 XAOZZ XA XB XAHZZ SHAFT,SHOULDERED
191-0360 (44940) EA 1 1
43 32 PAOZZ PAFZZ KFZZZ PAHZZ 040 5330-00-145-2429 GASKET: START CONTROL EA 1 1
160-0721 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

139

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
8

 

(

 
l I I I I

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/44
140 FIGURE 44. Fuel stop solenoid

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 14 EXTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
44 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3812 SCREW,MACHINE: ROUND HEAD,
1/4-20 X 5/8 UNC-2A
812-0150 (44940) EA 2 2
44 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0786 WASHER,LOCK: EXTERNAL TOOTH,1/4
MS35335-35 (96906) EA 2 2
44 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 030 2920-01-048-9774 SOLENOID,STOP: ENGINE
307-1101 (44940) EA 1 1
44 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HD,
1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 2 37
44 5 XBFFF AFFFF AGGGG AFFFF PANEL AND HARNESS ASSEMBLY
134-3269 (44940) EA 1 1
44 6 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-889-2997 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD 4-40 X 3/8 UNC-2A EA 4 20
MS35206-215 (96906)
44 7 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-836-3520 NUT,ASSEMBLED WSHR,HEX: 4-40 UNC-2B EA 4 20
69-561-1 (30554)
511-041800-00 (78189)
44 8 MFFFF AFFFF AGGGG AFFZZ WIRING HARNESS
338-0574 (44940) EA 1 1
44 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 5340-00-823-5322 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-16 (96906) EA 3 14
44 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 5935-00-565-9503 PLUG,END SEAL MS25251-12 (96906) EA 1 6
44 11 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-00-835-7430 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS3100R20-18P (96906) EA 1 1
44 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4794 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-112 (96906) EA 1 36
44 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-283-5280 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-106 (96906) EA 1 34
44 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-143-4780 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-108 (96906) EA 2 21
44 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5975-00-074-2072 STRAP,TIEDOWN
MS3367-1-9 (96906) EA 7 127
44 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 040 5940-01-140-8678 ADAPTER,TERMINAL
332-1571 (44940) EA 3 3
44 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-01-049-0536 TERMINAL,LUG
332-0684 (44940) EA 7 7
44 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-7514 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 12 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-12-9 (81349)
334-1283 (44940) FT V
44 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT V
44 20 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-129-8955 PLUG,PROTECTIVE
517-0108 (44940) EA 1 2
44 21 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ PANEL,CYLINDER SHROUD
134-2195 (44940) EA 1 1
44 22 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING: HEX HEAD, 1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 2 37
44 23 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ BRACKET,CYLINDER SHROUD EA 1 1
134-2915 (44940)

 

 

CHANGE 2 141

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-823-24P T0-35C2•3-455-4
SL-4-05884C/085858
3

 

1 1/1Er
..
TS 6115-585-24P/45

FIGURE 45. Engine-internal assembly-rocker cover, rocker arms and push rods

142 Change 1

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
SECTION REPAIR PARTS LIST
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY
45 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-225-9081 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A EA 8 30
MS90725-36 (96906)
45 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16 EA 8 54
MS35338-45 (96906)
45 3 XBOOO XBOOO XB AFFZZ 2805-00-484-7493 COVER ASSEMBLY,ROCKER EA 2 2
115-0134 (44940)
45 4 PAOZZ.XB XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-5438 SCREW,TAPPING,ROUND HEAD: NO. 12 X 1/2 EA 1 2
8090042 (44940)
45 5 PAOZZ XB XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-053-0921 WASHER,FLAT: SPECIAL,NO. 12 EA 1 2
52-0130 (44940)
45 6 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 4710-00-480-7534 TUBE,OIL EA 1 2
120-0628 (44940)
45 7 XAOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ COVER,ROCKER EA 1 2
115-0197 (44940)
45 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ 030 5330-00-871-9486 GASKET: ROCKER COVER EA 2 2
115-0139 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
45 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-994-1670 NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEX: 3/8-24 UNF-2B EA 8 8
115-0150 (44940)
45 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 006 2815-00-972-8917 BALL,ROCKER ARM
115-0127 (44940) EA 8 8
45 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 006 2805-00-793-1657 ROCKER ARM: EXHAUST
115-0128 (44940) EA 4 4
45 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 006 2805-00-790-4934 ROCKER ARM: INTAKE
115-0129 (44940) EA 4 4
45 13 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 006 2815-00-470-7191 CAP,VALUE STEM
110-0859 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460
(44940) EA 8 8
45 14 PAOZZ XBFZZ XB PAFZZ 2815-01-048-9109 STANDPIPE
123-1140 (44940) EA 1 2
45 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-01-009-6556 BOLT,MACHINE: HEX HEAD
110-1264 (44940) EA 10 10
45 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-932-1886 BOLT,MACHINE 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
UNC-2A GRADE 8, HARDENED
800-0503 (44940) EA 12 12
45 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-010-2261 WASHER,FLAT:SPECIAL
526-0174 (44940) EA 14 14
45 18 KFFZZ PAFZZ XFGZZ PAFZZ D 004 2815-00-484-8312 GUIDE,PUSHROD
115-0196 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460
(44940) EA 2 2
45 19 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 030 5330-01-049-6263 GASKET,CYLINDER HEAD
110-1836 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460
(44940) EA 2 2
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
45 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 007 2805-00-459-7056 PUSHROD
115-0149 (44940) EA 8 8
45 21 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 030 5330-00-932-1837 PACKING,PREFORMED
509-0084 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 16 16
45 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 004 4730-00-829-5320 SHIELD:PROTECTIVE EA 8 8
115-0151 (44940)
45 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ 015 5360-00-829-5304 SPRING,PROTECTIVE SHIELD EA 8 8
115-0146 (44940)
45 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5365-00-829-0210 WASHER,THRUST: PROTECTIVE SHIELD EA 16 16
115-0155 (44940)
45 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 030 2815-00-996-8105 TAPPET,VALUE EA 8 8
115-0195 (44940)

CHANGE 4 143

TM5•6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455•4
SL-4•05684C/06585B

 

12 1
13- 13
14-1ti-j-1-145 18
21′{1 lt’22 t
20 ,•-:::””””‘Cor-.
1 1
16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/46 •

144 FIGURE 46. Cylinder head assembly-exploded view

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONT.
46 XBFHH AFFFF AGGGG AFFHH 2815-01-038-4370 CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY,ENGINE
110-1873 (44940) EA 2 2
46 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-226-4836 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 UNC-2A GRADE 8,HARDENED
MS90725-43 (96906) EA 4 8
46 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-01-050-3805 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16
526-1122 (44940) EA 4 8
46 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 003 2815-00-833-0610 FLANGE,RETAINING: NOZZLE
147-0141 (44940) EA 2 4
46 4 XBFZZ XB XB XBFZZ 2910-01-107-7004 ADAPTER,NOZZLE: FINNED.LH
147-0132 (44940) EA 1 2
46 5 XBFZZ XB XB XBFZZ 2015-00-833-0611 ADAPTER,NOZZLE: FINNED,RH
147-0133 (44940) EA 1 2
46 6 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ KFFZZ 030 5365-00-626-3963 GASKET: INSULATING
147-0043 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0304 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0307 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 2 4
46 7 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ KFFZZ 010 5365-00-790-9338 SPACER,PLATE
147-0044 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0307 (44940) EA 2 4
46 8 KFZZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ KFFZZ 030 5330-00-626-3966 GASKET: HEATSHIELD
110-0419 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0304 (44940)
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 2 4
46 9 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ 070 2920-01-048-8867 GLOW,PLUG
333-0104 (44940) EA 2 4
46 10 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ 030 5310-00-611-9908 GASKET: GLOW PLUG
110-0546 (44940) EA 2 4
46 11 PAFFH PAFFF PDDOG PAFHH 005 2815-01-048-0329 HEAD ASSEMBLY,CYLINDER
110-2477 (44940) EA 1 2
46 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 010 2815-00-930-2860 LOCK,VALUE SPRING RETAINER
110-0858 (44940) EA 8 15
46 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 005 2815-00-972-8871 RETAINER,VALVE SPRING
110-1220 (44940) EA 4 8
46 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 015 5360-00-571-9698 SPRING,VALVE
110-1221 (44940) EA 4 8
46 15 KFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAHZZ 030 2815-01-052-2733 PACKING,PREFORMED
509-0231 (44940)
2
4
PART OF KIT 110-2460 (44940) EA 2 4
46 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHGG PAHZZ 027 2815-00-930-2861 VALVE,POPPET,ENGINE: EXHAUST
110-1278 (44940) EA 2 4
46 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHGG PAHZZ 027 2815-01-038-5281 VALVE,POPPET ENGINE: INTAKE
110-1871 (44940) EA 2 4
46 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ 008 2815-00-829-5353 STUD,ROCKER ARM
115-0152 (44940) EA 4 8
46 19 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 008 5307-00-166-1907 STUD,EXHAUST MANIFOLD MOUNTING
520-0608 (44940) EA 4 8
46 20 PAFHH PAFFF XB XAHZZ 2815-01-048-5579 HEAD SUBASSEMBLY,CYLINDER
110-1874 (44940) EA 1 2
46 21 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 024 2815-01-048-9604 GUIDE,VALVE: EXHAUST
110-1870 (44940) EA 2 4
46 22 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 024 2815-01-048-8667 GUIDE,VALVE: INTAKE
110-1869 (44940) EA 2 4
46 23 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 009 2815-00-939-7341 SEAT,VALVE EA 4 8
110-1268 (44940)
CHANGE 5 145

TM5-6115-58 5-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-3 5-3-4 55-4
SL-4 -05684C/06585B
6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Figure 47.Nozzle and holder assembly-exploded view
146 4

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
SECTION REPAIR PARTS LIST
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
47 1 PAFZZ PAFFF PAGOG PAFHH 150 2910-00-869-5668 INJECTION NOZZLE AND HOLDER ASSEMBLY
147-0136 (44940) EA 2 4
47 2 XAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 400 NOZZLE PACKAGE
147-0268 (44940) EA 1 4
47 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 030 5330-00-281-3342 GASKET:NOZZLE WMR2041/7X (01843)
147-0243 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0304 (44940) EA 1 4
47 4 XAHZZ XA XB XAHZZ NOZZLE ASSEMBLY (MATCHED SET PARTS) EA 1 4
47 5 XAHHH PAFFF PAGZZ PAHHH HOLDER ASSEMBLY,NOZZLE
147-0135 (44940) EA 1 4
47 6 XAFZZ XA XB XAHZZ CAP,NOZZLE
147-0300 (44940) EA 1 4
47 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAHZZ 010 4730-01-048-3951 CONNECTOR,FUEL LINE SD7847 (01843)
147-0298 (44940) EA 1 4
47 8 PAHZZ XB XB PAHZZ D 003 4730-00-018-9566 PLUG,PIPE
WW-P-471AASBCA (01843)
147-0292 (44940) EA 1 4
47 9 XAHZZ XB XB XBHZZ CAP,PROTECTIVE
147-0293 (44940)
CP7829 (01843) EA 1 4
47 10 PAHZZ XB XB PAHZZ 030 5330-00-599-4848 GASKET,CAP: COPPER WMR2041-409X (01843)
147-0295 (449440) EA 1 4
47 11 XAHZZ XB XB XBHZZ SCREW,PRESSURE
147-0294 (44940)
SET7845 (01843) EA 1 4
47 12 XAHZZ XA XB XAHZZ SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION
147-0296 (44940)
WSF-2044A1X (01843) EA 1 4
47 13 XAHZZ XA XB XAHZZ SPINDLE,INJECTION
147-0297 (44940)
WB02057-429Z (01843) EA 1 4
47 14 XAHZZ XA XA XAHZZ HOLDER,NOZZLE EA 1 4
147-0299 (44940)
AH78408 (01843)
CHANGE 4 147

TM5•6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2•3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
J._\..(…_

 

 

 

 

 

‘ 10
……… 9
/ t;.=
-•….- ”

\1.-.::..• 1,!:”-.
15 ”,

:;n 5

1’ .f”Y cl
3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

148 FIGURE 48. Oil fill tube assembly and oil drain hose

TS 6115-585-24P/48 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
48 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 020 6680-01-048-9596 INDICATOR,OIL LEVEL
123-1146 (44940) EA 1 1
48 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 040 5330-00-641-7571 GASKET,OIL INDICATOR
123-0191 (44940) EA 1 1
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
48 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8497 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90725-32 (96906) EA 2 9
48 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 2 54
48 5 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBFZZ TUBE,OIL FILL
123-1144 (44940) EA 1 1
48 6 KFOZZ PAOZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 040 5330-00-932-1853 GASKET,OIL FILL TUBE
123-0667 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
48 7 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8496 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90725-31 (96906) EA 2 2
48 8 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-167-0703 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16
AN960B516 (88044)
526-0065 (44940) EA 2 2
48 9 XBOZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ COVER PLATE
149-1279 (44940) EA 1 1
48 10 KFOZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ D 040 5330-00-971-5750 GASKET: FUEL PUMP MOUNTING
149-0792 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
48 11 MOOOO AFOZZ AGGGG AFFZZ HOSE ASSEMBLY,OIL DRAIN
72-5087-2 (30554) EA 1 1
48 12 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-068-9641 FITTING,HOSE
4738-12-12B (00624) EA 1 1
48 13 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 047 4730-00-469-4253 FITTING,HOSE
30682-12-12B (87373) EA 1 1
48 14 PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 070 4720-00-235-4131 HOSE,RUBBER FT V
MILH13444-1-3-4 (81349)
48 15 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 005 4820-00-482-3614 COCK,SHUTOFF
72-5095-2 (30554)
83-515 (61512) EA 1 1
48 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 002 4730-00-203-7518 NIPPLE,PIPE: CLOSE,3/4 NPT,SST EA 1 1
72-5304 (30554)
505-0728 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 5 149

TM5-8115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-823-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05884C/085858

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..
TS 6115-585-24P/49
150 FIGURE 49. Oil filter assembiy-exploded view

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
49 1 XBOOO AOOOO XBOOO PAOOO 010 OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY
122-0295 (44940) EA 1 1
49 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 200 5330-01-200-4808 GASKET,OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY
102940 (73370)
122-0404 (44940) EA 1 1
49 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 200 2940-00-580-6304 CARTRIDGE,OIL FILTER MS35802-2 (96906) EA 1 1
49 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 040 5310-00-297-2278 GASKET,OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
101978 (73370) EA 1 1
49 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 013 5340-00-793-1056 RETAINER,SPRING
101977 (73370) EA 1 1
49 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 015 5360-00-224-9730 SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION: OIL FILTER
101976 (73370) EA 1 1
49 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAOZZ D 008 2940-01-005-6012 BOLT,TUBULAR,VALVE
143863 (73370) EA 1 1
49 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ 040 5310-00-297-2275 GASKET,VALVE BOLT
101979 (73370) EA 1 1
49 9 PAOZZ XBOZZ XB PAOZZ D 003 5365-01-027-4982 PLUG,PIPE: OIL FILTER
151728 (73370) EA 1 1
49 10 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB XBOZZ BODY SHELL,OIL FILTER X170430 (73370) EA 1 1
49 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8503 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90725-39 (96906) EA 1 1
49 12 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-6239 SCREW,CAP,HEX HD: 5/16-18 X 1-34
UNC-2A,GR8,HARDENED,CAD PL
800-0522 (44940) EA 2 2
49 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 3 54
49 14 XBFFF AOOOO XB AFFZZ ADAPTER ASSEMBLY,OIL FILTER
122-0358 (44940) EA 1 1
49 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 040 5930-01-039-3140 SWITCH,PRESSURE
M-1423-T4-S2 (74400) EA 1 1
49 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 023 4730-00-289-1930 ADAPTER,STRAIGHT MS51875-3 EA 1 1
49 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 4730-00-647-3207 ELBOW,PIPE C5405X4 (79470)
502-0404 (44940) MS51504A4 (96906) EA 1 1
49 18 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 4730-00-833-0638 ELBOW,PIPE: 45 DEG
502-0053 (44940) EA 1 1
49 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 008 4730-00-263-2733 TEE,PIPE
3750X2 (79470) EA 1 1
49 20 XBFFF AOOOO XB AFFZZ ADAPTER SUBASSEMBLY,OIL FILTER
122-0506 (44940) EA 1 1
49 21 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 003 4730-01-048-9731 PLUG,PIPE
505-0718 (44940) EA 1 2
49 22 PAFZZ PAOZZ XB PAFZZ D 015 5360-01-049-0381 SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION: BYPASS
122-0302 (44940) EA 1 1
49 23 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 015 2815-00-833-0655 BALL,BEARING
510-0043 (44940) EA 1 1
49 24 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-068-0508 SCREW,CAP,HEX HD: 1/4-20 X 3/4 UNC-2A, GR 8,HARDENED
MS90728-6 (96906) EA 3 3
49 25 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4 EA 3 65
35338-44 (96906)
CHANGE 5 151/(152 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
49 26 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB XBFZZ 5340-01-060-7739 COVER,ACCESS: OIL THERMOSTAT
122-0244 (44940) EA 1 1
49 27 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 040 5330-01-010-2240 GASKET: OIL THERMOSTAT ACCESS COVER
122-0243 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
49 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 015 5360-01-009-6942 SPRING HELICAL,COMPRESSION
122-0242 (44940) EA 1 1
49 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 500 6620-00-010-0319 THERMOSTAT
309-0130 (44940) EA 1 1
49 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB PAFZZ D 003 4730-00-287-3281 PLUG,PIPE
3152X2 (79470) EA 1 1
49 31 XAFZZ XA XA XAFZZ ADAPTER,OIL FILTER
122-0505 (44940) EA 1 1
49 32 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 040 5330-01-053-2917 GASKET: OIL FILTER ADAPTER EA 1 1
122-0303 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 153

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455
SL-4-05684C/Of ‘ 8

 

 
I I I
I I I I I

 

.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/50

154 FIGURE 50. Fuel injection pump

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
50 1 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ D 009 4730-01-049-3083 ADAPTER,PIPE
502-0385 (44940) EA 1 1
50 2 PAOZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ D 006 4730-00-278-0155 CONNECTOR,PIPE
200X6 (79470)
502-0031 (44940) EA 1 1
50 3 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7746 NUT,PLAIN,HEX:
5/16-24 UNF-28,CAD PL
MS51968-5 (96906) EA 4 4
50 4 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16,CAD PL MS35338-45 (96906) EA 4 54
50 5 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-081-4219 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16.CAD PL MS27183-12 (96906) EA 4 13
50 6 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAHZZ 030 5330-00-973-8598 PACKING,PREFORMED
509-0094 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA 1 1
50 7 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 013 5365-01-009-7064 RING,RETAINING RG100281 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA 1 1
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 2910-01-008-3501 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 1
BO853-1 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 2
B0853-2 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 3
B0853-3 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 4
B0853-4 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 2910-01-053-5236 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 5
B0853-5 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 6
B0853-6 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 7
B0853-7 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 8
B0853-8 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 9
B0853-9 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 10
B0853-10 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 11
B0853-11 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 2530-01-008-4976 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 12
B0853-12 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 13
B0853-13 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 14 EA V
B0853-14 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
CHANGE 2 155

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 2910-01-008-4975 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 15
B0853-15 (01843)
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940) EA V
50 8 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 002 2910-01-008-4974 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 16
B0853-16 (01843) EA V
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
50 9 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 005 SHIM
147-0137 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0145
(44940) EA V
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
50 9 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 005 SHIM
147-0138 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0145
(44940) EA V
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
50 9 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 005 SHIM
147-0139 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-0145
(44940) EA V
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
50 9 KFHZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 005 5365-01-067-6988 SHIM
147-0140 (44940)
PART OF KIT 147-1045
(44940) EA V
PART OF KIT 147-0305 (44940)
50 10 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5307-01-049-8118 STUD,PLAIN: 5/16-18
X 5/16-24 UNF-2A
520-1129 (44940) UNC-2A EA 4 4
50 PAHZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 2910-01-038-5250 KIT,INSTALLATION:
147-0305 (44940) FUEL,INJECTION PUMP EA 1 1
50 6 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
50 7 RING,RETAINING EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 1 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER-CODE 2 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 3 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 4 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 5 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 6 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 7 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 8 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 9 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 10 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 11 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 12 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 13 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 14 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 15 EA 1
50 8 BUTTON,TIMING,PLUNGER – CODE 16 EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .002 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .003 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .004 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .005 IN THICK EA 1

 

CHANGE 2 156

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
50 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5365-00-421-9922 KIT,SHIM: FUEL INJECTION PUMP MOUNTING SE 1 1
147-0145 (44940)
50 9 SHIM: .002 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .003 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .004 IN THICK EA 1
50 9 SHIM: .005 IN THICK EA 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 157

TM5-6115-585-24P TNOAVFAC P-8-623-24P
-35C2-3-4SS-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
21

 

 

&33
©Y34
e-35

30–o
31-©
32
29-1
28-©
27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46 45

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/51
158

FIGURE 51. Fuel injection pump-exploded v1. ew

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
51 PAFHH PAFFF PBHGH PAHHH 013 2910-01-047-2012 PUMP,FUEL INJECTION
147-0333 (44940) EA 1 1
51 1 PAHZZ XBFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5315-01-053-9489 PIN,CONTROL UNIT PN855-2 (01843) EA 1 1
51 2 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
51 3 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
51 4 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-050-1307 WASHER,FLAT WA2001 (01843) EA 1 1
51 5 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-049-8163 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD SC2137 (01843) EA 2 2
51 6 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5340-01-056-0033 TAB,LOCK
WA1993 (01843) EA 2 2
51 7 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-054-4517 SCREW,MACHINE: SPECIAL SC2119-2 (01843) EA 1 1
51 8 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
51 9 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
51 10 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PLATE,RETAINING PL85108-2 (01843) EA 1 1
51 11 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
51 12 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
51 13 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 2990-01-049-0578 BALL JOINT LK859 (01843) EA 1 1
51 14 PAHZZ AFFFF XB— AHHZZ 2910-01-031-9441 CONTROL UNIT,FUEL CU8514A (01843) EA 1 1
51 15 PAHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ PAHZZ 030 5330-01-022-8874 PACKING,PREFORMED GA1085 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85166 (01843) EA 1 1
51 16 XAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 005 CONTROL,FUEL CU8513A (01843) EA 1 1
51 17 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-024-2251 SCREW,MACHINE: SOCKET HEAD SC2057 (01843) EA 4 4
51 18 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2910-01-048-6549 CLAMP,RETAINING: HEAD ASSEMBLY HP8549 (01843) EA 4 4
51 19 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 030 2910-00-484-8511 TAPET,FUEL TP851 (01843)
147-0182 (44940) EA 1 1
51 20 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-010-2231 PACKING,PREFORMED GA1194 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85166 (01843) EA 1 1
51 21 PAHHH PAFFF XB— PAHHH 005 2815-01-049-1446 HEAD ASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC HD8914B (01843) EA 1 1
51 22 XBHZZ XBFZZ XA— XBHZZ CAP NUT
CP852 (01843) EA 2 2
51 23 XBHZZ XBFZZ XA— XBHZZ PLUG
PG857 (01843) EA 2 2
51 24 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 009 4730-01-032-2363 CONNECTOR,FUEL LINE F1858 (01843) EA 4 4
51 25 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-022-8875 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1 1
GA100282 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85166 (01843)

159

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
51 26 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-00-982-6572 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1 1
GA1145 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85166 (01843)
51 27 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 030 5340-01-024-1726 SEAT,LOCK
GU201024 (01843) EA 1 1
51 28 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-022-8943 WASHER,THRUST WA100280 (01843) EA 1 1
51 29 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 015 5360-01-022-8816 SPRING
SP8533 (01843) EA 1 1
51 30 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 013 5365-01-022-8933 RING,RETAINING RG100278 (08143) EA 1 1
51 31 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 010 5310-01-023-0709 WASHER,THRUST WA100279 (01943) EA 1 1
51 32 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 004 3020-01-048-9968 GEAR,THRUST GE851 (01843) EA 1 1
51 33 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-024-6298 CAP NUT
CP851 (01843) EA 1 1
51 34 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 5330-01-022-8901 GASKET
GA8511 (01843) EA 1 1
51 35 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2910-01-023-7345 HOLDER,VALVE HP8545A (01843) EA 1 1
51 36 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 015 5360-01-022-8815 SPRING
SP8531 (08143) EA 1 1
51 37 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 2910-01-052-1086 VALVE,FLOW
147-0257 (44940) EA 1 1
51 38 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 5365-01-022-8817 SPACER,VALVE SR8515 (01843) EA 1 1
51 39 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 013 5315-01-023-1753 PIN,PLUNGER PN8544 (01843) EA 1 1
51 40 XAHZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ HEAD SUBASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC
147-0331 (44940) EA 1 1
51 41 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-049-3973 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD SC2136 (01843) EA 1 1
51 42 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 5310-00-141-1579 GASKET: COPPER GA7615 (01843) EA 1 1
51 43 PAHZZ PAHZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-050-6088 SCREW,MACHINE: SPECIAL SC8541 (01843) EA 1 1
51 44 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ PAHZZ 030 5310-00-424-3072 GASKET: COPPER GA7617 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85166 (01843) EA 1 1
51 45 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 007 4820-00-480-5622 VALVE,CHECK VA9031A (01843) EA 1 1
51 46 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ HOUSING,PUMP HG8510 (01843) EA 1 1
51 PAHZZ PAFZZ PBHZZ PAHZZ 5330-00-340-6374 KIT,GASKET: FUEL INJECTION PUMP KT85166 (08143) EA 1 1
51 15 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
51 20 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
51 25 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
51 26 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
51 44 GASKET: COPPER EA 1

 

CHANGE 2 160

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
*NOTE: PUMP 147-0333 USED ON ENGINES ON GEN SETS UP THROUGH MAY 1982 AND IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE, FOR REPLACEMENT USE PUMP 147-0595 AS ILLUSTRATED IN FIGURE 52.

IDENTIFICATION ON NAMEPLATE READS: MODEL PSU 2/4A-
80E-9328A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161

: -6115-585•24P
To-::C – :: :•24P
SL•4•05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

o-25

&35

36

 

37
21 •

 

 

 

..

 

34
29-@
30-1

28

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

44
TS 6115-585-241’/52
162

FIGURE 52. Fuel lnlectl on pum —-.-.1….1v-1iew

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
52 PAHHH PAFFF PBHGH PAHHH 013 2910-01-171-6792 PUMP,FUEL INJECTION
147-0595 (44940) EA 1 1
52 1 PAHZZ XBFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5315-01-053-9489 PIN,CONTROL UNIT PN8552-2 (01843) EA 1 1
52 2 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
52 3 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
52 4 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-050-1307 WASHER,FLAT WA2001 (01843) EA 1 3
52 2 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-049-8163 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD SC2137 (01843) EA 2 2
52 6 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5340-01-056-0033 TAB,LOCK
WA1993 (01843) EA 2 2
52 7 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-054-4517 SCREW,MACHINE: SPECIAL SC2119-2 (01843) EA 1 1
52 8 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
52 9 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
52 10 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PLATE,RETAINING PL85108-2 (01843) EA 1 1
52 11 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5310-01-053-1762 NUT,PLAIN,HEX NT1293 (01843) EA 1 3
52 12 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-045-3296 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-43 (96906) EA 1 3
52 13 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 2990-01-049-0578 BALL JOINT LK859 (01843) EA 1 1
52 14 PAHZZ AFFFF XB— AHHZZ 2910-01-031-9441 CONTROL UNIT,FUEL CU8514A (01843)
147-0312 (44940) EA 1 1
52 15 PAHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ PAHZZ 030 5330-01-022-8874 PACKING,PREFORMED GA1085 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85236 (01843) EA 1 1
52 16 XAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 005 CONTROL,FUEL CU8513A (01843) EA 1 1
52 17 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-024-2251 SCREW,MACHINE: SOCKET HEAD SC2057 (01843) EA 4 4
52 18 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2910-01-048-6549 CLAMP,RETAINING: HEAD ASSY HP8549 (01843)
147-0283 (44940) EA 4 4
52 19 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 030 2910-00-484-8511 TAPET,FUEL TP851 (01843)
147-0182 (44970) EA 1 1
52 20 PAHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-010-2231 PACKING,PREFORMED GA1194 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85236 (01843) EA 1 1
52 21 PAHHH PAFFF XB— PAHHH 005 2910-01-183-6610 HEAD ASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC HD9531A (01843) EA 1 1
52 22 XBHZZ XBFZZ XA— XBHZZ CAP NUT
CP852 (01843) EA 2 2
52 23 XBHZZ XBFZZ XA— XBHZZ PLUG
PG857 (01843) EA 2 2
52 24 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 009 4730-01-032-2363 CONNECTOR,FUEL LINE EA 4 4
FI858 (01843)
CHANGE 2 163/(164 BLANK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
52 25 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-022-8875 PACKING,PREFORMED GA100282 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85236 (01843) EA 1 1
52 26 KFHZZ PAFZZ KFHZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-163-2309 PACKING,PREFORMED GA1182 (01843)
PART OF KIT KT85236 (01843) EA 1 1
52 27 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5365-01-163-5674 LOCK,SPRING RETAINER RG857 (01843) EA 2 2
52 28 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 030 5340-01-159-8154 SEAT,SPRING GU8547 (08143) EA 1 1
52 29 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 5310-01-165-2490 WASHER,FLAT WA2007 (01843) EA 1 1
52 30 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 015 5360-01-022-8816 SPRING
SP8533 (01843) EA 1 1
52 31 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5365-01-165-2603 RING,RETAINING RN855 (01843) EA 1 1
52 32 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 2910-01-193-5957 GUIDE,PLUNGER GU8546 (01843) EA 1 1
52 33 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 010 3120-01-195-5683 WASHER,THRUST WA8523U (01843) EA 1 1
52 34 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 004 3020-01-163-7882 GEAR,THRUST GE8534 EA 1 1
52 35 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 CAP,NUT
CP854 (01843) EA 1 1
52 36 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 5330-01-183-1287 GASKET
GA8527 (01843) EA 1 1
52 37 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2910-01-023-7345 HOLDER,VALVE HP8545A (01843) EA 1 1
52 38 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 015 5360-01-022-8815 SPRIN
SP8531 (01843) EA 1 1
52 39 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 2910-01-052-1086 VALVE,FLOW VA851A (01843) EA 1 1
52 40 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 5365-01-022-8817 SPACER,VALVE SR8515 (01843) EA 1 1
52 41 XAHZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ HEAD SUBASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC NPN (19099) EA 1 1
52 42 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-049-3973 SCREW,MACHINE: PAN HEAD SC2136 (01843) EA 1 1
52 43 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 030 5310-00-141-1579 GASKET: COPPER GA7615 (01843) EA 1 1
52 44 PAHZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 007 4730-01-159-8732 FITTING,OVERFLOW FI8532 (01843) EA 1 1
52 45 XBHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ HOUSING,PUMP HG85149 (C1843) EA 1 1
52 PAFZZ 5330-01-174-5073 KIT,SEALS;INJECTION PUMP KT85236 (01843) EA 1
52 15 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
52 20 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
52 25 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
52 26 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
*NOTE: PUMP 147-0595 USED ON ENGINES ON GEN SETS BEGINNING JUNE 1982, IS A COMPLETE REPLACEMENT FOR PUMP 147-0333
ILLUSTRATED IN FIGURE 51.
IDENTIFICATION ON NAMEPLATE READS: MODEL 50-2/4A-80A-9540
CHANGE 2 165

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

1516
14 \

 

 
22

21
TS 6115-585-2.41’/53
166 Figure 53.Oil base ,011 pump

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
53 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-050-1076 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 UNC-2A EA 10 10
MS90725-89 (96906)
53 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-209-0965 WASHER,LOCK 7/16
MS35338-47 (96906) EA 10 21
53 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ D 10 5310-01-050-3807 WASHER,FLAT: 7/16
526-1186 (44940) EA 10 10
53 4 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ 2815-01-048-9078 BASE,OIL: ENGINE
102-0923 (44940) EA 1 1
53 5 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAFZZ 040 5330-00-871-9485 GASKET: ENGINE OIL BASE
102-0475 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
53 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8494 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16-18 X 1/2 UNC-2A MS90725-29 (96906) EA 1 1
53 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 1 54
53 8 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ 2805-00-158-3603 BRACKET,OIL PICKUP CUP
120-0602 (44940) EA 1 1
53 9 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ 4710-00-158-3602 CUP,OIL PICKUP
120,0601 (44940) EA 1 1
53 PAFFH PAFFF PDDOH PAHHH 002 2815-01-048-5574 BLOCK ASSEMBLY,SHORT
110-2327 (44940) EA 1 1
53 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-225-9081 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A
MS90725-36 (96906) EA 2 30
53 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 2 54
53 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 017 2805-00-478-8207 PUMP,OIL: ENGINE
120-0547 (44940) EA 1 1
53 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-225-9081 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD:
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 UNC-2A
MS90725-36 (96906) EA 4 30
53 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8499 BOLT,MACHINE: 5/16-18 X 1 UNC-2A MS90725-34 (96906) EA 1 4
53 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 5 54
53 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-081-4219 WASHER,FLAT: 5/16
MS27183-12 (96906) EA 5 13
53 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAHZZ 040 5330-00-145-2430 GASKET,GEARCASE
103-0251 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 EA 1 1
53 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 003 4730-01-048-0731 PLUG,PIPE
505-0718 (44940) EA 1 2
53 19 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 015 5360-00-972-8977 SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION
120-0555 (44940) EA 1 1
53 20 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 007 2815-00-833-0599 VALVE,OIL
120-0539 (44940) EA 1 1
53 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3733 SCREW,SELF-LOCKING,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A
821-0010 (44940) EA 2 37
53 22 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB— XBOZZ DEFLECTOR,OIL DRAIN EA 1 1
122-0353 (44940)

 

 

CHANGE 2 167

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3•455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 I
I
I I
I
I o
t./ \

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

168

TS 6115-585-241’/54 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
54 XBFFF AFFFF XB— AHHZZ GEARCASE ASSEMBLY,ENGINE
103-0531 (44940) EA 1 1
54 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 013 5365-01-061-9027 RING,RETAINING
518-0129 (44940) EA 1 1
54 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 007 2990-00-829-5696 YOKE
150-0777 (44940) EA 1 1
54 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-050-4979 SCREW,MACH:HEX HD,8-32 X
1/2 UNC-2A, GR5, HARDENED, ZN PL
815-0176 (44940) EA 1 1
54 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 013 5310-00-624-0442 WASHER,LOCK NO.8
850-0025 (44940) EA 1 1
54 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2815-00-021-1352 SHAFT,GOVERNOR
150-0838 (44940) EA 1 1
54 6 XFFZZ PAFZZ XFGZZ PAHZZ 030 5330-00-973-8611 PACKING,PREFORMED
509-0088 (44940) EA 1 1
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
54 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 024 3110-00-277-0141 BEARING,NEEDLE
510-0048 (44940) EA 1 1
54 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 024 3110-00-183-6715 BEARING,NEEDLE MS17131-5 (96906) EA 1 1
54 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 040 2815-00-833-0655 BALL,BEARING
510-0043 (44940) EA 1 2
54 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 008 5315-00-058-5088 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS
516-0111 (44940)
NAS561C6-13 (80205) EA 1 1
54 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ PAHZZ 030 5330-01-052-0042 SEAL,OIL:CRANKSHAFT,FRONT
509-0130 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
54 12 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ CUP,RESTRICTIVE
146-0083 (44940) EA 1 1
54 13 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ GEARCASE EA 1 1
103-0312 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 5 169

15-585-24P TO C P-8-623-24P
-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B 3 2 cr-‘
/ ‘0:;j) 22
I \ 2a
24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


. ,…,…••••r] ,,,-rr’\ ,
\ {/./
– • i
“‘— ”

 

 

 

 

..,..,…,…,..,…,.
I
I ts
L

170 Figure 55. Camshaft Qll8mbly.cam and oil pump gears

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-24P/55 •

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
55 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-050-4949 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0001 (44940) EA 1 3
55 2 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 013 5365-00-166-1245 RING,RETAINING
518-0188 (44940) EA 1 1
55 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 010 2815-00-833-0589 WASHER,GEAR RETAINING
104-0416 (44940) EA 1 1
55 4 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 007 3020-00-871-6094 GEAR,CRANKSHAFT
104-0418 (44940) EA 1 1
55 5 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-049-3923 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0153 (44940) EA 1 1
55 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 013 5365-00-598-6312 RING,RETAINING
150-0078 (44940) EA 1 1
55 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 2910-00-829-5702 CUP,GOVERNOR FLYBALL
150-0775 (44940) EA 1 1
55 8 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 2990-00-932-4903 FLYBALL,GOVERNOR
510-0046 (44940) EA 10 10
55 9 PAFFF PAFFF PAHZZ PAHHH 050 2805-00-790-4930 GEAR,CAMSHAFT WITH FLYBALL SPACER
105-0218 (44940) EA 1 1
55 10 PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-145-0806 SCREW,SELF-LKG,FH,CROSS RECESSED, 10-32 X 1/2 UNF-2A
815-0506 (44940) EA 3 3
55 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5365-01-143-6869 SPACER,FLYBALL
150-1674 (44940) EA 1 1
55 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5365-01-168-5417 PLATE,FLYBALL
150-0773 (44940) EA 1 1
55 13 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ 3020-01-170-0828 GEAR,CAMSHAFT
105-0465 (44940) EA 1 1
55 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-050-4949 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0001 (44940) EA 1 3
55 15 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 013 5365-00-281-6623 RING,RETAINING
518-0195 (44940) EA 1 1
55 16 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 007 3020-00-481-5786 GEAR,DRIVE: INJECTION PUMP
147-0142 (44940) EA 1 1
55 17 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 020 5315-01-050-4949 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0001 (44940) EA 1 3
55 18 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 009 2805-01-063-7627 CAMSHAFT,WITH PIN
105-0274 (44940) EA 1 1
55 19 XAFZZ XA— XB— XAHZZ 5315-00-624-0435 PIN,CENTER: GOVERNOR FLYBALL CUP
150-0075 (44940) EA 1 1
55 20 XAFZZ XA— XB— XAHZZ 2813-01-048-9863 CAMSHAFT
105-0262 (44940) EA 1 1
55 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 010 3120-00-828-4728 WASHER,THRUST
105-0205 (44940) EA 1 1
55 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5305-01-050-3792 SCREW,SELF-LKG,FLAT HD SKT
DR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 UNC-2A,CAD PL
815-1347 (44940) EA 2 2
55 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5305-00-115-9526 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 3/8-16 X 3/4 UNC-2A MS18154-58 (96906) EA 3 19
55 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK: 3/8
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 3 78
55 25 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 2815-01-052-9678 PLATE,MOUNTING,GEARCASE: ENGINE
103-0359 (44940) EA 1 1
55 26 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 5330-00-871-6093 GASKET: GEARCASE MOUNTING PLATE EA 1 1
103-0218 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
CHANGE 2 171

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

12
: ..
I
I
I
I -1

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

10
..

 

 

j
/
/
/
L—/

 

172 Figure 56. Piston and connecting rod-4xploded view

 

 

 

TS 6115-858-24P/56

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
56 XBFZZ AFFF AHHHD AHHHH PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY
114-0215 (44940) EA 4 4
56 1 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 050 2815-01-165-1211 RING SET,PISTON: STANDARD
113-0167 (44940) EA 1 4
56 2 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ RING,COMPRESSION: PISTON
113-0151 (44940) EA 2 8
56 3 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ RING,COMPRESSION: PISTON
113-0134 (44940) EA 1 4
56 4 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ RING,OIL: PISTON
113-0132 (44940) EA 1 4
56 5 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ EXPANDER,OIL RING: PISTON
113-0135 (44940) EA 1 4
56 6 PAFZZ PAFZZ PDDZZ PAHZZ D 013 2815-00-950-8406 RING,RETAINING
112-0085 (44940) EA 2 8
56 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PDDZZ PAHZZ 080 2815-01-038-5282 PISTON WITH PIN: STANDARD
112-0125 (44940) EA 1 4
56 8 XBFFF AFFFF PDDZZ AHHHH 040 2815-00-998-7275 CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY: STANDARD
114-0169 (44940) EA 1 4
56 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 040 3120-00-956-5998 BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: STANDARD
114-0164 (44940) EA 2 8
56 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 040 2815-00-933-0799 CONNECTING ROD
114-0168 (44940) EA 1 4
56 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5306-00-983-9476 BOLT,PLACE: CONNECTING ROD
805-0012 (44940) EA 2 8
56 12 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 006 3120-00-241-0278 BUSHING,SLEEVE: CONNECTING ROD EA 2 8
114-0170 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 173

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/6585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
OVERSIZE/UNDERSIZE REPLACEMENT PARTS & KITS
56 1 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ RING SET,PISTON: .005 IN OVERSIZE
113-0167-05 (44940) EA V
56 1 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ RING SET,PISTON: .010 IN OVERSIZE
113-0167-10 (44940) EA V
56 1 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ RING SET,PISTON: .020 IN OVERSIZE
113-0167-20 (44940) EA V
56 1 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ RING SET,PISTON: .030 IN OVERSIZE
113-0167-30 (44940) EA V
56 1 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ RING SET,PISTON: .040 IN OVERSIZE
113-0167-40 (44940) EA V
56 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PISTON WITH PIN: .005 IN OVERSIZE
112-0125-05 (44940) EA V
56 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PISTON WITH PIN: .010 IN OVERSIZE
112-0125-10 (44940) EA V
56 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PISTON WITH PIN: .020 IN OVERSIZE
112-0125-20 (44940) EA V
56 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PISTON WITH PIN: .030 IN OVERSIZE
112-0125-30 (44940) EA V
56 7 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PISTON WITH PIN: .040 IN OVERSIZE
112-0125-40 (44940) EA V
56 9 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: .002 IN UNDERSIZE
114-0164-02 (44940) EA V
56 9 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: .010 IN UNDERSIZE
114-0164-10 (44940) EA V
56 9 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: .020 IN UNDERSIZE
114-0164-20 (44940) EA V
56 9 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: .030 IN UNDERSIZE
114-0164-30 (44940) EA V
57 19 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT,
.002 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0359-02 (44940) EA V
57 19 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT,
.010 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0359-10 (44940) EA V
57 19 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT,
.020 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0359-20 (44940) EA V
57 19 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT,
.030 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0359-30 (44940) EA V
57 25 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT, CTR,.002 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0361-02 (44940) EA V
57 25 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT, CTR,.002 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0361-10 (44940) EA V
57 25 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT, CTR,.010 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0361-20 (44940) EA V
57 25 KBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CRANKSHAFT, CTR,.020 IN UNDERSIZE
101-0361-30 (44940) EA V
57 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 5330-01-053-6904 KIT,GASKET: ENGINE
168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
30 4 GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD EA 4
30 6 GASKET: EXHAUST SPACER EA 4
174

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
OVERSIZE/UNDERSIZE REPLACEMENT PARTS & KITS – CONTINUED
36 13 WASHER,INSULATING: AIR HEATER EA 2
36 14 SPACER,SLEEVE: INSULATING EA 2
36 16 GASKET: AIR HEATER ADAPTER EA 1
43 9 DIAPHRAGM,PLUNGER EA 1
43 28 GASKET: START CONTROL EA 1
45 8 GASKET: ROCKER COVER EA 2
45 19 GASKET: CYLINDER HEAD EA 2
45 21 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 16
48 2 GASKET: OIL INDICATOR CAP EA 1
48 6 GASKET: OIL FILL TUBE MOUNTING EA 1
48 10 GASKET: FUEL PUMP MOUNTING HOLE EA 1
49 27 GASKET: THERMOSTAT COVER EA 1
49 32 GASKET: OIL FILTER ADAPTER EA 1
53 5 GASKET: ENGINE OIL BASE EA 1
53 17 GASKET: GEARCASE EA 1
54 6 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 1
54 11 SEAL,OIL: CRANKSHAFT,FRONT EA 1
55 27 GASKET: GEARCASE MOUNTING PLATE EA 1
57 2 SEAL,OIL: CRANKSHAFT,REAR EA 1
57 11 PLUG,EXPANSION EA 1
57 14 GASKET: REAR BEARING PLATE EA 1
57 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAGZZ PAHZZ 5330-01-040-3834 KIT,SERVICE: CYLINDER HEAD VALVE GRINDING
110-2460 (44940) EA 2 2
30 1 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: SPECIAL,5/16 X 24 UNF-2A EA 4
30 2 TAB,LOCK EA 2
30 4 GASKET: EXHAUST MANIFOLD EA 2
30 6 GASKET: EXHAUST SPACER EA 2
36 3 GASKET: INTAKE MANIFOLD EA 1
45 8 GASKET: ROCKER COVER EA 1
45 13 CAP,VALVE STEM EA 4
45 18 GUIDE,PUSHROD EA 1
45 19 GASKET: CYLINDER HEAD EA 1
45 21 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 8
46 6 GASKET: INSULATING,COPPER EA 2
46 7 GASKET: HEATSHIELD EA 2
46 15 PACKING,PREFORMED EA 2
47 2 GASKET: NOZZLE EA 2
57 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 2910-01-049-1192 KIT,INSTALLATION: FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE EA 4 4
147-0304 (44940)
46 6 GASKET: INSULATING,COPPER EA 1
46 7 GASKET: HEATSHIELD EA 1
46 2 GASKET: NOZZLE EA 1
175

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

7
I
I
11

 

5

25
16

 

28 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TS 6115-585-2./57

176 FIGURE 57. Rear bearing plate, crankshaft, bearing and cylinder block

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
57 1 PAFZZ PAFFF XB— PBHZZ 007 2815-01-048-0328 CRANKSHAFT
104-1294 (44940) EA 1 1
57 2 XAFZZ CRANKSHAFT
104-0464 (44940) EA 1 1
57 3 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 020 1055-00-699-0822 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0006 (44940) EA 1 1
57 4 PAFZZ 5315-01-049-3923 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0153 (44940) EA 1 1
57 5 PAFZZ 5315-01-050-4949 KEY,WOODRUFF
515-0001 (44940) EA 1 1
57 6 KFFZZ PAFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 030 5330-01-051-8118 SEAL,OIL: CRANKSHAFT,REAR
509-0131 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
57 7 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 010 3120-00-868-6241 WASHER,THRUST
104-0420 (44940) EA 2 2
57 8 PAFZZ PAFFF XB— PBHHH 002 2815-01-048-0330 BLOCK,BARE,ENGINE: WITH BEARINGS,END PLATE,SHIMS,ETC.
110-2465 (44940) EA 1 1
57 9 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 008 5306-00-827-7623 BOLT,PLACE,HEX HD: 3/8-16
X 1-7/16 UNC-2A, GRADE 8,HARD
805-0019 (44940) EA 6 6
57 10 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 010 5310-01-014-4167 WASHER,FLAT: SPECIAL
526-0245 (44940) EA 6 6
57 11 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 008 5315-00-695-4758 SCREW,DRIVE
516-0072 (44940) EA 2 4
57 12 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ 005 5315-00-831-6576 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS
516-0141 (44940) EA 2 2
57 13 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5340-01-060-7115 PLUG,EXPANSION
517-0103 (44940) EA 1 1
57 14 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 005 5340-00-829-0157 PLUG,EXPANSION
517-0053 (44940)
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940) EA 1 1
57 15 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ TUBE,OIL: FRONT
120-0586 (44940) EA 1 1
57 16 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ TUBE,OIL: REAR
120-0585 (44940) EA 1 1
57 17 KFFZZ KFFZZ KFGZZ KFHZZ 040 5330-01-051-8129 GASKET: REAR BEARING
101-0336 (44940)
PART OF KIT 101-0426 PLATE,.005 IN THK
(44940) EA 1 1
PART OF KIT 168-0136 (44940)
57 18 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB— KFHZZ 005 5365-01-066-9659 SHIM: .005 IN THK
101-0383 (44940)
PART OF KIT 101-0426
(44940) EA V
57 18 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB— KFHZZ 005 5365-01-066-9658 SHIM: .010 IN THK
101-0382 (44940)
PART OF KIT 101-0426
(44940) EA V
57 18 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB— KFHZZ 005 5365-01-071-0612 SHIM: .015 IN THK
101-0424 (44940)
PART OF KIT 101-0426
(44940) EA V
57 18 KFFZZ KFFZZ XB— KFHZZ 005 5365-01-070-8637 SHIM: .020 IN THK
101-0425 (44940)
PART OF KIT 101-0426
(44940) EA V
57 19 XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ BLOCK,CYL: WITH BEARINGS AND CENTER BEARING HOLDER
110-1845 (44940) EA 1 1
57 20 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBHZZ PLATE,BEARING: REAR
101-0453 (44940) EA 1 1
57 21 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ D 008 5315-00-695-4758 SCREW,DRIVE EA 2 6
516-0072 (44940)

177/(178 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION
USABLE REF NUMBER ON
& MFR CODE CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 15 INTERNAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
57 22 PAFZZ PAFZZ PDDZZ PAHZZ 040 3120-00-871-6088 BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT, CRANKSHAFT,STANDARD
101-0359 (44940) EA 2 2
57 23 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 040 3120-00-871-6090 BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CAMSHAFT,FRONT
101-0363 (44940) EA 1 1
57 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 040 3120-00-871-6092 BEARING,SLEEVE REPLACEMENT,CAMSHAFT,REAR
101-0365 (44940) EA 1 1
57 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 040 3120-00-871-6091 BEARING,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CAMSHAFT,CENTER
101-0364 (44940) EA 1 1
57 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5306-01-050-6122 BOLT,MACH,HEX HD: SPCL,
1/2-13 X 5-1/2 UNC-3A, HARDENED
806-0042 (44940) EA 2 2
57 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHDD D 010 5310-00-163-2799 WASHER,FLAT: 1/2
526-0035 (44940) EA 2 2
57 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PDDZZ PAHZZ 040 3120-00-871-6089 BEARING HALF,SLEEVE: REPLACEMENT,CSHAFT,CTR,STD
101-0361 (44940) EA 2 2
57 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ D 008 5315-00-163-2748 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADLESS
516-0149 (44940) EA 2 2
57 30 XAFZZ XA— XB— XAHZZ 2805-00-158-3654 HOUSING,BEARING,CTR: PART EA 1 1
OF MATCHED SET WITH CYL BLK-NSS
101-0356 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

179

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

A
34 ;
I

 

 

10
IJ
1-41
..,_42
J
/
/
/

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 1

 

 

 

 

I
.I……-30
®-29
28
TS 6115-585-2.41’/58

180 FIGURE 58. Skid base assembly-exploded view

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 16 SKID BASE ASSEMBLY
58 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-411-2405 BOLT,EYE
13211E6765 (97403) EA 1 1
58 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-8 (96906) EA 2 44
58 XBFFF AFFFF XB— AFFFF BASE ASSEMBLY,SKID
72-5040 (30554) EA 1 1
58 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-5 (96906) EA 1 23
58 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-903-3996 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51969-2 (96906)
871-0025 (44940) EA 1 1
58 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-514-6674 WASHER,LOCK
MS35335-34 (96906) EA 2 3
58 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ D 008 5940-00-234-3383 TERMINAL,LOAD
69-692-6 (30554)
332-1291 (44940) EA 1 1
58 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8499 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90725-34 (96906) EA 1 4
58 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 1 54
58 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-514-6674 WASHER,LOCK
MS35335-34 (96906) EA 1 3
58 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAOZZ D 005 4730-01-056-6202 PLUG,HOSE
72-5038 (30554)
102-0671 (44940) EA 1 1
58 11 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB— XBFZZ 1670-00-294-2954 RING,TIEDOWN MS21236-2 (96906) EA 4 4
58 12 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-942-2196 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD MS18154-60 (96906) EA 8 18
58 13 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-8 (96906) EA 8 44
58 14 PAFZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 8 78
58 15 XBFZZ XBOZZ XB— XBFZZ PLATE,TIEDOWN RING
72-5047 (30554) EA 4 4
58 16 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-984-7352 SCREW,MACHINE,COUNTERSUNK HEAD MS35191-278 (96906) EA 16 16
58 17 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ D 008 5310-01-012-3595 NUT,ASSEMBLED WASHER,HEX 10-32 UNF-2B
69-561-6 (30554)
511-101800-50 (78189) EA 16 40
58 18 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ D 005 5340-00-682-1878 MOUNT,VIBRATION
72-5045 (30554)
HT1-20 (76005) EA 4 4
58 19 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8499 SCREW,CAP HEX HEAD MS90725-34 EA 8 12
58 20 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-5 (96906) EA 8 23
58 21 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 8 54
58 22 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING: CONTROL BOX,LH
72-5033 (30554) EA 1 1
58 23 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ BRACKET,MOUNTING: CONTROL BOX,RH EA 1 1
72-5034 (30554)
181/(182 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 16 SKID BASE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
58 24 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-942-2196 SCREW,CAP HEX HEAD MS18154-60 (96906) EA 2 18
58 25 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-832-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-8 (96906) EA 2 44
58 26 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-627-6128 WASHER,LOCK
MS35335-35 (96906) EA 4 4
58 27 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-269-3214 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD MS90725-64 (96906) EA 5 23
58 28 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-8 (96906) EA 5 44
58 29 PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-637-9541 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-46 (96906) EA 5 78
58 30 PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-038-9845 WASHER,BEVEL
70-1531-1 (30554)
526-0267 (44940) EA 5 7
58 31 XBFZZ XBFZZ XB— XBFZZ SUPPORT,CONTROL BOX
72-5032 (30554) EA 1 1
58 32 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-175-3230 SCREW,DRIVE
MS21318-14 (96906) EA 4 12
58 33 PBOZZ PAOZZ XB— MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5578 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION
72-5074 (30554) EA 1 1
58 34 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5306-00-225-4830 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90728-37 (96906) EA 4 4
58 35 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8504 BOLT,MACHINE
MS90725-40 (96906) EA 2 4
58 36 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5310-00-880-7744 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-5 (96906) EA 6 23
58 37 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 6 54
58 38 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAOZZ D 010 5310-01-049-9178 WASHER,BEVEL
70-1531-4 (30554)
526-0268 (44940) EA 4 4
58 39 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB— XBOZZ RACK,BATTERY
72-5026 (30554) EA 1 1
58 40 PBOZZ XBOZZ XB— XBOZZ 6140-01-049-1007 TRAY,BATTERY
72-5025 (30554) EA 1 1
58 41 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-01-049-9137 SCREW,CAP HEX HEAD
72-5027 (30554) EA 1 1
58 42 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-732-0558 NUT,PLAIN,HEX MS51967-8 (96906) EA 2 44
58 43 XBFFF XBFFF XB— XBFZZ BASE,SKID
72-5041 (30554)
403-0938 (44940) EA 1 1
58 44 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-175-3230 SCREW,DRIVE
MS21318-14 (96906) EA 6 12
58 45 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5579 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION
72-5036 (30554) EA 1 1
58 46 PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— MDOZZ 9905-01-047-5583 PLATE,INSTRUCTION EA 1 1
72-5075 (30554)
183

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
TS 6115-585-24P/59

184 Figure 59. Slave receptacle assembly

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 16 SKID BASE ASSEMBLY – CONTINUED
59 PAOOO AOOOO AFFFF AFFFF 6115-01-122-9566 SLAVE RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLY
72-5984 (30554) EA 1 1
59 1 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5305-00-225-3839 SCREW,CAP,HEX HEAD: 1/4-20 X 1 UNC-2A MS90725-8 (96906) EA 4 17
59 2 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-761-6882 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 1/4-20 UNC-2B MS51967-2 (96906) EA 4 19
59 3 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-582-5965 WASHER,LOCK: 1/4
MS35338-44 (96906) EA 4 65
59 XCOOO PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-01-207-7213 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE: ASSEMBLY OF
72-5042 (30554)
323-0781 (44940) EA 1 1
59 4 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-686-6880 TERMINAL,LUG: FLAG TYPE, 5/16 STUD
72-5326 (30554)
321064 (00779) EA 1 2
59 5 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 050 5940-00-113-8191 TERMINAL,LUG
MS25036-127 (96906) EA 1 3
59 6 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 080 6145-00-578-6596 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 2 AWG,WHITE,600 VOLT M5086/2-2-9 (81349) FT V
59 7 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 030 5935-00-295-6403 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICAL MS7058-1 (96906) EA 1 1
59 8 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 030 5999-00-909-3751 CONTACT,ELECTRICAL: SOCKET
7716082 (19207) EA 2 2
59 9 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5306-00-225-8499 BOLT,MACHINE 5/16-18 X 1 UNC-2A MS90725-34 (96906) EA 2 4
59 10 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 008 5310-00-767-0445 NUT,PLAIN,HEX: 5/16-18 UNC-2B, CRES MS51971-2 (96906) EA 2 8
59 11 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ D 010 5310-00-407-9566 WASHER,LOCK: 5/16
MS35338-45 (96906) EA 2 54
59 12 XBOZZ XBOZZ XB— XBFZZ 5935-01-165-6777 BRACKET,CONNECTOR MOUNTING
72-5048 (30554) EA 1 1
59 13 PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAOZZ D 008 5305-00-175-3230 SCREW,DRIVE
MS21318-14 (96906) EA 2 12
59 14 PBOZZ XBOZZ XC— MDOZZ 9905-01-120-8728 PLATE,IDENTIFICATION EA 1 1
72-5029 (30554)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGE 2 185

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8)
ILLUS- SMR CODE USMC DESCRIPTION
TRATION QTY USMC
A B A B C D A B NATIONAL USABLE INC QTY
FIG ITEM AIR REPL STOCK REF NUMBER ON IN PER
NO. NO. ARMY FORCE NAVY USMC SSI FACTOR NUMBER & MFR CODE CODE U/M UNIT EQUIP
GROUP 17 BULK MATERIAL
BULK PAOZZ XBOZZ XB— PAOZZ 4010-00-554-8661 CHAIN FT
42C16550 (10001)
BULK XAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAOZZ 4010-00-809-2719 CHAIN FT RRC271 (81348)

BULK PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— XBFZZ 4020-00-618-0261 ROPE,NYLON FT MILR17343-1-4 (81349)

BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 4720-00-235-4131 HOSE,RUBBER FT MIL13444-1-3-4 (81349)

BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAFZZ 4720-00-639-9907 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-4 (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 4720-00-289-9197 HOSE,RUBBER
MILH8794-5 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAOZZ XB— XBFZZ 5340-01-053-7130 HINGE,BUTT: CONTINIOUS MS35823-6C (96906) FT
BULK PAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ 5970-00-088-8764 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA0 (81349) FT FT
BULK XAFZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ 5970-00-912-8789 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA1 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5970-00-857-3335 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA2 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA4 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA5 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA6 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA7 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI001190/-130AA8 (81349) FT FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ 5970-00-059-7346 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA14 (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 5970-00-954-0561 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA18 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MILI003190/1-130AA 3-8 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5970-00-221-5283 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL MIL-I-3190 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ TAPE,INSULATION FT
MILI15126-007THK3-4W (81349)
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ 5970-01-049-9571 TAPE,INSULATION MILI1916611NW007THK (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ 5970-00-914-3117 SLEEVING,INSULATION,ELECTRICAL FT
M23053/5-109-2 (81349)

 

 

 

 

186

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 17 BULK MATERIAL – CONTINUED
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 5970-00-188-5754 YARN,CORD,SLEEVING,CLOTH AND TAPE,GLASS MILY1140CLASSCFORM3SLEEVECCA (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ YARN,CORD,SLEEVING,CLOTH AND TAPE,GLASS MILY1140C3ECCA 1-8 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAHZZ 6145-00-553-0839 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE MS25471-8 (96906) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 6145-00-553-0828 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 14 AWG,WHITE MS25471-14 (96906) FT
BULK XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 18 AWG,WHITE MS25471-18 (96906) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAOZZ XB— PAFZZ 6145-01-047-0530 CABLE,POWER: 2 AWG,BLACK MIL-C-5756 (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAOZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 6145-00-578-6596 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 2 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-2-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 6145-00-578-6595 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 4 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-4-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ PAHZZ PAHZZ 6145-00-284-0657 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 8 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-8-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 6145-00-578-7513 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 10 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-10-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 6145-00-578-7514 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 12 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-12-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAFZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 6145-00-578-6605 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 16 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-16-9 (81349) FT
BULK PAOZZ PAFZZ XB— PAFZZ 5145-00-578-6602 WIRE,ELECTRICAL: 18 AWG,WHITE M5086/2-18-9 (81349) FT
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ 6145-00-937-8581 WIRE,MAGNET: 14 AWG JW1177-155L2-14 (81348) LB
BULK XAHZZ XBFZZ XB— XAHZZ WIRE,MAGNET: 18 AWG JW1177-155L2-18 (81348) LB
BULK XAFZZ XA— XA— XAHZZ WIRE,MAGNET: 22 AWG LB
JW1177-155L2-22 (81349)
187

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P T0-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 
3

 

 

TS 6115-585-2M’/60
188 Figure 60. Special tools

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B
(1) ILLUS- TRATION A
FIG NO.
B ITEM NO. (2)
SMR CODE
A ARMY
B AIR FORCE
C NAVY
D USMC (3) USMC
A SSI
B REPL FACTOR (4)

NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER (5) DESCRIPTION

REF NUMBER
& MFR CODE
USABLE ON CODE (6)
U/M (7)
QTY INC IN UNIT (8)
USMC QTY PER EQUIP
GROUP 18 SPECIAL TOOLS
60 1 PEHZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 2910-00-448-0197 TOOL,CENTERING: INJECTION NOZZLE TSE773 (01843) EA 1 1
60 2 PEHZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 5180-01-048-8602 FIXTURE,TEST: DELIVERY VALVE TSE76226 (01834) EA 1 1
60 3 PEHZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ PAFZZ 5180-01-048-8603 PLUNGER,SPRING COMPRESSION EA 1 1
TSE76215 (01843)
420-0210 (44940)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
CHANGE 2 189/(190 BLANK)
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
2940-00-009-5294 23 6 5310-00-061-1258 34 9 5310-00-094-3421 12 39
6620-00-010-0319 49 29 5310-00-063-7360 5 62 5310-00-094-3421 13 14
5920-00-012-0151 37 15 5310-00-063-7360 7 11 5310-00-094-3421 26 17
5310-00-014-5850 13 28 5310-00-063-7360 8 1 5310-00-094-3421 26 21
5310-00-014-5850 26 16 5310-00-063-7360 8 6 5310-00-094-3421 27 18
5310-00-014-5850 26 22 5310-00-063-7360 9 1 5310-00-094-3421 27 22
5310-00-014-5850 27 17 5310-00-063-7360 9 6 5310-00-094-3421 37 9
5310-00-014-5850 27 23 5310-00-063-7360 12 2 5325-00-099-8827 5 11
4730-00-018-9566 47 7 5310-00-063-7360 13 5 5905-00-104-8334 8 12
1040-00-019-2991 23 8 5310-00-063-7360 13 9 5905-00-104-8334 9 12
1040-00-019-2992 23 7 5310-00-063-7360 14 2 5905-00-104-8336 8 18
2815-00-021-1352 54 5 5310-00-063-7360 14 4 5905-00-104-8336 9 18
4720-00-021-3320 17 1 5310-00-063-7360 14 12 5905-00-106-1282 8 15
5305-00-022-1093 4 6 5310-00-063-7360 14 36 5905-00-106-1282 9 15
5330-00-024-0834 13 7 5310-00-063-7360 15 3 5905-00-106-9344 8 10
2910-00-036-3612 20 6 5310-00-063-7360 16 3 5905-00-106-9344 9 10
5305-00-036-6906 5 31 5310-00-063-7360 25 18 5905-00-108-6922 8 11
5305-00-036-6906 10 4 2910-00-066-1235 3 22 5905-00-108-6922 9 11
5305-00-036-6906 10 6 5305-00-068-0498 33 7 5975-00-111-3208 25 20
5305-00-036-6906 10 29 5305-00-068-0501 25 1 5310-00-111-7547 23 9
5305-00-036-6906 35 6 5305-00-068-0502 12 8 5940-00-113-8179 6 8
5305-00-036-6967 7 3 5305-00-068-0502 12 18 5940-00-113-8179 14 30
5305-00-036-6968 5 26 5305-00-068-0502 12 35 5940-00-113-8183 10 22
5305-00-036-6968 13 2 5305-00-068-0502 12 42 5940-00-113-8191 32 3
5305-00-036-6968 13 8 5305-00-068-0502 13 18 5940-00-113-8191 59 5
5305-00-036-6968 13 41 5305-00-068-0502 41 1 5910-00-114-0838 37 20
5305-00-036-6978 12 32 5305-00-068-0506 4 3 5940-00-114-1306 25 35
5310-00-038-9854 11 3 5305-00-068-0508 49 24 5935-00-115-2307 6 4
5310-00-038-9854 58 30 4730-00-068-9641 48 12 5935-00-115-2307 10 15
5310-00-042-4229 12 26 5305-00-071-1788 32 4 4730-00-121-0138 18 7
5305-00-042-6417 34 21 5305-00-071-2055 35 1 5905-00-121-9861 8 19
5305-00-042-6417 34 23 5305-00-071-2070 27 9 4730-00-137-9218 30 7
5305-00-042-9478 24 5 5305-00-071-2235 25 4 5905-00-139-1833 8 8
5310-00-045-3296 13 27 5306-00-071-2238 24 28 5905-00-141-0596 8 17
5310-00-045-3296 26 26 5305-00-071-2241 13 20 5905-00-141-0596 9 17
5310-00-045-3296 27 27 5305-00-071-2241 25 14 5905-00-141-0599 8 16
5310-00-045-3296 37 22 5305-00-071-2241 26 1 5905-00-141-0599 9 16
5310-00-045-3296 51 3 5305-00-071-2241 27 1 5905-00-141-1165 8 14
5310-00-045-3296 51 9 5305-00-071-2241 36 6 5905-00-141-1165 9 14
5310-00-045-3296 51 12 5305-00-071-2510 27 4A 5905-00-141-1168 8 13
5310-00-045-3296 52 3 5305-00-071-2510 36 4A 5905-00-141-1168 9 13
5310-00-045-3296 52 9 5305-00-071-2513 25 4 5310-00-141-1579 51 42
5310-00-045-3296 52 12 5975-00-074-2072 6 16 5310-00-141-1579 52 43
5310-00-045-5217 12 27 5975-00-074-2072 10 13 2910-00-141-9758 3 19
5305-00-050-1076 24 5 5975-00-074-2072 14 18 4720-00-142-2439 17 10
5305-00-050-1076 53 1 5975-00-074-2072 26 42 5940-00-143-4773 36 9
5905-00-051-7677 5 22 5975-00-074-2072 44 15 5940-00-143-4774 6 9
5310-00-052-3632 5 2 5310-00-080-6004 24 4 5940-00-143-4774 10 23
5310-00-052-3632 5 8 5310-00-080-6004 34 4 5940-00-143-4774 13 32
5310-00-052-3632 5 35 5310-00-080-6004 34 8 5940-00-143-4774 14 29
5310-00-052-3632 5 38 5310-00-080-6004 35 11 5940-00-143-4775 14 26
5310-00-052-3632 5 42 5310-00-081-4219 3 2 5940-00-143-4730 13 33
5310-00-052-3632 5 49 5310-00-081-4219 50 5 5940-00-143-4780 14 28
5310-00-052-3632 5 57 5310-00-081-4219 53 16 5940-00-143-4780 26 35
5310-00-052-3632 5 61 5905-00-081-7350 15 5 5940-00-143-4780 27 36
5310-00-052-3632 7 2 5905-00-081-7350 16 5 5940-00-143-4780 44 14
5310-00-052-3632 14 16 4820-00-081-9544 43 13 5940-00-143-4794 6 7
5310-00-052-3632 37 13 5961-00-082-4073 16 6 5940-00-143-4794 10 21
5961-00-054-0046 8 31 5315-00-087-8226 10 34 5940-00-143-4794 13 34
5961-00-054-0046 9 31 5970-00-088-8764 25 40 5940-00-143-4794 14 32
5305-00-054-6630 3 17 5970-00-088-8764 BULK 5940-00-143-4794 44 12
6140-00-057-2554 1 17 6645-00-089-8842 5 16 5940-00-143-5284 13 34
5340-00-057-3037 37 11 5340-00-091-3790 10 3 5940-00-143-5284 14 9
5970-00-059-7322 25 44 5310-00-094-3421 4 7 5940-00-143-5284 14 27
5970-00-059-7346 26 41 5310-00-094-3421 5 29 5330-00-145-2429 43 32
5370-00-059-7346 BULK 5310-00-094-3421 5 32 5330-00-145-2430 53 17
5305-00-059-8263 13 30 5310-00-094-3421 10 2 6240-00-155-7878 5 14
5310-00-061-1258 11 7 5310-00-094-3421 10 30 5340-00-158-0223 12 13
5310-00-061-1258 34 5 5310-00-094-3421 12 16 5340-00-158-0223 31 6
2805-00-158-2906 31 12
2805-00-158-2927 31 30
2930-00-158-3382 29 3
3040-00-158-3599 29 30
2930-00-158-3600 29 25
CHANGE 2 191

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
4710-00-158-3602 53 9 5305-00-225-9081 22 9 4730-00-322-8375 3 13
2805-00-158-3603 53 8 5305-00-255-9081 45 1 5330-00-340-6374 51
2805-00-158-3654 57 30 5305-00-225-9081 53 1 5970-00-351- 2 36 13
2805-00-1 -7725 3 2 530 – -22 -9 1 53 13
2930-00-163-0314 29 7 5306-00-226-4831 36 1 5330-00-402-5125 3 30
5315-00-163-2748 57 29 5306-00-226-4836 46 1 5310-00-407-9566 2 2
5310-00-163-2799 57 27 5305-00-226-7223 13 38 5310-00-407-9566 22 10
5310-00-163-6908 31 3 5940-00-230-0515 6 10 5310-00-407-9566 38 15
4730-00-165-0967 40 34 5940-00-230-9911 26 37 5310-00-407-9566 40 6
5310-00-165-2014 37 3 5940-00-230-9911 27 38 5310-00-407-9566 45 2
5310-00-165-2015 29 29 2920-00-231-6433 43 14 5310-00-407-9566 48 4
5365-00-166-1245 55 2 5940-00-234-3383 58 6 5310-00-407-9566 49 13
5307-00-166-1907 46 19 4720-00-235-4131 48 14 5310-00-407-9566 50 4
5310-00-167-0703 48 8 4720-00-235-4131 BULK 5310-00-407-9566 53 7
5305-00-175-3230 58 32 5935-00-240-0173 10 24 5310-00-407-9566 53 11
5305-00-175-3230 58 44 3120-00-241-0278 56 12 5310-00-407-9566 53 15
5305-00-175-3230 59 13 5320-00-241-6020 5 52 5310-00-407-9566 58 8
5910-00-175-4631 8 27 5320-00-241-6020 14 3 5310-00-407-9566 58 21
5910-00-175-4631 9 27 5975-00-249-9927 2 7 5310-00-407-9566 58 37
6685-00-179-8632 22 1 5305-00-253-5615 12 4 5310-00-407-9566 59 11
3110-00-183-6715 54 8 4730-00-254-6215 40 4 5325-00-408-2561 3 29
5325-00-185-0003 26 29 4730-00-263-2733 49 19 5306-00-411-2405 58 1
5325-00-185-0003 27 30 5910-00-267-1767 8 22 5360-00-419-6675 43 18
4710-00-185-6948 3 23 5910-00-267-1767 9 22 5365-00-421-9922 50
5999-00-186-3912 2 8 5305-00-269-3213 24 6 5365-00-421-9923 43 19
5970-00-188-5754 25 50 5305-00-269-3213 35 9 2910-00-423-0932 42 6
5970-00-188-5754 27 34 5305-00-269-3213 43 4 2910-00-423-0933 42 2
5970-00-188-5794 BULK 5305-00-269-3214 11 1 5310-00-424-3072 51 44
5910-00-189-2444 8 26 5305-00-269-3214 24 1 2910-00-425-0460 42 1
5910-00-189-2444 9 26 5305-00-269-3214 34 1 2910-00-425-0461 42 3
2940-00-192-9182 23 20 5305-00-269-3214 58 27 5310-00-432-4372 39 7
5310-00-194-9211 12 30 4030-00-270-5438 3 9 5310-00-432-7980 38 11
5315-00-200-2213 24 10 4030-00-270-5436 21 14 5310-00-432-7980 39 11
4730-00-203-7518 48 16 5935-00-271-8822 5 27 5905-00-434-3013 8 20
5940-00-204-8966 25 22 5940-00-271-9504 2 9 5905-00-434-3013 9 20
5940-00-204-8990 6 12 5310-00-274-8707 13 39 5945-00-435-1833 7 4
5310-00-209-0786 44 2 3110-00-277-0141 54 7 2910-00-448-0197 60 1
5310-00-209-0965 24 6 4730-00-277-5115 3 27 5315-00-449-2945 5 10
5310-00-209-0965 24 15 4730-00-277-5553 21 10 5315-00-449-2945 13 12
5310-00-209-0965 32 5 4730-00-277-8269 40 31 5325-00-449-2967 5 53
5310-00-209-0965 34 14 4730-00-278-0155 50 2 5325-00-449-2967 14 46
5310-00-209-0965 37 2 4730-00-278-3721 40 36 2920-00-454-9802 33 11
5310-00-209-0965 53 2 4730-00-278-4673 3 14 2805-00-459-7056 45 20
5310-00-209-1239 3 26 5330-00-281-3342 47 3 5961-00-468-2765 8 7
5935-00-210-8648 7 6 5355-00-281-6244 13 33 5961-00-468-2765 9 7
5910-00-211-1261 8 25 5365-00-281-6623 55 15 4730-00-469-4253 48 13
5910-00-211-1261 9 25 5940-00-283-5280 6 11 2815-00-470-7191 45 13
5305-00-115-9526 18 6 5940-00-283-5280 14 31 2805-00-478-8207 53 12
5305-00-155-9526 22 6 5940-00-283-5280 25 12 4820-00-480-5622 51 45
5305-00-115-9526 32 6 5940-00-283-5280 37 24 2815-00-480-7390 40 33
5305-00-115-9526 35 4 5940-00-283-5280 44 13 4710-00-480-7534 45 6
5305-00-115-9526 55 23 6145-00-284-0657 13 35 3020-00-481-5786 55 16
5970-00-221-5283 26 38 6145-00-284-0657 14 10 4820-00-482-3614 48 15
5970-00-221-5283 BULK 6145-00-284-0657 14 32 2910-00-483-5176 21 24
2910-00-222-2216 20 7 6145-00-284-0657 25 36 5310-00-483-8792 41 13
5305-00-224-1095 7 9 6145-00-284-0657 BULK 2805-00-484-7493 45 3
5360-00-224-9730 49 6 4730-00-287-0548 21 7 2815-00-484-8312 45 18
5305-00-225-3839 24 22 4730-00-287-1614 20 35 2910-00-484-8511 51 19
5305-00-225-3839 25 6 4730-00-287-1706 40 29 2910-00-484-8511 52 19
5305-00-225-3839 37 4 2910-00-287-1930 19 6 2920-00-491-3253 43 17
5305-00-225-3839 59 1 4730-00-287-3281 49 30 2920-00-491-3254 43 16
5305-00-225-3840 12 36 4730-00-289-1930 49 16 4730-00-496-7511 42 4
5305-00-255-3840 21 16 4720-00-289-9197 17 9 5940-00-500-8722 25 43
5306-00-225-4830 58 34 4720-00-289-9197 18 3 5310-00-514-6674 58 5
5306-00-225-8494 53 6 4720-00-289-9197 18 6 5310-00-514-6674 58 9
5306-00-225-8496 48 7 4720-00-289-9197 21 3 5305-00-515-9090 41 17
5306-00-225-8497 22 9 4720-00-289-9197 21 6 5940-00-519-2715 6 13
5306-00-225-8497 40 5 4720-00-289-9197 BULK 5940-00-519-2715 14 22
5306-00-225-8497 48 3 3120-00-293-5853 33 21 4730-00-537-1192 19 1
5306-00-225-8498 21 25 1670-00-294-2954 58 11 5315-00-543-3716 24 20
5306-00-225-8499 53 14 5935-00-295-6403 59 7 5315-00-543-3716 34 18
5306-00-225-8499 58 7 5310-00-297-2275 49 8 5305-00-SL 44 32
5306-00-225-8499 58 19 5310-00-297-2278 49 4 5310-00-550-1130 31 28
5306-00-225-8499 59 9 6145-00-553-0828 26 36
5306-00-225-8503 49 11 4730-00-301-7470 3 11 6145-00-553-0828 27 27
5306-00-225-8504 2 1 4730-00-301-7470 21 9 6145-00-553-0820 BULK
5306-00-225-8504 58 35 5910-00-312-4433 8 24 6145-00-553-0839 25 38
5910-00-312-4433 9 24 6145-00-553-0839 BULK
6625-00-321-6365 4010-00-554-8661 17 6

 

CHANGE 4 192

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
4010-00-554-8661 BULK 5310-00-595-6398 19 3 5310-00-732-0558 58 28
5940-00-557-4341 13 45 5365-00-598-5282 10 25 5310-00-732-0558 58 42
5940-00-557-4341 13 49 5365-00-598-6312 55 6 5310-00-732-0559 24 26
5940-00-557-4341 13 53 5325-00-599-8854 5 12 5310-00-735-3544 23 9
5940-00-557-4341 13 61 5325-00-599-8854 13 11 5940-00-738-6270 1 19
5940-00-557-4341 13 65 5940-00-606-4968 1 2 5935-00-752-2753 10 20
5940-00-557-4341 13 69 5940-00-606-4968 1 10 4820-00-752-9040 19 7
5935-00-564-9497 10 12 5940-00-606-4969 1 3 4820-00-752-9040 20 4
5935-00-565-9497 25 33 5940-00-606-4969 1 6 2910-00-752-9138 3 21
5935-00-565-9503 10 11 5310-00-611-9906 46 10 5320-00-753-3830 13 16
5935-00-565-9503 44 10 4020-00-618-0261 5 6 5935-00-754-8711 10 17
5310-00-566-9502 3 29 4020-00-618-0261 BULK 5310-00-761-6882 12 34
5310-00-571-5090 3 26 5315-00-624-0435 55 19 5310-00-761-6882 12 44
5360-00-571-9698 46 14 5310-00-624-0442 54 4 5310-00-761-6882 13 22
4720-00-574-8840 21 1 5365-00-626-3963 46 6 5310-00-761-6882 21 17
5310-00-576-5945 29 28 5310-00-627-6126 58 26 5310-00-761-6882 24 23
6145-00-587-6596 13 47 5340-00-063-9828 29 1 5310-00-761-6882 27 52
5940-00-587-9467 13 46 5940-00-632-7234 5 40 5310-00-761-6882 37 5
5940-00-578-9467 13 50 5940-00-636-5537 25 41 5310-00-761-6882 59 2
5940-00-578-9467 13 54 5310-00-637-9541 11 4 5330-00-763-9322 21 23
5940-00-578-9467 13 58 5310-00-637-9541 17 15 5905-00-763-9752 9 19
6145-00-578-6595 13 51 5310-00-637-9541 18 9 5340-00-764-7051 10 5
6156-00-578-6595 13 55 5310-00-637-9541 22 7 5310-00-765-3197 26 8
6145-00-578-6595 13 59 5310-00-637-9541 24 3 5310-00-765-3197 27 8
6145-00-578-6596 13 63 5310-00-637-9541 24 27 5310-00-767-0445 1 14
6145-00-578-6595 13 67 5310-00-637-9541 26 10 5310-00-767-0445 59 10
6145-00-578-6595 13 71 5310-00-637-9541 32 7 5310-00-768-0318 34 24
6145-00-578-6595 BULK 5310-00-637-9541 34 3 4030-00-780-9350 5 5
6145-00-578-6596 32 2 5310-00-637-9541 34 7 5307-00-784-0015 20 3
6145-00-578-6596 59 6 5310-00-637-9541 35 5 5310-00-784-0033 20 1
6145-00-578-6596 BULK 5310-00-637-9541 35 10 2805-00-790-4930 55 9
5145-00-578-6602 7 5 5310-00-637-9541 43 5 2805-00-790-4934 45 12
5145-00-578-6602 BULK 5310-00-637-9541 55 24 5365-00-790-9338 46 7
6245-00-578-6605 6 3 5310-00-637-9541 58 14 5340-00-793-1056 49 5
6245-00-578-6605 10 28 5310-00-637-9541 58 29 2805-00-793-1756 45 11
6245-00-578-6605 13 36 5305-00-638-2938 24 13 5975-00-794-2523 2 6
6245-00-578-6605 14 35 5305-00-638-2938 34 12 5310-00-802-4701 1 15
6245-00-578-6605 25 13 5310-00-639-6385 20 2 5310-00-807-1466 26 7
6245-00-578-6605 29 44 4720-00-639-9907 17 12 5310-00-807-1466 27 7
6245-00-578-6605 37 25 4720-00-639-9907 40 21 5310-00-807-1469 3 1
6245-00-578-6605 43 8 4720-00-639-9907 BULK 5340-00-809-1490 37 27
6145-00-578-6603 44 19 5330-00-641-7571 48 2 4010-00-908-2719 3 8
6145-00-578-6605 BULK 4730-00-647-3207 49 17 4010-00-809-2719 21 13
6145-00-578-7513 6 1 5930-00-658-1514 5 24 4010-00-809-2716 BULK
6145-00-578-7513 10 26 5360-00-659-6918 33 18 5310-00-809-3078 31 2
6145-00-578-7513 13 34 5330-00-663-4773 19 5 5310-00-809-4058 13 24
6145-00-578-7513 36 11 5330-00-663-4773 20 9 5310-00-809-4058 27 49
6145-00-578-7513 BULK 5940-00-665-9580 25 25 5310-00-809-4058 41 14
6145-00-578-7514 6 2 5340-00-682-1878 58 18 5310-00-809-4085 24 16
6145-00-578-7514 10 27 5945-00-686-6877 5 43 5310-00-809-4085 34 15
6145-00-578-7514 14 34 5940-00-686-6880 1 11 5310-00-809-5997 24 7
6145-00-578-7514 44 18 5940-00-686-6880 59 4 5970-00-810-4054 BULK
6145-00-578-7514 BULK 5935-00-687-1135 14 19 4730-00-812-1333 3 6
5330-00-579-3166 25 8 5315-00-695-4758 57 11 4730-00-812-1333 21 11
2940-00-580-6304 49 3 5315-00-695-4758 57 21 5315-00-812-3766 33 3
5310-00-582-5965 4 4 1055-00-699-0822 57 3 5935-00-813-4716 10 16
5310-00-582-5965 12 9 5961-00-702-5763 7 7 5935-00-814-6724 29 42
5310-00-582-5965 12 19 5940-00-718-1721 15 7 5935-00-816-4802 25 11
5310-00-582-5965 12 37 5940-00-718-1721 16 5935-00-816-4802 43 9
5310-00-582-5965 12 43 5306-00-722-0393 12 46 5935-00-823-0622 10 14
5310-00-582-5965 13 19 5306-00-722-0393 13 26 5340-00-823-5322 10 10
5310-00-582-5965 13 21 5340-00-724-7038 5 9 5340-00-823-5322 44 9
5310-00-582-5965 21 18 5340-00-724-7038 10 7 5306-00-827-7623 57 9
5310-00-582-5965 24 24 5330-00-725-2452 36 16 3120-00-828-4728 55 21
5310-00-582-5965 25 2 5935-00-725-2582 10 18 5340-00-829-0157 57 14
5310-00-582-5965 25 5 5975-00-727-5153 13 43 5365-00-829-0120 45 24
5310-00-582-5965 25 7 5975-00-727-5153 14 5 5360-00-829-5304 45 23
5310-00-582-5965 25 15 5975-00-727-5153 14 8 4730-00-829-5320 45 22
5310-00-582-965 27 48 5975-00-727-5153 40 1 2815-00-829-5353 46 18
5310-00-582-5965 33 8 5940-00-727-5364 14 23 2990-00-829-5696 54 2
5310-00-582-5965 36 7 5310-00-732-0558 11 5 2910-00-829-5701 29 5
5310-00-582-5965 41 2 5310-00-732-0558 17 14 2910-00-829-5701 41 8
5310-00-582-5965 49 25 5310-00-732-0558 22 8 2910-00-829-5702 55 7
5310-00-582-5965 59 3 5310-00-732-0558 24 2 2910-00-830-0154 19 4
5310-00-584-5272 27 10 5310-00-732-0558 34 2 5315-00-831-6576 57 12
5310-00-584-5272 34 22 5310-00-732-0558 58 2 2815-00-833-0589 55 3
5310-00-584-5272 34 35 5310-00-732-0558 58 13 2815-00-833-0599 53 20
4820-00-595-3191 3 10 5310-00-732-0558 58 25 2815-00-833-0610 46 3
CHANGE 5 193

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
2815-00-838-0611 46 5 5970-00-912-8789 25 42 5305-00-984-6210 12 15
4730-00-833-0638 49 18 5970-00-912-8739 BULK 5305-00-984-6210 13 13
2815-00-833-0655 49 23 5970-00-914-3117 1 13 5305-00-984-6210 37 8
2815-00-833-0655 54 9 5970-00-914-3117 BULK 5305-00-984-6210 26 20
2815-00-833-0658 37 1 5961-00-914-9740 8 28 5305-00-984-6216 27 21
5935-00-834-2008 14 20 5961-00-914-9740 9 28 5305-00-984-6221 8 2
5935-00-835-7430 44 11 5961-00-914-9740 15 6 5305-00-984-6221 9 2
5310-00-836-3520 5 59 5940-00-915-9201 7 8 5305-00-984-6221 16 1
5310-00-836-3520 14 14 5310-00-926-5916 24 14 5305-00-984-6223 25 17
5310-00-836-3520 29 40 5310-00-926-5916 34 13 5305-00-984-7352 58 16
5310-00-836-3520 44 7 2815-00-930-2860 46 12 5940-00-988-0317 6 14
5935-00-837-7930 6 5 2815-00-930-2861 46 16 5340-00-988-1162 10 8
5315-00-839-2325 10 33 2910-00-930-9367 21 20 5305-00-988-1171 23 2
5315-00-839-2325 33 2 5030-00-932-1837 45 21 5310-00-994-1670 38 6
5305-00-841-2681 3 24 5030-00-932-1853 48 6 5310-00-994-1670 39 6
4730-00-842-2200 17 11 5306-00-932-1886 45 16 5310-00-994-1670 45 9
4730-00-842-2200 40 20 2990-00-932-4903 55 8 5320-00-994-7076 5 54
4730-00-842-2201 17 8 2815-00-933-0799 56 10 2815-00-996-8105 45 25
4730-00-842-2201 18 2 5310-00-934-9751 26 25 4720-00-996-8324 40 19
4730-00-842-2201 18 5 5310-00-934-9751 27 26 2815-00-998-7275 56 8
4730-00-842-2201 21 2 5310-00-934-9751 29 6 2940-01-005-6012 49 7
4730-00-842-2201 21 5 5310-00-934-9751 40 24 4720-01-008-2795 40 3
5935-00-847-3964 14 7 6210-00-935-6919 5 15 2940-01-008-3007 36 14
5934-00-847-3964 14 21 6145-00-937-8581 26 45 2910-00-008-3501 50 8
5935-00-850-5584 25 37 6145-00-937-8581 BULK 2910-01-008-4974 50 8
5310-00-851-2682 32 8 5310-00-939-2655 30 1 2910-00-008-4975 50 8
5935-00-851-9080 10 19 2815-00-939-7341 46 23 2530-01-008-4976 50 8
5961-00-852-7549 8 30 5305-00-942-2196 11 6 5905-01-008-6666 8 21
5961-00-852-7549 9 30 5305-00-942-2196 17 13 5905-01-008-6666 9 21
5961-00-853-1065 8 29 5305-00-942-2196 26 9 5940-01-009-4763 12 28
5961-00-853-1065 9 29 5305-00-942-2196 58 12 5310-01-009-6553 41 6
5935-00-853-3170 6 6 5305-00-942-2196 58 24 5310-01-009-6553 41 7
5970-00-857-3335 26 39 5961-00-949-1440 8 12 5306-01-009-6556 45 15
5970-00-857-3335 27 39 5961-00-949-1440 9 32 5360-01-009-6942 49 28
5970-00-857-3335 BULK 5940-00-949-3161 14 24 5365-01-009-7064 50 7
3120-00-868-8241 57 7 2815-00-950-8406 56 6 5330-01-010-2231 51 20
2910-00-869-5668 47 1 5970-00-954-0561 37 19 5330-01-010-2231 52 20
3120-00-871-6088 57 22 5305-00-954-8991 13 26 5330-01-010-2240 49 27
3120-00-871-6089 57 28 3120-00-956-5998 56 9 5310-01-010-2261 45 17
3120-00-871-6090 57 23 5305-00-958-5246 12 29 5910-01-011-3376 8 23
3120-00-871-6091 57 25 5305-00-964-0589 28 1 5910-01-011-3376 9 23
3120-00-871-6092 57 24 5310-00-971-1467 20 10 5935-01-012-3080 13 10
5330-00-871-6093 55 26 5030-00-971-5750 48 10 5310-01-012-3595 12 47
3020-00-871-6094 55 4 2815-00-972-8871 46 13 5310-01-012-3595 13 92
5330-00-871-6097 30 6 2815-00-972-8917 45 10 5310-01-012-3595 29 4
5330-00-871-6098 36 3 5360-00-972-8977 53 19 5310-01-012-3595 29 8
5330-00-871-9485 53 5 5330-00-973-8598 50 6 5310-01-012-3595 29 11
5330-00-871-9486 45 8 5330-00-973-8611 54 6 5310-01-012-3595 31 32
5975-00-878-3791 2 4 5330-00-982-6572 51 26 5310-01-012-3595 40 23
5975-00-879-7234 13 6 5310-00-982-4138 23 3 5310-01-012-3595 41 9
5310-00-880-7744 21 26 5940-00-983-6043 25 19 5310-01-012-3595 58 17
5310-00-880-7744 29 26 5940-00-983-6065 7 12 5310-01-014-4167 57 10
5310-00-880-7744 38 14 5940-00-963-6067 15 4 5360-01-022-8815 51 36
5310-00-880-7744 58 3 5940-00-983-6079 8 4 5360-01-022-8815 52 38
5310-00-880-7744 58 20 5940-00-983-6079 9 4 5360-01-022-8816 51 29
5310-00-880-7744 58 36 5940-00-983-6084 14 25 5360-01-022-8816 52 30
5310-00-880-7746 50 3 5940-00-983-6114 37 14 5365-01-022-8817 51 38
5310-00-889-2527 21 27 5306-00-983-9476 56 11 5365-01-022-8817 52 40
5310-00-889-2528 21 19 5305-00-984-4988 8 5 5330-01-022-8874 51 15
5310-00-889-2528 29 15 5305-00-984-4988 9 5 5330-01-022-8874 52 15
5310-00-889-2528 37 6 5305-00-984-4992 8 3 5330-01-022-8875 51 25
5303-00-889-2997 5 58 5305-00-984-4992 9 3 5330-01-022-8875 52 25
5303-00-889-2997 14 13 5305-00-984-4992 14 11 5330-01-022-8901 51 34
5303-00-889-2997 29 39 5305-00-984-4992 16 2 5365-01-022-8933 51 30
5303-00-889-2997 44 6 5305-00-984-4993 15 1 5310-01-022-8943 51 28
5305-00-889-3000 12 1 5305-00-984-6191 5 34 5310-01-023-0709 51 31
5305-00-889-3000 13 4 5305-00-984-6191 5 37 5315-01-023-1753 51 39
5305-00-889-3000 14 1 5305-00-984-6191 5 41 2910-01-023-7345 51 35
5305-00-889-3000 14 3 5305-00-984-6191 7 1 2910-01-023-7345 52 37
5305-00-889-3001 7 10 5305-00-984-6193 5 1 5910-01-023-8228 8 33
5305-00-889-3001 15 2 5305-00-984-6193 5 7 5910-01-023-8228 9 33
5920-00-892-9311 37 18 5305-00-984-6193 5 44 5340-01-024-1726 51 27
2910-00-893-6402 21 22 5305-00-984-6193 5 60 5305-01-024-2251 51 17
5355-00-899-9014 5 20 5305-00-984-6195 5 56 5305-01-024-2251 52 17
3740-00-902-1479 3 32 5305-00-984-6195 14 15 5310-01-024-6298 51 33
3740-00-902-1481 3 25 5305-00-984-6195 26 6 5970-01-024-6392 25 27
5310-00-903-3996 58 4 5305-00-984-6195 27 6 5970-01-024-6392 29 45
5999-00-909-3751 59 8 5305-00-984-6195 37 12 5365-01-027-4982 49 9
4730-00-909-8627 22 2 5305-00-984-6210 5 28 2910-01-031-9441 51 14
4730-00-909-8627 22 4 5305-00-984-6210 10 1 2910-01-031-9441 52 14
CHANGE 5 194

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
4730-01-032-2363 51 24 5180-01-048-8602 60 2 3120-01-049-3981 29 15
4730-00-032-2362 52 24 5180-01-048-8603 60 3 5310-01-049-4076 4 5
4710-01-035-1406 42 10 4730-01-048-8641 40 28 5310-01-049-4076 32 9
4710-01-035-1407 42 9 2920-01-048-8661 33 9 5310-01-049-4077 26 11
4710-01-035-1408 42 11 2815-01-048-8667 46 22 3110-01-049-4379 26 13
4710-01-035-1409 42 8 2815-01-048-8705 36 17 2910-01-049-4412 41 4
6620-01-037-9601 40 25 4720-01-048-8805 40 3 4710-01-049-4719 40 27
6115-01-037-9650 8 2920-01-048-8867 46 9 5305-01-049-5437 31 5
6880-01-038-3719 3 16 2815-01-048-8866 30 5 5305-01-049-5438 45 4
46 9 4720-01-048-9074 40 2 4730-01-049-5820 42 15
2518-01-038-4370 46 2920-01-048-9075 37 23 5305-01-049-6337 38 5
2910-01-038-5250 50 2815-01-048-9078 53 4 5305-01-049-6238 38 13
2990-01-038-6251 29 32 2815-01-048-9109 45 14 5305-01-049-6239 49 12
2920-01-038-5252 37 7 4710-01-048-9169 3 33 5330-01-049-6263 45 19
2990-01-038-5275 30 3 2920-01-048-9386 43 20 2990-01-049-6402 41 12
2815-01-038-5281 46 17 6880-01-048-9596 48 1 5306-01-049-6461 33 10
2815-01-038-5282 56 7 2815-01-048-9604 46 21 5340-01-049-6946 42 13
5977-01-038-5989 33 16 4710-01-048-9620 3 12 5307-01-049-8118 50 10
6115-01-038-6729 26 19 2920-01-048-9694 36 3 5305-01-049-8163 51 5
8115-01-038-6729 27 20 2920-01-048-9694 39 3 5310-01-049-8163 52 5
6115-01-038-6730 25 16 4710-01-048-9697 40 32 5310-01-049-8238 12 25
6625-01-038-6626 5 19 4730-01-048-9731 49 21 5320-01-049-8263 4 1
6625-01-038-6829 5 18 4730-01-048-9731 53 18 5320-01-049-8263 5 48
6625-01-038-6869 5 17 2920-01-048-9774 44 3 5310-01-049-8263 5 50
2910-01-038-7815 57 2920-01-048-9790 43 6 5320-01-049-8263 12 12
5930-01-039-3140 49 15 2815-01-048-9863 55 20 5320-01-049-8263 12 21
5330-01-039-6721 31 35 3020-01-048-9968 51 32 5320-01-049-8263 14 39
2920-01-040-0306 36 5310-01-048-9981 20 8 5310-01-049-8263 14 39
5330-01-040-3834 57 5360-01-049-0381 49 22 5320-01-049-8263 14 43
2920-01-040-5546 33 5360-01-049-0383 29 10 5305-01-049-9126 29 17
4730-01-043-5999 42 5 5340-01-049-0396 3 3 5305-01-049-9126 29 21
5999-01-043-7902 26 31 6110-01-049-0429 6 5306-01-049-9127 1 18
5999-01-043-7902 27 32 2990-01-049-0158 36 18 5306-01-049-9128 3 4
5999-01-043-9111 26 30 5940-01-049-0533 29 43 5305-01-049-9137 58 41
5999-01-043-9111 27 31 5940-01-049-0534 43 10 5310-01-049-9170 35 2
5355-01-044-6442 3 18 5940-01-049-0535 43 11 5310-01-049-9173 11 2
2910-01-044-8234 3 20 5940-01-049-0536 44 17 5310-01-049-9176 58 38
2910-01-044-8236 3 5 5940-01-049-0537 37 18 5340-01-049-9556 2 3
5340-01-046-0134 12 6 4730-01-049-0545 42 7 5970-01-049-9571 26 40
6625-01-046-5763 5 46 5360-01-049-0546 41 11 5970-01-049-9571 27 40
2815-01-046-5862 34 28 2990-01-049-0578 51 13 5870-01-049-9571 BULK
2990-01-046-5664 10 32 2990-01-049-0578 52 13 5950-01-049-9889 12 41
5905-01-046-6851 13 1 5340-01-049-0689 24 29 5970-01-050-0287 28 23
5930-01-046-6949 5 23 5307-01-049-0716 35 8 5970-01-050-0287 27 24
2910-01-046-8645 20 4730-01-049-0746 21 15 5925-01-050-0484 13 72
6145-01-047-0530 1 4 4730-01-049-0746 42 14 5310-01-050-0489 26 2
6145-01-047-0530 1 8 2815-01-049-0823 35 3 5310-01-050-0489 27 2
6145-01-047-0530 1 12 5970-01-049-0960 26 24 5950-01-050-0578 12 40
6145-01-047-0530 BULK 5970-01-049-0960 27 25 5305-01-050-1105 31 11
2910-01-047-2012 51 5970-01-049-0961 12 7 5305-01-050-1106 31 14
9905-01-047-5578 58 33 6115-01-049-0966 7 5305-01-050-1106 40 14
9905-01-047-5579 58 45 6150-01-049-0968 33 13 5305-01-050-1107 38 1
9905-01-047-5580 5 49 6115-01-049-0973 26 4 5305-01-050-1107 39 1
9905-01-047-5581 12 5 6115-01-049-0973 27 4 5305-01-050-1307 51 4
9905-01-047-5582 12 23 6115-01-049-0974 26 5 5310-01-050-1307 52 4
9905-01-047-5583 58 46 6115-01-049-0974 27 5 5310-01-050-1309 29 27
9905-01-047-8347 14 40 6140-01-049-1007 58 40 5310-01-050-1311 38 2
9905-01-047-8348 14 42 6140-01-049-1019 1 16 5310-01-050-1311 39 2
9905-01-047-8349 14 4 2990-01-049-1186 38 17 5306-01-050-1490 31 31
2815-01-048-0328 57 1 4140-01-049-1187 38 19 5315-01-050-1614 27 19
2815-01-048-0329 46 11 2815-01-049-1189 40 5340-01-050-1865 28 3
2815-01-048-0330 57 8 2815-01-049-1169 40 11 2910-01-050-2829 41 10
9905-01-048-1370 12 13 2910-01-049-1192 57 5305-01-050-3733 28 6
9905-01-048-1370 12 22 4820-01-049-1322 42 16 5305-01-050-3733 28 8
4730-01-048-3951 47 7 2815-01-049-1446 51 21 5305-01-050-3733 29 14
2815-01-048-5574 53 6105-01-049-1905 33 25 5305-01-050-3733 31 1
2815-01-048-5579 46 20 4920-01-049-1906 42 12 5305-01-050-3733 31 16
2920-01-048-5969 33 1 6115-01-049-2866 24 25 5305-01-050-3733 31 19
2920-01-048-6022 33 24 5975-01-049-2927 26 33 5305-01-050-3733 31 21
2910-01-048-6549 51 18 4710-01-049-3041 40 30 5305-01-050-3733 31 23
2910-01-058-6549 51 18 4730-01-049-3083 50 1 5305-01-050-3733 40 8
2815-01-048-6550 57 2920-01-049-3216 43 3 5305-01-050-3733 40 8
2815-01-048-6551 57 5315-01-049-3923 55 5 5305-01-050-3733 44 4
2910-01-048-6577 33 23 5315-01-050-3923 57 4 5305-01-050-3733 44 22
2940-01-048-6721 36 15 2815-01-049-3958 40 10 5305-01-050-3733 53 21
2910-01-048-7100 57 5305-01-049-3973 51 41 5305-01-050-3786 43 7
2990-01-048-7646 30 5305-01-049-3973 52 42
CHANGE 5 195

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK FIG. NO. ITEM NO. NATIONAL STOCK NO. FIG. NO. ITEM NO.
5305-01-050-3787 37 21 2910-01-053-4894 47 1 5310-01-095-6943 27 13
5305-01-050-3792 55 22 4810-01-053-5337 21 8 6695-01-095-7044 5 17
5305-01-050-3794 29 37 2920-01-053-6463 33 12 6625-01-095-7045 5 46
5310-01-050-3801 38 16 5330-01-053-6904 57 6110-01-095-7440 9
5310-01-050-3802 26 2 5310-01-053-6931 29 35 2815-01-095-7453 34 28
5310-01-050-3803 36 12 5340-01-053-7130 5 55 6115-01-096-5343 25
5310-01-050-3804 37 10 5340-01-053-7130 13 16 5310-01-099-4357 40
5310-01-050-3806 46 2 5340-01-053-7130 BULK 6115-01-100-4996 10 9
5310-01-050-3807 53 3 5977-01-053-7982 33 17 6115-01-100-8397 27 33
5305-01-050-3812 44 1 5315-01-053-9489 51 1 5950-01-100-8400 12 41
5305-01-050-3818 31 27 5315-01-053-9489 52 1 5307-01-102-3244 43 2
5315-01-050-1614 27 19 4730-01-053-9910 40 22 5340-01-102-8417 10 31
5315-01-050-4949 55 1 3120-01-054-2636 36 12 2910-01-107-7004 46 4
5315-01-050-4948 55 14 5360-01-054-2920 43 23 9905-01-108-0529 5 64
5315-01-050-4948 55 17 2920-01-054-3829 33 15 6625-01-110-6629 5 18
5315-01-050-4949 57 5 5981-01-054-4151 26 28 5910-01-177-7297 12 33
5305-01-050-4979 54 3 5961-01-054-4151 27 29 9905-01-120-8726 59 14
6115-01-050-5486 25 5305-01-054-4517 51 7 9505-01-121-4988 5 63
6115-01-050-5487 28 32 5305-01-054-4517 52 7 6115-01-122-9566 59
5305-01-050-6086 31 7 5940-01-054-6954 1 5 4730-01-126-1273 17 5
5340-01-050-6067 36 2 5940-01-054-6954 1 7 5340-01-129-8955 31 10
5305-01-050-6068 51 43 5940-01-054-6954 5 4 5340-01-129-8955 44 20
5305-01-050-6122 57 26 6115-01-054-9637 15 5940-01-140-8676 44 16
5340-01-050-6186 24 30 5950-01-055-1266 5 39 5365-01-143-6869 55 11
5340-01-050-6189 31 34 5315-01-055-3651 43 26 5975-01-143-7340 2 5
5325-01-050-6669 25 39 2990-01-055-4102 36 7 5305-01-145-0808 55 10
5961-01-050-7048 26 27 5940-01-055-8403 13 57 5315-01-145-5569 26 18
5961-01-050-7048 27 28 5940-01-055-8403 13 62 6915-01-149-1272 1 27
5950-01-051-0124 12 33 5940-01-055-8403 13 66 5930-01-153-2304 13 37
6150-01-051-0145 34 10 5940-01-055-8403 13 70 5905-01-157-1814 18 4
6110-01-051-0178 5 5930-01-055-9251 5 25 5905-01-157-1815 13 1
6110-01-051-0348 5 47 5340-01-056-0033 51 6 5340-01-159-2730 33 19
6115-01-051-0473 26 5340-01-056-0033 52 6 5340-01-159-8154 52 28
5365-01-051-0586 26 3 5305-01-056-2108 12 38 4730-01-159-8732 52 44
5365-01-051-0688 27 3 4730-01-056-6262 58 10 5340-02-263-2309 52 26
5930-01-051-2775 13 37 5930-01-056-8339 13 15 5340-01-163-5674 52 27
5305-01-051-3197 26 15 5306-01-057-4233 19 2 5310-01-165-2490 52 29
5305-01-051-3197 27 16 3120-01-057-9398 29 31 3020-01-163-7882 52 34
2920-01-051-3807 43 22 5940-01-057-9594 36 10 2815-01-165-1211 56 1
9905-01-051-4165 4 2 6115-01-058-1119 25 32 5340-01-165-2611 31 17
6115-01-051-4716 25 40 5315-01-058-5088 54 10 5935-01-165-6777 59 12
6115-01-051-4717 24 12 5340-01-059-5483 24 18 9905-01-167-1647 4 2
2920-01-051-7896 43 12 5340-01-059-5483 34 17 5365-01-168-5417 55 12
5310-01-051-8069 29 9 5340-01-060-7115 57 13 3020-01-170-0828 55 13
5310-01-051-8089 29 12 5340-01-060-7739 49 26 2910-01-171-6792 52
5330-01-051-8118 57 6 5305-01-061-4891 39 5 5330-01-174-5073 52
5330-01-051-8129 57 17 5905-01-061-5551 8 9 5340-01-175-8894 39
5360-01-051-9813 29 33 5310-01-061-7919 44 3B 4330-01-182-6584 19 8
3120-01-051-9936 33 14 5365-01-061-9027 54 1 5330-01-183-1287 52 36
5330-01-052-0042 54 11 5930-01-062-0690 3 15 2910-01-183-6610 52 21
2920-01-052-0362 43 29 2910-01-063-3144 21 21 9905-01-189-7107 12 14
2910-01-052-1086 51 37 5905-01-062-5861 9 8 6115-01-190-3362 24 25
2910-01-052-1086 52 39 5905-01-062-5861 9 9 2815-01-190-4178 39 13
5330-01-052-1209 30 4 2805-01-063-7627 55 18 5355-01-191-4668 29 18
5970-01-052-1312 26 47 5340-01-064-1482 9 2 5355-01-191-4668 29 22
5970-01-052-1314 26 46 6110-01-064-2245 12 2910-01-193-5957 52 32
2815-01-052-2733 46 15 2930-01-660-7718 29 34 6115-01-193-7673 12 3
2910-01-052-4954 33 22 5365-01-066-9658 57 18 6115-01-193-7683 1 9
5360-01-052-5733 43 21 5365-01-066-9659 57 18 3120-01-195-5683 52 33
4730-01-052-6015 3 7 5925-01-067-2928 13 3 5340-01-199-2193 23 4
4730-01-052-6015 21 12 5365-01-067-6988 50 9 5330-01-200-4808 49 2
2815-01-052-9676 55 25 5365-01-070-8637 57 18 5310-01-203-9225 24 7
5950-01-052-9854 5 36 5365-01-071-0612 57 18 5910-01-204-3138 37 17
4520-01-053-0233 29 46 5360-01-072-8832 29 13 5935-01-207-7213 59
5310-01-053-0921 45 5 5330-01-073-0856 40 13 9905-01-211-6843 5 51
5340-01-053-1201 30 2 5310-01-077-1016 43 1 5925-01-214-5416 13 42
5310-01-053-1762 51 2 2930-01-081-0591 40 12 3110-01-214-8361 26 12
5310-01-053-1762 51 8 2990-01-085-2554 29 3110-01-214-8361 27 12
5310-01-053-1762 51 11 4720-01-086-0903 40 2A 4720-01-215-0816 17 7
5310-01-053-1762 52 2 5340-01-086-2049 17 2 5340-01-215-7197 12 10
5310-01-053-1762 52 8 3120-01-086-3942 29 16 5975-01-225-0460 5 30
5310-01-053-1762 52 11 5305-01-087-1082 31 25 6145-01-226-9164
5330-01-053-2917 49 32 5925-01-097-4925 13 72 2940-01-228-5773 18
3210-01-053-2947 41 16 5310-01-088-3528 14 47 5340-01-223-8305 5 33
2910-01-053-5233 19 5961-01-092-9505 6 15 5930-01-238-3788
2990-01-053-5235 29 5961-01-095-6941 16 2940-01-188-8200 23 5
2910-01-053-5236 50 8 5310-01-095-6942 27 11 2940-01-244-1526 23 1
CHANGE 5 196

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX
FIG ITEM FIG ITEM

REFERENCE NO.
AG49 FSCM
11587 NO.
36 NO.
5 REFERENCE NO.
GU201024 FSCM
01843 NO.
51 NO.
27
AH78408 01843 47 14 GU8546 01843 52 32
AN816-5-4B 88044 21 7 GU8547 01843 52 28
AN3-4A 88044 12 46 HD8914B 01843 51 21
AN3-4A 88044 13 26 HD8914B 01843 52 21
AN3102A16S 71468 59 7 HG8510 01843 51 46
AN565A428H20 88044 41 17 HG85149 01843 52 45
AN816-5-4 88044 3 27 HP8545A 01843 51 35
AN960B516 88044 48 8 HP8545A 01843 52 37
ASTM-A228-048D1AX2 3/4 81346 17 3 HP8549 01843 51 18
AW-4874 10582 13 1 HR5 06004 12 17
B0853-1 01843 50 8 HR5 06004 31 6
B0853-10 01843 50 8 HT1-20 76005 58 18
B0853-11 01843 50 8 JAN1N3026B 81349 8 29
B0853-12 01843 50 8 JAN1N3026B 81349 9 29
B0853-13 01843 50 8 JAN1N4246 81349 8 28
B0853-14 01843 50 8 JAN1N4246 81349 9 28
B0853-15 01843 50 8 JAN1N4246 81349 15 6
B0853-16 01843 50 8 JAN1N4249 81349 16 6
B0853-2 01843 50 8 JAN2N1711 81349 8 31
B0853-3 01843 50 8 JAN2N1711 81349 9 31
B0853-4 01843 50 8 JAN2N2905 81349 8 32
B0853-5 01843 50 8 JAN2N2905 81349 9 32
B0853-6 01843 50 8 JAN2N3584 81349 8 7
B0853-7 01843 50 8 JAN2N3584 81349 9 7
B0853-8 01843 50 8 JW1177-155L2-14 81348 26 45
B0853-9 01843 50 8 JW1177-155L2-14 81348 BULK
B686 06288 6 15 JW1177-155L2-18 81348 25 46
CD3-Z142-1 74193 13 72 JW1177-155L2-18 81348 27 45
CD3-Z75-5 74193 13 72 JW1177-155L2-18 81348 BULK
CH6PL 73370 49 3 JW1177-155L2-22 81349 25 24
CP7829 01843 47 9 JW1177-155L2-22 81349 BULK
CP851 01843 51 33 J12021-4 76005 24 18
CP852 01843 51 22 J12021-4 76005 34 17
CP852 01843 52 22 J7766-10 76005 24 19
CU8513A 01843 51 16 KAX00-3851 18265 23
CU8513A 01843 52 16 KT85149 01843 52
CU8514A 01843 51 14 KT85166 01843 57
CU8514A 01843 52 14 KYX00-4504 18265 23 11
CVC2558-4 80387 25 42 LK859 01843 51 13
C1125PL 73370 19 6 LK859 01843 52 13
C5405X4 79470 49 17 LS-29385 94034 3 15
C7956-1420-3B 78553 14 47 M-1423-T4-S2 74400 49 15
FA1493FFF3000 01276 17 1 MCH1074A 19728 33 11
FA1776HHH0192 00624 40 3 MCZ101 19728 33 13
FA3112HHH0222 00624 40 2 MDL2012JS 19728 33 16
FFR556-12-3E1527-1-2 81348 25 29 MDL3130A 19728 33 23
FFS85-2-10PGR5CADPL1/4-2UNC2A7 81348 27 47 MDT1052A 19728 33 12
FFS85-2-8-10P7/16-10UNF2A6 81348 24 13 MEC20AS 19728 33 10
FFS85-2-8-10P7/16-20UNF2A6 81348 34 12 MHJ2133 19728 33 24
FFS92-2-10P10-24UNC2A1-2 81348 26 15 MHN1064A 19728 33 17
FFS92-2-10P10-24UNC2A1-2 81348 27 16 MHP2037 19728 33 15
FI8532 08143 52 44 MHP7101T 19728 33
FI858 01843 51 24 MIL-C-5756 81349 1 4
FI859 08143 52 24 MIL-C-5756 81349 1 8
FNN26G1 81349 37 16 MIL-C-5756 81349 1 12
FVR4006-19728 19728 37 7 MIL-C-5756 81349 BULK
FWA3001 79575 37 23 MIL-I-22834D100-53 81349 25 26
FWA3003 79575 38 3 MIL-I-3190 81349 26 38
FWA3003 79575 39 3 MIL-I-3190 81349 BULK
FWG06-5128 18265 23 5 MIL-T-55155-20 81349 7 8
F02A32V15A 81349 37 15 MILH13444-1-3-4 81349 48 14
F1125-ON 73370 19 MILH8794-4 81349 17 12
GAH00-1068 18265 23 1 MILH8794-4 81349 40 21
GA100282 01843 51 25 MILH8794-4 81349 BULK
GA100282 01843 52 25 MILH8794-5 81349 17 9
GA1085 01843 51 15 MILH8794-5 81349 18 3
GA1085 01843 52 15 MILH8794-5 81349 18 6
GA1145 01843 51 26 MILH8794-5 81349 21 3
GA1182 01843 52 26 MILH8794-5 81349 21 6
GA1194 01843 51 20 MILH8794-5 81349 BULK
GA1194 01843 52 20 MILI003190/1-130AA 3-8 81349 BULK
GA7615 01843 51 42 MILI003190/1-130AA 3-8 81349 25 42
GA7615 01843 52 43 MILI003190/1-130AA0 81349 25 40
GA7617 01843 51 44 MILI003190/1-130AA0 81349 BULK
GA8511 01843 51 34 MILI003190/1-130AA1 81349 25 42
GA8527 01843 52 34 MILI003190/1-130AA1 81349 BULK
GE851 01843 51 32 MILI003190/1-130AA14 81349 26 41
GE8534 01843 52
197 CHANGE 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-06884C/06585B

 

SECTION IV.NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX-CONT
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
MILI003190/1-130AA14 81349 BULK MS24587-4 96906 17 11
MILI003190/1-130AA18 81349 37 19 MS24587-4 96906 40 20
MILI003190/1-130AA18 81349 BULK MS24587-5 96906 17 8
MILI003190/1-130AA2 81349 26 39 MS24587-5 96906 18 2
MILI003190/1-130AA2 81349 27 39 MS24587-5 96906 18 5
MILI003190/1-130AA2 81349 BULK MS24587-5 96906 21 2
MILI003190/1-130AA4 81349 26 44 MS24587-5 96906 21 5
MILI003190/1-130AA4 81349 27 44 MS24665-132 96906 10 33
MILI003190/1-130AA4 81349 BULK
MILI003190/1-130AA5 81349 37 26 MS25017-7 1/2 96906 5 27
MILI003190/1-130AA5 81349 BULK MS25036-102 96906 25 22
MILI003190/1-130AA6 81349 25 27 MS25036-105 96906 36 9
MILI003190/1-130AA6 81349 29 45 MS25036-106 96906 6 11
MILI003190/1-130AA6 81349 BULK MS25036-106 96906 14 31
MILI003190/1-130AA7 81349 25 44 MS25036-106 96906 25 12
MILI003190/1-130AA7 81349 BULK MS25036-106 96906 37 24
MILI003190/1-130AA8 81349 27 41 MS25036-106 96906 44 13
MILI003190/1-130AA8 81349 BULK MS25036-107 96906 6 8
MILI15126-007THK3-4W 81349 26 48 MS25036-107 96906 14 30
MILI15126-007THK3-4W 81349 BULK MS25036-108 96906 13 33
MILI191IWWD007THK 81349 26 40 MS25036-108 96906 14 28
MILI19166IND007THK 81349 27 40 MS25036-108 96906 26 35
MILI19166INWD007THK 81349 BULK MS25036-108 96906 27 36
MILR11461-2-2 81349 2 4 MS25036-108 96906 44 14
MILR17343-1-4 81349 5 6 MS25036-112 96906 6 7
MILR17343-1-4 81349 BULK MS25036-112 96906 10 21
MILT55164-2-38TB6 81349 14 25 MS25036-112 96906 13 34
MILT55164-4-40TB19 81349 8 4 MS25036-112 96906 14 32
MILT55164-4-40TB19 81349 9 4 MS25036-112 96906 44 12
MILT55164-4-40TB4 81349 7 12 MS25036-113 96906 10 22
MILT55164-4-40TB6 81349 15 4 MS25036-115 96906 13 34
MILT55164-4-40TB6 81349 16 4 MS25036-115 96906 14 9
MILW83L2-22 81349 25 24 MS25036-115 96906 14 27
MILY1140CLASSCFORM3SLEEVECCA 81349 25 50 MS25036-117 96906 25 35
MILY1140CLASSCFORM3SLEEVECCA 81349 27 34 MS25036-123 96906 13 45
MILY1140CLASSCFORM3SLEEVECCA 81349 BULK MS25036-123 96906 13 49
MILY1140C3ECCA 1-8 81349 25 50 MS25036-123 96906 13 53
MILY1140C3ECCA 1-8 81349 BULK MS25036-123 96906 13 61
MIL13444-1-3-4 81349 BULK MS25036-123 96906 13 65
MP41A 19728 33 21 MS25036-123 96906 13 69
MR1034A 04713 7 7 MS25036-127 96906 32 3
MS25036-127 96906 59 5
MS15795-813 96906 1 15 MS25036-153 96906 6 9
MS15795-917 96906 12 27 MS25036-153 96906 10 23
MS17131-5 96906 54 8 MS25036-153 96906 13 32
MS17829-4C 96906 41 13 MS25036-153 96906 14 29
MS18154-58 96906 18 8 MS25036-154 96906 6 10
MS18154-58 96906 22 6 MS25036-156 96906 14 26
MS18154-58 96906 32 6 MS25189-119 96906 1 11
MS18154-58 96906 35 4 MS25206-243 96906 5 37
MS18154-58 96906 55 23 MS25244-P-15 96906 13 3
MS18154-60 96906 11 6 MS25251-12 96906 10 11
MS18154-60 96906 17 13 MS25251-12 96906 44 10
MS18154-60 96906 26 9 MS25251-16 96906 10 10
MS18154-60 96906 58 12 MS25251-16 96906 44 9
MS18154-60 96906 58 24 MS25251-8 96906 10 12
MS20392-2C15 96906 33 3 MS25251-8 96906 25 33
MS20392-2C21 96906 10 34 MS25471-14 96906 26 36
MS20427-4C4 96906 5 52 MS25471-14 96906 27 37
MS20427-4C4 96906 14 45 MS25471-14 96906 BULK
MS20613-4P4 96906 5 54 MS25471-18 96906 25 21
MS20613-4P5 96906 13 16 MS25471-18 96906 BULK
MS20822-4-4B 96906 3 14 MS25471-8 96906 25 38
MS21042-08 96906 26 7 MS25471-8 96906 BULK
MS21042-08 96906 27 7 MS27040-10 96906 23 3
MS21042-5 96906 3 1 MS27144-2 96906 6 4
MS21236-2 96906 58 11 MS27183-10 96906 13 24
MS21318-14 96906 58 32 MS27183-10 96906 27 49
MS21318-14 96906 58 44 MS27183-10 96906 41 14
MS21318-14 96906 59 13 MS27183-11 96906 31 2
MS21318-21 96906 12 4 MS27183-12 96906 3 2
MS21333-111 96906 37 11 MS27183-12 96906 50 5
MS21333-113 96906 10 8 MS27183-12 96906 53 16
MS21333-69 96906 10 5 MS27183-14 96906 24 4
MS21333-72 96906 10 3 MS27183-14 96906 34 4
MS21333-76 96906 5 9 MS27183-14 96906 34 8
MS21333-76 96906 10 7 MS27183-14 96906 35 11
MS21333-98 96906 37 27 MS27183-16 96906 24 16
MS24166D1 96906 5 43 MS27183-16 96906 34 15
MS24532-2 96906 5 13 MS27183-17 96906 24 7
MS27183-41 96906 26 8

198 CHANGE 4

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV-NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX-CONT
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
MS27183-41 96906 27 8 MS35206-263 96906 10 1
MS27183-42 96906 13 28 MS35206-263 96906 12 15
MS27183-42 96906 26 16 MS35206-263 96906 13 13
MS27183-42 96906 26 22 MS35206-263 96906 37 8
MS27183-42 96906 27 17 MS35206-269 96906 26 20
MS27183-42 96906 27 23 MS35206-269 96906 27 21
MS28471-4-0202 96906 40 19 MS35206-285 96906 23 2
MS28741-4-0490 96906 17 10 MS35214-38 96906 13 30
MS28741-5-0130 96906 21 1 MS35214-53 96906 13 26
MS28741-5-0170 96906 18 1 MS35273-45 96906 13 38
MS28741-5-0354 96906 21 4 MS35333-113 96906 12 26
MS28741-5-2992 96906 17 7 MS35333-40 96906 31 28
MS28775-233 96906 25 8 MS35335-33 96906 44 2
MS3057-4A 96906 10 24 MS35335-34 96906 58 5
MS3100R10SL3P 96906 29 42 MS35335-34 96906 58 9
MS3100R10SL3S 96906 14 19 MS35335-35 96906 58 26
MS3100R20-18P 96906 44 11 MS35335-60 96906 3 26
MS3100R20-22P 96906 6 5 MS35336-27 96906 12 30
MS3100R22-14S 96906 14 20 MS35338-43 96906 13 27
MS3100R24-10P 96906 14 7 MS35338-43 96906 26 26
MS3100R24-10P 96906 14 21 MS35338-43 96906 27 27
MS3100R32-7P 96906 6 6 MS35338-43 96906 37 22
MS3101R10SL3P 96906 43 9 MS35338-43 96906 51 3
MS3106R10SL3P 96906 25 11 MS35338-43 96906 51 9
MS3106R10SL3S 96906 10 16 MS35338-43 96906 51 12
MS3106R20-18S 96906 10 18 MS35338-43 96906 52 3
MS3106R20-22S 96906 10 20 MS35338-43 96906 52 9
MS3106R22-14P 96906 10 14 MS35338-43 96906 52 12
MS3106R24-10S 96906 25 37 MS35338-44 96906 4 4
MS3106R32-7S 96906 10 19 MS35338-44 96906 12 9
MS3108R10SL3S 96906 10 17 MS35338-44 96906 12 19
MS3367-1-9 96906 6 16 MS35338-44 96906 12 37
MS3367-1-9 96906 10 13 MS35338-44 96906 12 43
MS3367-1-9 96906 14 18 MS35338-44 96906 13 19
MS3367-1-9 96906 26 42 MS35338-44 96906 13 21
MS3367-1-9 96906 44 15 MS35338-44 96906 21 18
MS3367-4-9 96906 13 43 MS35338-44 96906 24 24
MS3367-4-9 96906 14 5 MS35338-44 96906 25 2
MS3367-4-9 96906 14 8 MS35338-44 96906 25 5
MS3367-4-9 96906 40 1 MS35338-44 96906 25 7
MS3367-5-9 96906 25 20 MS35338-44 96906 25 15
MS3420-4 96906 10 25 MS35338-44 96906 27 48
MS35000-3 96906 1 17 MS35338-44 96906 33 8
MS35058-22 96906 5 24 MS35338-44 96906 36 7
MS35190-289 96906 12 29 MS35338-44 96906 41 2
MS35191-278 96906 58 16 MS35338-44 96906 49 25
MS35206-215 96906 5 58 MS35338-44 96906 59 3
MS35206-215 96906 14 13 MS35338-45 96906 2 2
MS35206-215 96906 29 39 MS35338-45 96906 22 10
MS35206-215 96906 44 6 MS35338-45 96906 38 15
MS35206-228 96906 8 5 MS35338-45 96906 40 6
MS35206-228 96906 9 5 MS35338-45 96906 45 2
MS35206-230 96906 12 1 MS35338-45 96906 48 4
MS35206-230 96906 13 4 MS35338-45 96906 49 13
MS35206-230 96906 14 1 MS35338-45 96906 50 4
MS35206-230 96906 14 3 MS35338-45 96906 53 7
MS35206-231 96906 7 10 MS35338-45 96906 53 11
MS35206-231 96906 15 2 MS35338-45 96906 53 15
MS35206-232 96906 8 3 MS35338-45 96906 58 8
MS35206-232 96906 9 3 MS35338-45 96906 58 21
MS35206-232 96906 14 11 MS35338-45 96906 58 37
MS35206-232 96906 16 2 MS35338-45 96906 59 11
MS35206-233 96906 15 1 MS35338-46 96906 11 4
MS35206-234 96906 8 2 MS35338-46 96906 17 15
MS35206-234 96906 9 2 MS35338-46 96906 18 9
MS35206-234 96906 16 1 MS35338-46 96906 22 7
MS35206-236 96906 25 17 MS35338-46 96906 24 3
MS35206-243 96906 5 34 MS35338-46 96906 24 27
MS35206-243 96906 5 41 MS35338-46 96906 26 10
MS35206-243 96906 7 1 MS35338-46 96906 32 7
MS35206-245 96906 5 1 MS35338-46 96906 34 3
MS35206-245 96906 5 7 MS35338-46 96906 34 7
MS35206-245 96906 5 44 MS35338-46 96906 35 5
MS35206-245 96906 5 60 MS35338-46 96906 35 10
MS35206-247 96906 5 56 MS35338-46 96906 43 5
MS35206-247 96906 14 15 MS35338-46 96906 55 24
MS35206-247 96906 26 6 MS35338-46 96906 58 14
MS35206-247 96906 27 6 MS35338-46 96906 58 29
MS35206-247 96906 37 12 MS35338-47 96906 24 6
MS35206-263 96906 5 28 MS35338-47 96906 24 15
199

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
MS35338-47 96906 32 5 MS90725-10 96906 27 1
MS35338-47 96960 34 14 MS90725-10 96906 36 6
MS35338-47 96906 37 2 MS90725-113 96906 34 21
MS35338-47 96906 53 2 MS90725-113 96906 34 23
MS35338-48 96906 27 10 MS90725-13 96906 24 28
MS35338-48 96906 34 22 MS90725-13 96906 27 4A
MS35338-48 96906 34 25 MS90725-13 96906 26 4A
MS35338-61 96906 13 39 MS90725-14 96906 25 4
MS35426-25 96906 43 1 MS90725-29 96906 53 6
MS35489-42 96906 26 29 MS90725-31 96906 48 7
MS35489-42 96906 27 30 MS90725-32 96906 22 9
MS35645-1 96906 3 19 MS90725-32 96906 40 5
MS35650-302 96906 26 25 MS90725-32 96906 48 3
MS35650-302 96906 27 26 MS90725-33 96906 21 25
MS35650-302 96906 29 6 MS90725-34 96906 53 14
MS35650-302 96906 40 24 MS90725-34 96906 58 7
MS35691-17 96906 32 8 MS90725-34 96906 58 19
MS35782-4 96906 19 7 MS90725-34 96906 59 9
MS35782-4 96906 20 4 MS90725-36 96906 22 9
MS35802-2 96906 49 3 MS90725-36 96906 45 1
MS35823-6C 96906 5 55 MS90725-36 96906 53 10
MS35823-6C 96906 13 17 MS90725-36 96906 53 13
MS35823-6C 96906 BULK MS90725-38 96906 36 1
MS39162-7 96906 40 4 MS90725-39 96906 49 11
MS39231-7 96906 30 7 MS90725-40 96906 2 1
MS45904-68 96906 21 19 MS90725-40 96906 58 35
MS45904-68 96906 29 15 MS90725-5 96906 25 1
MS45904-68 96906 37 6 MS90725-6 96906 12 8
MS45904-72 96906 21 27 MS90725-6 96906 12 18
MS45904-76 96906 11 7 MS90725-6 96906 12 35
MS45904-76 96906 34 5 MS90725-6 96906 12 42
MS45904-76 96906 34 9 MS90725-6 96906 13 18
MS51095-416 96906 28 1 MS90725-6 96906 41 1
MS51504A4 96906 49 17 MS90725-62 96906 34 6
MS51504B5-4 96906 18 7 MS90725-62 96906 35 9
MS51875-3 96906 49 16 MS90725-62 96906 43 4
MS51879-4 96906 42 5 MS90725-64 96906 11 1
MS51952-2 96906 21 10 MS90725-64 96906 24 1
MS51957-26 96906 3 17 MS90725-64 96906 34 1
MS51967-14 96906 34 24 MS90725-64 96906 58 27
MS51967-2 96906 12 34 MS90725-7 96906 12 36
MS51967-2 96906 12 44 MS90725-7 96906 21 16
MS51967-2 96906 13 22 MS90725-8 96906 24 22
MS51967-2 96906 21 17 MS90725-8 96906 25 6
MS51967-2 96906 24 23 MS90725-8 96906 37 4
MS51967-2 96906 27 52 MS90725-8 96906 59 1
MS51967-2 96906 37 5 MS90725-16 96906 25 4
MS51967-2 96906 59 2 MS90725-89 96906 24 5
MS51967-5 96906 21 26 MS90725-89 96906 53 1
MS51967-5 96906 29 26 MS90725-90 96906 24 5
MS51967-5 96906 38 14 MS90726-6 96906 4 3
MS51967-5 96906 58 3 MS90728-114 96906 27 9
MS51967-5 96906 58 20 MS90728-37 96906 58 34
MS51967-5 96906 58 36 MS90728-87 96906 32 4
MS51967-8 96906 11 5 MS90728-43 96906 46 1
MS51967-8 96906 17 14 MS90728-6 96906 49 24
MS51967-8 96906 22 8 MS90728-89 96906 35 1
MS51967-8 96906 24 2 MS90908-1 96906 3 21
MS51967-8 96906 34 2 MS91528-2K4B 96906 5 20
MS51967-8 96906 58 2 M219CS 19728 33 18
MS51967-8 96906 58 13 M22-04-00201FD 81349 5 22
MS51967-8 96906 58 25 M23053/5-109-2 81349 1 13
MS51967-8 96906 58 28 M23053/5-109-2 81349 BULK
MS51967-8 96906 58 42 M39003-01-3085 81349 8 25
MS51968-12 96906 24 14 M39003-01-3085 81349 9 25
MS51968-12 96906 34 13 M39003-01-3096 81349 8 26
MS51968-5 96906 50 3 M39003-01-3096 81349 9 26
MS51968-8 96906 24 26 M39006-01-3075 81349 8 27
MS51971-2 96906 1 14 MS9006-01-3075 81349 9 27
MS51971-2 96906 59 10 M39006/2-1275 81349 37 20
MS75058-1 96906 59 7 M39015/1-005YP 81349 9 8
MS87006-13 96906 5 5 M39015/1-005YP 81349 9 9
MS87006-3 96906 3 9 M39022-01-1573 81349 8 22
MS87006-3 96906 21 14 M39022-01-1573 81349 9 22
MS9048-100 96906 24 10 M39022-02-1229 81349 8 24
MS9048-111 96906 24 20 M39022-02-1229 81349 9 24
MS9048-111 96906 34 18 M39022-02-1237 81349 8 23
MS90725-1 96906 33 7 M39022-02-1237 81349 9 23
MS90725-10 96906 13 20 M39022-02-1241 81349 8 33
MS90725-10 96906 25 14 M39022-02-1241 81349 9 33
MS90725-10 96906 26 1 M5086/2-10-9 81349 6 1
M5086/2-10-9 81349 10 26

200 CHANGE 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
M5086/2-10-9 81349 13 35 RCR20G222JS 81349 8 13
M5086/2-10-9 81349 36 11 RCR20G222JS 81349 9 13
M5086/2-10-9 81349 BULK RCR20G223JS 81349 8 15
M5086/2-12-9 81349 6 2 RCR20G223JS 81349 9 15
M5086/2-12-9 81349 10 27 RCR20G331JS 81349 8 12
M5086/2-12-9 81349 14 34 RCR20G331JS 81349 9 12
M5086/2-12-9 81349 44 18 RCR20G393JS 81349 8 16
M5086/2-12-9 81349 BULK RCR20G393JS 81349 9 16
M5086/2-16-9 81349 6 3 RCR20G473JS 81349 8 17
M5086/2-16-9 81349 10 28 RCR20G473JS 81349 9 17
M5086/2-16-9 81349 13 36 RCR20G682JS 81349 8 14
M5086/2-16-9 81349 14 35 RCR20G682JS 81349 9 14
M5086/2-16-9 81349 25 13 RCR32G102JS 81349 8 19
M5086/2-16-9 81349 29 44 RCR42G202JS 81349 9 19
M5086/2-16-9 81349 37 25 RG100278 01843 51 30
M5086/2-16-9 81349 44 19 RG100281 01843 50 7
M5086/2-16-9 81349 BULK RG857 01843 52 27
M5086/2-18-9 81349 7 5 RNC70H1691FS 81349 8 20
M5086/2-18-9 81349 BULK RNC70H1691FS 81349 9 20
M5086/2-2-9 81349 32 2 RNR70H2491FS 81349 8 21
M5086/2-2-9 81349 59 6 RNR70H2491FS 81349 9 21
M5086/2-2-9 81349 BULK RN855 01843 52 31
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 47 RP111FD102KK 44655 5 22
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 51 RRC271 81348 3 8
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 55 RRC271 81348 21 13
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 59 RRC271 81348 BULK
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 63 RTR12DY102P 81349 8 9
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 67 RT12C2Y202 81349 8 8
M5086/2-4-9 81349 13 71 RV630-4-2 98996 4 1
M5086/2-4-9 81349 BULK RV630-4-2 98996 5 48
M5086/2-8-9 81349 13 35 RV630-4-2 98996 5 50
M5086/2-8-9 81349 14 10 RW67V560 81349 15 5
M5086/2-8-9 81349 14 33 RW67V560 81349 16 5
M5086/2-8-9 81349 25 36 SA4101T-1021G-27AS 19728 33 9
M5086/2-8-9 81349 BULK SC2057 01843 51 17
M5757-23-003 81349 7 4 SC2057 01843 52 17
NAS561C6-13 80205 54 10 SC2119-2 01843 51 7
NPN 19099 52 41 SC2119-2 01843 52 7
NT1293 01843 51 2 SC2136 01843 51 41
NT1293 01843 51 8 SC2136 01843 52 42
NT1293 01843 51 11 SC2137 01843 51 5
NT1293 01843 52 2 SC8541 01843 51 43
NT1293 01843 52 8 SD7847 01843 47 7
NT1293 01843 52 11 SE12XC08 81349 15 7
P-15121-1 45722 7 9 SE12XC08 81349 16 7
P-15121-16 45722 7 3 SE20XD02 81349 7 8
P-15121-18 45722 5 26 SE7845 01843 47 11
P-15121-18 45722 13 2 SP8531 01843 51 36
P-15121-18 45722 13 8 SP8533 01843 51 29
P-15121-18 45722 13 41 SR8515 01843 51 38
P-15121-48 45722 12 32 SR8515 01843 52 40
P-15121-50 45722 5 31 S6248 51589 26 28
P-15121-50 45722 10 4 S6248 51589 27 29
P-15121-50 45722 10 6 S6248R 51589 26 27
P-15121-50 45722 10 29 S6248R 51589 27 28
P-15121-50 45722 35 6 TP851 01843 51 19
P-15121-52 45722 4 6 TP851 01843 52 19
PG857 01843 51 23 TSE76215 01843 60 3
PG857 01843 52 23 TSE76226 01843 60 2
PL85108-2 01843 51 10 TSE773 01843 60 1
PL85108-2 01843 52 10 VA9031A 01843 51 45
PN8544 01843 51 39 VB8/1VA11-80000300-1147 05574 7 6
PN8552-2 01843 51 1 WA100279 01843 51 31
PN8552-2 01843 52 1 WA100280 01843 51 28
PS1391A 19728 33 20 WA1993 01843 51 6
P00-2940 18265 23 6 WA1993 01843 52 6
P00-7191 18265 23 4 WA2001 01843 51 4
P10-1222 18265 23 10 WA2001 01843 52 4
P10-1870 18265 23 9 WA2007 01843 52 29
P10-2510 18265 23 WA8523U 01843 52 33
P10-2805 18265 23 7 WB02057-429Z 01843 47 13
P8093 83325 5 39 WC596/12-4 81348 13 9
P8202 83325 5 36 WMR2041/409X 01843 47 10
RBX00-2280 18265 22 1 WMR2041/7X 01843 47 3
RCR20G101JS 81349 8 10 WR550A3B 81348 2 4
RCR20G101JS 81349 9 10 WW-P-471AASBCA 81348 47 8
RCR20G104JS 81349 8 18 WSF2044A1X 01843 47 12
RCR20G104JS 81349 9 18 X170430 73370 49 10
RCR20G151JS 81349 8 11 03524-2 82121 13 33
RCR20G151JS 81349 9 11 00779 34130 25 25
201 CHANGE 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
04306-0244 93568 13 7 110-1268 44940 46 23
1-8FFB 45681 40 36 110-1278 44940 46 16
1N4722 80131 7 7 110-1836 44940 45 19
1N754A 81349 8 30 110-1845 44940 57 19
1N754A 81349 9 30 110-1869 44940 46 22
101-0336 44940 57 17 110-1870 44940 46 21
101-0356 44940 57 30 110-1871 44940 46 17
101-0359 44940 57 22 110-1873 44940 46
101-0359-02 44940 57 22 110-1874 44940 46 20
101-0356-10 44940 57 22 110-2327 44940 53
101-0359-20 44940 57 22 110-2460 44940 57
101-0359-30 44940 57 22 110-2465 44940 57 8
101-0361 44940 57 28 110-2477 44940 46 11
101-0361-02 44940 57 28 112-0085 44940 56 6
101-0361-10 44940 57 28 112-0125 44940 56 7
101-0361-20 44940 57 28 112-0125-05 44940 56 7
101-0361-30 44940 57 28 112-0125-10 44940 56 7
101-0363 44940 57 23 112-0125-20 44940 56 7
101-0364 44940 57 25 112-0125-30 44940 56 7
101-0365 44940 57 24 112-0125-40 44940 56 7
101-0382 44940 57 18 112726 24617 54 7
101-0383 44940 57 18 113-0132 44940 56 4
101-0424 44940 57 18 113-0134 44940 56 3
101-0425 44940 57 18 113-0135 44940 56 5
101-0426 44940 57 113-0151 44940 56 2
101-0453 44940 57 20 113-0167 44940 56 1
101487 73370 19 3 113-0167-05 44940 56 1
101488 73370 19 4 113-0167-10 44940 56 1
101489 73370 19 5 113-0167-20 44940 56 1
101489 73370 20 9 113-0167-30 44940 56 1
101976 73370 49 6 113-0167-40 44940 56 1
101977 73370 49 5 114-0164 44940 56 9
101978 73370 49 4 114-0164-02 44940 56 9
101979 73370 49 8 114-0164-10 44940 56 9
102-0475 44940 53 5 114-0164-20 44940 56 9
102-0671 44940 58 10 114-0164-30 44940 56 9
102-0674 44940 40 16 114-0168 44940 56 10
102-0701 44940 40 7 114-0169 44940 56 8
102-0819 44940 40 10 114-0170 44940 56 12
102-0833 44940 40 17 114-0215 44940 56
102-0843 44940 40 12 115-0127 44940 45 10
102-0845 44940 40 13 115-0128 44940 45 11
102-0923 44940 53 4 115-0129 44940 45 12
102-0939 44940 40 115-0130 44940 45 8
102458 73370 20 1 115-0134 44940 45 3
102940 73370 49 2 115-0146 44940 45 23
103-0218 44940 55 26 115-0149 44940 45 20
103-0251 44940 53 17 115-0150 44940 45 9
103-0312 44940 54 13 115-0151 44940 45 22
103-0359 44940 55 25 115-0152 44940 46 18
103-0531 44940 54 115-0155 44940 45 24
104-0416 44940 55 3 115-0195 44940 45 25
104-0418 44940 55 4 115-0196 44940 45 18
104-0420 44940 57 7 115-0197 44940 45 7
104-0464 44940 57 2 120-0539 44940 53 20
104-0540 44940 38 9 120-0547 44940 53 12
104-0540 44940 39 9 120-0555 44940 53 19
104-0542 44940 39 10 120-0585 44940 57 16
104-0543 44940 39 7 120-0586 44940 57 15
104-0748 44940 35 3 120-0601 44940 53 9
104-0749 44940 35 7 120-0602 44940 53 8
104-0757 44940 38 12 120-0628 44940 45 6
104-1294 44940 57 1 120-0695 44940 40 27
104018 73370 19 1 120-0696 44940 40 30
105-0205 44940 55 21 120-0700 44940 40 32
105-0218 44940 55 9 1207 34808 12 40
105-0262 44940 55 20 1208 34808 12 41
105-0274 44940 55 18 1208-400 34808 12 41
105-0465 44940 55 13 1209 34808 12 33
10630025-23 4939 13 46 1209-400 34808 12 33
10630025-23 4939 13 50 122-0242 44940 49 28
10630025-23 4939 13 54 122-0243 44940 49 27
10630025-23 4939 13 58 122-0244 44940 49 26
106933 73370 20 3 122-0295 44940 49 1
110-0419 44940 46 8 122-0302 44940 49 22
110-0546 44940 46 10 122-0303 44940 49 32
110-0858 44940 46 12 122-0353 44940 53 22
110-0859 44940 45 13 122-0358 44940 49 14
110-1220 44940 46 13 122-0505 44940 49 31
110-1221 44940 46 14 122-0506 44940 49 20
110-1264 44940 45 15
202 CHANGE 2

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
123-0191 44940 48 2 140-1170 44940 22 12
123-0667 44940 48 6 140-1172 44940 22 11
123-1140 44940 45 14 143863 73370 49 7
123-1144 44940 48 5 146-0083 44940 54 12
123-1146 44940 48 1 147-0043 44940 46 6
123919LA 82121 13 37 147-0044 44940 46 7
126458 73370 20 10 147-0132 44940 46 4
1306RR 21700 26 12 147-0133 44940 46 5
1306RR 21700 27 12 147-0137 44940 50 9
13200E6361 97403 3 28 147-0138 44940 50 9
13200E6363 97403 3 25 147-0139 44940 50 9
13211E6765 97403 58 1 147-0140 44940 50 9
13211E6934-1 97403 5 21 147-0141 44940 46 3
13211E7543 97403 3 21 147-0142 44940 55 16
13211E7544 97403 3 31 147-0145 44940 57
13211E7545 97403 3 23 147-0182 44940 51 19
13211E7546 97403 3 30 147-0182 44940 52 19
13211E7547 97403 3 29 147-0257 44940 51 37
13211E7548 97403 3 32 147-0269 44940 47
134-0656 44940 29 33 147-0283 44940 52 18
134-1092 44940 31 12 147-0304 44940 57
134-1097 44940 31 30 147-0305 44940 57
134-1098 44940 31 29 147-0306 44940 57
134-1233 44940 31 26 147-0307 44940 57
134-1248 44940 29 31 147-0312 44940 52 14
134-1401 44940 39 12 147-0331 44940 51 40
134-1604 44940 29 30 147-0331 44940 51 40
134-1605 44940 29 25 147-0333 44940 51
134-1606 44940 29 7 147-0595 44940 52
134-1607 44940 29 3 149-0792 44940 48 10
134-2167 44940 31 15 149-1059 44940 42 1
134-2168 44940 31 18 149-1060 44940 42 2
134-2183 44940 31 13 149-1061 44940 42 3
134-2185 44940 31 24 149-1062 44940 42 6
134-2187 44940 29 46 149-1150 44940 42 8
134-2191 44940 31 8 149-1151 44940 42 9
134-2192 44940 31 9 149-1152 44940 42 10
134-2195 44940 44 21 149-1153 44940 42 11
134-2216 44940 29 149-1262 44940 18 10
134-2448 44940 29 18 149-1269 44940 18
134-2448 44940 29 22 149-1270 44940 21 28
134-2449 44940 28 7 149-1274 44940 21
134-2473 44940 29 10 149-1279 44940 48 9
134-2474 44940 29 32 150-0075 44940 55 19
134-2475 44940 29 36 150-0078 44940 55 6
134-2478 44940 29 38 150-0437 44940 38 8
134-2512 44940 38 4 150-0437 44940 39 8
134-2513 44940 38 19 150-0773 44940 55 12
134-2514 44940 38 18 150-0775 44940 55 7
134-2515 44940 38 17 150-0777 44940 54 2
134-2516 44940 38 7 150-0838 44940 54 5
134-2517 44940 38 10 150-1131 44940 41 5
134-2660 44940 31 22 150-1132 44940 41 4
134-2661 44940 31 20 150-1301 44940 41 18
134-2833 44940 39 13 150-1304 44940 41 15
134-2835 44940 39 4 150-1305 44940 41 16
134-2881 44940 31 4 150-1306 44940 41 3
134-2915 44940 44 23 150-1307 44940 41 12
134-2919 44940 29 23 150-1309 44940 41 11
134-2920 44940 29 19 150-1312 44940 41 10
134-2922 44940 29 20 150-1358 44940 29 5
134-2922 44940 29 24 150-1358 44940 41 8
134-3043 44940 38 150-1674 44940 55 11
134-3084 44940 31 31 151-0823 44940 3 22
134-3085 44940 31 33 151328 73370 20 2
134-3246 44940 29 16 151728 73370 49 9
134-3269 44940 44 5 152-0180 44940 10 32
134-3361 44940 57 154-0463 44940 30 6
134-3428 44940 29 20 154-0733 44940 36 3
134-3428 44940 29 24 154-1358 44940 36 17
134-3429 44940 29 19 154-1366 44940 30 2
134-3430 44940 29 23 154-1398 44940 36 4
134-3431 44940 29 16 154-1477 44940 30 5
134-3432 44940 29 13 154-1478 44940 30 4
134-3434 44940 31 15 154-1772 44940 36 2
134-3438 44940 29 155-1129 44940 30 3
134-3834 44940 39 155-1473 44940 30
134-3960 44940 57 159-0975 44940 3 12
140-0705 44940 36 15 159-0991 44940 3 20
140-0706 44940 36 16 159-0993 44940 3 5
203

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
160-0382 44940 43 13 232-2194 44940 26 49
160-0703 44940 43 27 232-2195 44940 26 49
160-0710 44940 43 28 232-2196 44940 26 49
160-0711 44940 43 21 232-2199 44940 26 49
160-0712 44940 43 25 232-2200 44940 26 49
160-0713 44940 43 23 232-2202 44940 24 17
160-0720 44940 43 19 232-2204 44940 27 50
160-0721 44940 43 32 232-2748 44940 27 50
160-0773 44940 43 18 232-2781 44940 27 11
160-0774 44940 43 17 232-2782 44940 27 14
160-0806 44940 43 16 233-0622 44940 25 23
160-1156 44940 43 30 233-0625 44940 26 46
168-0136 44940 57 233-0626 44940 26 47
182-52 35301 42 4 233-0632 44940 27 51
191-0360 44940 43 31 233-0634 44940 27 42
191-0363 44940 43 22 233-0636 44940 25 45
191-0364 44940 43 15 233-0638 44940 25 47
191-0392 44940 43 3 233-0640 44940 25 49
191-0834 44940 32 14 233-0642 44940 27 46
191-0895 44940 37 23 234-0379 44940 24 25
191-0896 44940 38 3 234-0382 44940 24 25
191-0896 44940 39 3 237-0376 44940 25 3
191-0902 44940 43 29 244344 73370 20
191-0903 44940 43 20 244351 73370 19 8
191-0904 44940 43 24 244608 73370 20 8
191-0924 44940 43 6 244609 73370 20 5
191-1185 44940 33 244612 73370 19 2
191-1263 44940 33 19 25RS10586 55026 5 17
193-0214 44940 40 26 295901-2 76530 5 11
193-0225 44940 40 25 301-3310 44940 7 13
193-0238 44940 40 18 301-3472 44940 14 38
200-1149 44940 25 301-3473 44940 12 10
200-1151 44940 25 301-3479 44940 12 20
200X6 79470 50 2 301-3480 44940 13 23
201-1742 44940 26 50 301-3525 44940 13 15
201-1744 44940 27 53 30682-12-12B 87373 48 13
201-1748 44940 26 19 307-1101 44940 44 3
201-1748 44940 27 20 308-0590 44940 13 37
201-1750 44940 26 32 308-185-137 10582 13 1
201-1752 44940 27 33 309-0085 44940 29 34
201-1755 44940 26 309-0130 44940 49 29
201-1757 44940 27 309-0152 44940 43 14
202-0577 44940 26 54 309-0275 44940 31 34
202-0579 44940 27 56 309-0277 44940 31 35
2022-2-4B 01276 40 22 309-0278 44940 43 12
2024-4-5B 01276 3 13 31-2-1 00671 3 4
2025-4-5B 01276 21 15 3128 15309 5 46
2025-4-5B 01276 42 14 3139 15309 5 46
202712-5-5B 01276 17 5 3152X2 79470 49 30
205-0097 44940 26 5 320-0461 44940 13 42
205-0097 44940 27 5 3200X4 79470 3 11
211-0193 44940 25 31 3200X4 79470 21 9
211-0195 44940 25 9 321064 00779 59 4
220-1531 44940 25 28 322052 00779 13 39
220-1534 44940 25 51 322052 00779 13 43
220-1540 44940 25 16 322052 00779 13 47
220-1546 44940 25 32 322052 00779 13 51
220-1548 44940 25 32 323-0705 44940 10 15
226-0937 44940 26 34 323-0781 44940 59
226-1099 44940 25 34 324114 00779 13 57
22962B 14834 42 16 324114 00779 13 62
230-0262 44940 25 52 324114 00779 13 66
230-0263 44940 26 53 324114 00779 13 70
230-0265 44940 27 55 326896 00779 1 7
230-0267 44940 25 30 32905LE 02121 5 23
230-0268 44940 26 52 3300X2 79470 40 35
230-0269 44940 27 54 332-0684 44940 44 17
231-0155 44940 35 12 332-1290 44940 12 28
232-2160 44940 26 4 332-1291 44940 58 6
232-2160 44940 27 4 332-1301 44940 37 18
232-2162 44940 26 51 332-1365 44940 15 8
232-2165 44940 26 14 332-1371 44940 15
232-2165 44940 27 15 332-1571 44940 44 16
232-2166 44940 26 3 332-1678 44940 29 43
232-2166 44940 27 3 332-2284 44940 16
232-2173 44940 26 2 332-2285 44940 9
232-2173 44940 27 2 3325X2 79470 40 36
232-2174 44940 26 13 333-0104 44940 46 9
232-2175 44940 24 30 334-1283 44940 43 8
232-2176 44940 24 29 334-1283 44940 44 18
204

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
336-1408 44940 36 8 502-0245 44940 42 7
336-2097 44940 32 1 502-0274 44940 40 33
336-2101 44940 13 44 502-0281 44940 40 28
336-2102 44940 13 48 502-0318 44940 3 6
336-2103 44940 13 52 502-0318 44940 21 11
336-2104 44940 13 56 502-0373 44940 40 29
336-2105 44940 13 60 502-0385 44940 50 1
336-2106 44940 13 64 502-0404 44940 49 17
336-2107 44940 13 68 505-0718 44940 49 21
337-0035 44940 5 33 505-0718 44940 53 18
337-0098 44940 34 10 505-0728 44940 48 16
338-0568 44940 6 505-0803 44940 42 15
338-0574 44940 44 8 508-0102 44940 36 13
338-0576 44940 10 9 508-0103 44940 36 14
338-0578 44940 14 6 508-0124 44940 26 23
338-0580 44940 14 17 508-0124 44940 27 24
338-0653 44940 29 41 508-0157 44940 25 39
338-0879 44940 43 11 508-0163 44940 26 24
338-0880 44940 43 10 508-0163 44940 27 25
34138 00779 26 37 509-0084 44940 45 21
34138 00779 27 35 509-0088 44940 54 6
34318 00779 25 43 509-0094 44940 50 6
34319 00779 25 41 509-0130 44940 54 11
350-5-122 01276 18 4 509-0131 44940 57 6
35066 73370 20 6 509-0132 44940 46 15
35070 73370 20 7 510-0043 44940 49 23
35149 00779 6 12 510-0043 44940 54 9
356-0064 44940 37 17 510-0046 44940 55 8
36H 66295 22 2 510-0048 44940 54 7
36H 66295 22 4 511-041800-00 78189 5 59
36054-3 73743 33 25 511-041800-00 78189 5 61
363-0051 44940 26 30 511-041800-00 78189 14 14
363-0051 44940 27 31 511-041800-00 78189 29 40
363-0052 44940 26 31 511-041800-00 78189 44 7
363-0052 44940 27 32 511-061800-00 78189 5 62
369-053 55026 5 17 511-061800-00 78189 7 11
37TB2 81349 25 19 511-061800-00 78189 8 1
3750X2 79470 49 19 511-061800-00 78189 8 6
38TB-14 81349 6 14 511-061800-00 78189 9 1
38TB3 81349 37 14 511-061800-00 78189 9 6
400X3 79470 40 31 511-061800-00 78189 12 2
402-0361 44940 28 3 511-061800-00 78189 13 5
402-0362 44940 28 4 511-061800-00 78189 13 9
402-0376 44940 24 8 511-061800-00 78189 14 2
402-0392 44940 24 11 511-061800-00 78189 14 4
402-0399 44940 24 9 511-061800-00 78189 14 12
403-0938 44940 58 43 511-061800-00 78189 14 36
403-0945 44940 34 26 511-061800-00 78189 15 3
403-0949 44940 2 3 511-061800-00 78189 16 3
403-0962 44940 28 5 511-061800-00 78189 25 18
403-0995 44940 34 27 511-081800-00 78189 5 2
41124 00779 36 10 511-081800-00 78189 5 8
412290-3 70210 40 11 511-081800-00 78189 5 35
416-0513 44940 1 18 511-081800-00 78189 5 38
416-0642 44940 1 16 511-081800-00 78189 5 42
4169A 24161 22 3 511-081800-00 78189 5 45
420-0210 44940 59 3 511-081800-00 78189 5 57
42C16550 10001 17 6 511-081800-00 78189 7 2
42C16550 10001 BULK 511-081800-00 78189 14 16
4663-1403 24161 22 5 511-081800-00 78189 37 13
47-0901-2900-201 72619 5 15 511-101800-00 78189 4 7
4738-12-12B 00624 48 12 511-101800-00 78189 5 29
479012 72850 21 24 511-101800-00 78189 5 32
479130 72850 21 21 511-101800-00 78189 10 2
479135 72850 21 22 511-101800-00 78189 10 30
479136 72850 21 23 511-101800-00 78189 12 16
480517 72850 21 20 511-101800-00 78189 12 39
485015-1 00779 5 4 511-101800-00 78189 13 14
5-62 9393 3 18 511-101800-00 78189 26 17
501-0109 44940 40 3 511-101800-00 78189 26 21
501-0172 44940 40 3 511-101800-00 78189 27 18
501-0173 44940 40 2 511-101800-00 78189 27 22
501-0179 44940 42 12 511-101800-00 78189 37 9
501-0228 44940 40 2 511-101800-50 78189 12 47
502-0002 44940 42 5 511-101800-50 78189 13 29
502-0031 44940 52 2 511-101800-50 78189 29 4
502-0037 44940 40 31 511-101800-50 78189 29 8
502-0053 44940 49 18 511-101800-50 78189 29 11
502-0065 44940 42 4 511-101800-50 78189 31 32
502-0242 44940 40 34 511-101800-50 78189 40 23
205

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX – CONT

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
511-101800-50 78189 41 9 69-561-1 30554 44 7
511-101800-50 78189 58 17 69-561-2 30554 5 62
515-0001 44940 55 1 69-561-2 30554 7 11
515-0001 44940 55 14 69-561-2 30554 8 1
515-0001 44940 55 17 69-561-2 30554 8 6
515-0001 44940 57 5 69-561-2 30554 9 1
515-0006 44940 57 3 69-561-2 30554 9 6
515-0072 44940 26 43 69-561-2 30554 12 2
515-0153 44940 57 4 69-561-2 30554 13 5
515-0153 44940 55 5 69-561-2 30554 13 9
515-0200 44940 27 44 69-561-2 30554 14 2
515-0201 44940 27 19 69-561-2 30554 14 4
516-0072 44940 57 11 69-561-2 30554 14 12
516-0072 44940 57 21 69-561-2 30554 14 35
516-0111 44940 54 10 69-561-2 30554 15 3
516-0141 44940 57 12 69-561-2 30554 16 3
516-0149 44940 57 29 69-561-2 30554 25 18
516-0151 44940 43 22 69-561-3 30554 5 2
517-0053 44940 57 14 69-561-3 30554 5 8
517-0103 44940 57 13 69-561-3 30554 5 35
517-0108 44940 31 10 69-561-3 30554 5 38
517-0108 44940 44 20 69-561-3 30554 5 42
518-0004 44940 29 2 69-561-3 30554 5 45
518-0129 44940 54 1 69-561-3 30554 5 57
518-0188 44940 55 2 69-561-3 30554 5 61
518-0195 44940 55 15 69-561-3 30554 7 2
518-0299 44940 10 31 69-561-3 30554 14 16
518-0330 44940 31 17 69-561-3 30554 37 13
518-0346 44940 42 13 69-561-4 30554 4 7
518-0369 44940 17 3 69-561-4 30554 5 29
518-6 44940 29 1 69-561-4 30554 5 32
520-0347 44940 43 2 69-561-4 30554 10 2
520-0608 44940 46 19 69-561-4 30554 10 30
520-1129 44940 50 10 69-561-4 30554 12 16
520-1742 44940 35 8 69-561-4 30554 12 39
5211 74545 13 6 69-561-4 30554 13 14
526-0008 44940 29 9 69-561-4 30554 26 17
526-0008 44940 29 12 69-561-4 30554 26 21
526-0035 44940 57 27 69-561-4 30554 27 18
526-0065 44940 48 8 69-561-4 30554 27 22
526-0100 44940 28 2 69-561-4 30554 37 9
526-0113 44940 29 28 69-561-6 30554 12 47
526-0130 44940 45 5 69-561-6 30554 13 29
526-0174 44940 45 17 69-561-6 30554 29 4
526-0175 44940 29 35 69-561-6 30554 29 8
526-0179 44940 37 10 69-561-6 30554 29 11
526-0185 44940 37 3 69-561-6 30554 31 32
526-0187 44940 38 11 69-561-6 30554 40 23
526-0187 44940 39 11 69-561-6 30554 41 9
526-0213 44940 29 29 69-561-6 30554 58 17
526-0240 44940 26 11 69-593 30554 5 15
526-0245 44940 57 10 69-594 30554 5 14
526-0246 44940 38 16 69-651-1 30554 5 40
526-0253 44940 11 2 69-651-2 30554 6 13
526-0267 44940 11 3 69-651-2 30554 14 22
526-0267 44940 58 30 69-651-4 30554 14 23
526-0268 44940 58 38 69-662-1 30554 7 9
526-0293 44940 24 7 69-662-16 30554 7 3
526-1122 44940 46 2 69-662-18 30554 5 26
526-1130 44940 4 5 69-662-18 30554 13 2
526-1130 44940 32 9 69-662-18 30554 13 8
526-1186 44940 53 3 69-662-18 30554 13 41
526-1243 44940 35 2 69-662-48 30554 12 32
526-1271 44940 36 12 69-662-50 30554 5 31
55RS10585 55026 5 18 69-662-50 30554 10 4
55RS10656 55026 5 18 69-662-50 30554 10 6
6S6-30V 08805 5 14 69-662-50 30554 10 29
600J 75382 5 40 69-662-50 30554 35 6
601J 75382 6 13 69-662-52 30554 4 6
601J 75382 14 22 69-668 30554 17 1
603J 75382 14 23 69-669 30554 13 7
603JJ-8 75382 14 24 69-691 30554 13 10
60467-1 00779 37 18 69-692-1 30554 12 28
649F 30327 40 4 69-692-6 30554 58 6
69-539-2 30554 3 6 69-693-2 30554 5 53
69-539-2 30554 21 11 69-693-2 30554 14 46
69-547 30554 7 6 69-694-8 30554 5 12
69-561-1 30554 5 59 69-694-8 30554 13 11
69-561-1 30554 14 14 69-695 30554 5 10
69-561-1 30554 29 40 69-695 30554 13 12
206

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
6970-740 30554 7 7 72-5064 30554 20
69-766 30554 5 11 72-5066 30554 3 3
69-788 30554 22 1 72-5067 30554 23
695 30554 3 10 72-5069 30554 21 8
696-40380 59730 26 33 72-5070 30554 18
70-1531-1 30554 11 3 72-5071 30554 12 13
70-1531-1 30554 58 30 72-5072 30554 12 22
70-1531-4 30554 58 38 72-5073 30554 12 23
70-1580 30554 13 6 72-5074 30554 58 33
70063 79550 1 2 72-5075 30554 58 46
70063 79550 1 10 72-5076-1 30554 22 5
70076 69550 1 3 72-5078 30554 3 16
70076 79550 1 6 72-5079 30554 3 12
702-3 79550 40 29 72-5081 30554 3 15
72-5000 30554 5 72-5082 30554 1 5
72-5001 30554 5 47 72-5083 30554 1 9
72-5002 30554 5 30 72-5085 30554 1 1
72-5003 30554 5 3 72-5088 30554 24 9
72-5004 30554 5 36 72-5089 30554 1 16
72-5005 30554 5 39 72-5090 30554 21
72-5006-1 30554 5 33 72-5091 30554 10 32
72-5006-2 30554 34 10 72-5092 30554 3 22
72-5007-1 30554 5 18 72-5094 30554 1 18
72-5007-2 30554 5 18 72-5096-1 30554 22 2&4
72-5008 30554 5 19 72-5097 30554 3 4
72-5009 30554 5 23 72-5098 30554 1 3
72-10 30554 7 72-5098 30554 1 6
72-5011 30554 5 25 72-5099 30554 1 2
72-5012 30554 5 49 72-5099 30554 1 10
72-5013 30554 6 72-5100 30554 5
72-5014 30554 7 13 72-5101 30554 3 10
72-5015 30554 5 17 72-5102-1 30554 14 47
72-5016 30554 5 17 72-5103 30554 12 17
72-5017 30554 6 4 72-5103 30554 31 6
72-5017 30554 10 15 72-5105 30554 34 11
72-5018 30554 4 1 72-5106 30554 12 25
72-5018 30554 5 48 72-5107 30554 24 12
72-5018 30554 5 50 72-5108 30554 3 5
72-5018 30554 12 12 72-5109 30554 18 4
72-5018 30554 12 21 72-5155 30554 10 9
72-5018 30554 14 39 72-5157 30554 14 24
72-5018 30554 14 41 72-5158 30554 8 34
72-5018 30554 14 43 72-5159 30554 11 2
72-5019 30554 5 46 72-5161 30554 14 38
72-5020 30554 8 72-5162 30554 12 20
72-5025 30554 58 40 72-5163 30554 12 10
72-5026 30554 58 39 72-5164 30554 12 7
72-5027 30554 58 41 72-5165 30554 12 3
72-5029 30554 59 14 72-5166 30554 12 6
72-5032 30554 58 31 72-5167 30554 12 31
72-5033 30554 58 22 72-5168 30554 12 5
72-5034 30554 58 23 72-5169 30554 14 42
72-5036 30554 58 45 72-5170 30554 12
72-5038 30554 58 10 72-5171 30554 14 44
72-5040 30554 58 72-5172 30554 14 40
72-5041 30554 58 43 72-5173 30554 13 72
72-5042 30554 59 72-5174 30554 13 72
72-5045 30554 58 18 72-5175-1 30554 13 44
72-5046 30554 5 46 72-5175-2 30554 13 48
72-5047 30554 58 15 72-5175-3 30554 13 52
72-5048 30554 59 12 72-5175-4 30554 13 56
72-5051-2 30554 24 18 72-5175-5 30554 13 60
72-5051-2 30554 34 17 72-5175-6 30554 13 64
72-5052 30554 24 19 72-5175-7 30554 13 68
72-5052 30554 34 19 72-5176 30554 12 40
72-5053 30554 34 20 72-5177 30554 12 41
72-5054 30554 24 17 72-5178 30554 12 33
72-5054 30554 34 16 72-5179 30554 15
72-5055 30554 24 8 72-5181 30554 15 8
72-5056 30554 22 11 72-5182 30554 13 15
72-5057 30554 2 3 72-5183 30554 13 37
72-5058 30554 34 27 72-5186 30554 14 6
72-5059 30554 34 26 72-5187 30554 14 17
72-5061 30554 22 12 72-5188 30554 14 17
72-5062 30554 18 10 72-5189 30554 13 23
72-5063 30554 19 72-5190 30554 12

 

 

207 CHANGE 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
72-5194 30554 13 1 72-5292 30554 27 13
72-5196 30554 13 42 72-5031 30554 22 3
72-5197 30554 13 57 72-5302 30554 3 33
72-5197 30554 13 62 72-5303 30554 32 1
72-5197 30554 13 66 72-5304 30554 48 16
72-5198 30554 13 42 72-5305 30554 5 51
72-5199 30554 3 20 72-5305 30554 5 63
72-5202 30554 24 25 72-5307 30554 34 28
72-5203 30554 26 2 72-5310 30554 34 28
72-5203 30554 27 12 72-5313 30554 21 20
72-5211 30554 26 4 72-5314 30554 5 22
72-5211 30554 27 4 72-5315 30554 5 51
72-5212 30554 26 3 72-5319 30554 1 7
72-5212 30554 27 3 72-5320 30554 6 12
72-5213 30554 26 2 72-5321 30554 5 16
72-5213 30554 27 2 72-5322 30554 13 31
72-5214 30554 26 5 72-5323 30554 13 46
72-5214 30554 27 5 72-5323 30554 13 50
72-5215 30554 26 13 72-5323 30554 13 54
72-5216 30554 26 14 72-5323 30554 13 58
72-5216 30554 27 15 72-5324 30554 5 4
72-5217-1 30554 26 11 72-5326 30554 59 4
72-5217-2 30554 4 5 72-5327 30554 24 21
72-5218 30554 24 30 72-5328 30554 14 38
72-5219 30554 24 29 72-5329 30554 12 33
72-5220 30554 26 19 72-5333 30554 12 41
72-5221-1 30554 26 30 72-5334 30554 24 7
72-5221-1 30554 27 31 72-5335 30554 5 47
72-5221-2 30554 26 31 72-5336 30554 12 14
72-5221-2 30554 27 32 72-5337 30554 9 34
72-5222 30554 26 24 72-5338 30554 9
72-5222 30554 27 25 72-5339 30554 16 8
72-5223 30554 26 23 72-5340 30554 16
72-5223 30554 27 24 72-5342 30554 24 17
72-5231-1 30554 26 54 72-5342 30554 34 16
72-5233-4 30554 26 43 72-5343 30554 34 11
72-5233-5 30554 27 43 72-5344 30554 24 12
72-5234 30554 26 34 72-5345 30554 13 37
72-5237 30554 25 10 72-5346 30554 13 31
72-5238-2 30554 25 49 72-5347 30554 13 1
72-5244-5 30554 26 37 72-5348 30554 12 45
72-5244-5 30554 27 38 72-5350 30554 12 24
72-5245-2 30554 26 50 72-5351 30554 12 48
72-5247 30554 26 52 72-5352 30554 13 25
72-5248 30554 26 53 72-5353 30554 14 37
72-5253 30554 26 47 72-5354 30554 12 11
72-5254-2 30554 26 46 72-5984 30554 59
72-5255 30554 26 73-0506-16 30554 4 2
72-5257 30554 27 73-0506-17 30554 4 2
72-5263-1 30554 26 49 75-0809 30554 17 5
72-5263-2 30554 26 49 76902LA 02121 5 25
72-5263-3 30554 26 49 77-5001 30554 6 15
72-5263-4 30554 26 49 77-5004 30554 5 64
72-5263-5 30554 26 49 7716082 19207 59 8
72-5264 30554 26 33 800-0500 44940 37 1
72-5265 30554 26 32 800-0503 44940 45 16
72-5267 30554 27 33 800-0522 44940 49 12
72-5273-1 30554 26 28 800-1529 44940 38 13
72-5273-1 30554 27 29 801-0054 44940 39 5
72-5273-2 30554 26 27 801-0503 44940 24 13
72-5273-2 30554 27 28 801-0503 44940 34 12
72-5274 30554 27 56 801-0505 44940 38 5
72-5275 30554 27 8034660-1438 18876 25 44
72-5276 30554 27 8034660-1443 18876 25 40
72-5277 30554 24 25 805-0012 44940 56 11
72-5278 30554 27 53 805-0019 44940 57 9
72-5281 30554 27 51 806-0042 44940 57 26
72-5282 30554 27 47 809-0042 44940 45 4
72-5283 30554 27 46 80965-D 04009 13 10
72-5284 30554 27 35 812-0150 44940 44 1
72-5285-1 30554 27 50 812-0165 44940 31 27
72-5285-2 30554 27 50 812-1115 44940 12 38
72-5289 30554 27 11 812-1134 44940 38 1
72-5290 30554 27 14 812-1134 44940 39 1
72-5293 30554 27 19 8129X4 79470 3 7
72-5293 30554 26 18 8129X4 79470 21 12

 

 

208 CHANGE 5

TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

SECTION IV – NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER INDEX

REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
REFERENCE NO.
FSCM FIG NO. ITEM NO.
815-0176 44940 54 3 850-0035 44940 39 2
815-0201 44940 43 7 851-0032 44940 27 13
815-0340 44940 29 37 853-0016 44940 29 27
815-0361 44940 29 17 865-0011 44940 43 1
815-0361 44940 29 21 867-0025 44940 30 1
815-0506 44940 55 10 8680-L14 09393 3 16
815-1347 44940 55 22 870-0040 44940 12 25
820-1072 44940 37 21 870-0194 44940 31 3
821-0004 44940 31 5 870-0212 44940 40 9
821-0009 44940 31 25 870-0352 44940 38 6
821-0010 44940 28 6 870-0352 44940 39 6
821-0010 44940 28 8 871-0010 44940 41 6
821-0010 44940 29 14 871-0010 44940 41 7
821-0010 44940 31 1 871-0025 44940 58 4
821-0010 44940 31 16 877-0014 44940 25 48
821-0010 44940 31 19 898-0618 44940 26 38
821-0010 44940 31 21 90-2181 19728 33 19
821-0010 44940 31 23 90-2209 19728 33 1
821-0010 44940 40 8 90-2209-2 19728 33 4
821-0010 44940 40 8 90-2209-3 19728 33 5
821-0010 44940 44 4 90-2209-4 19728 33 6
821-0010 44940 44 22 90-502 19728 33 22
821-0010 44940 53 21 90-503 19728 33 14
821-0014 44940 31 14 9666K34 39428 17 4
821-0014 44940 40 14 98-3165 44940 40 15
821-0016 44940 31 11 98292-2-220 76530 13 11
822-1032 44940 14 1 98292-3-290 76530 5 12
822-2064 44940 31 7 99836 76530 5 10
83-515 61512 48 15 99836 76530 13 12
850-0025 44940 54 4 99947-P.130 76530 5 53
850-0035 44940 38 2 99947-P.130 76530 14 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

208.1/(208.2 BLANK) CHANGE 5
TM5-6115-585-24P NAVFAC P-8-623-24P
TO-35C2-3-455-4
SL-4-05684C/06585B

 

 

 

 

 
Section V. REFERENCE DESIGNATOR INDEX
(NOT APPLICABLE)

 

 

 

 

 
209/(210 blank)
TM 5-6115-585-24P
By Order of the Secretaries of the Army, the Navy, and the Air Force:
Official:
ROBERT M. JOYCE
Major General, United StatesArmy
The Adjutant General –

JOHN A. WICKHAM, JR. General, United States Army Chief of Staff

 

D. G. ISELIN
Rear Admiral, CEC, US Navy
Commander
Naval Facilities Engineering Command

 

 

Official:

LEW ALLEN, JR., General USAF Chief of Staff
VAN L. CRAWFORD, JR., Colonel, USAF Director of Administration
H. A. HATCH
Major General, USMC
Deputy Chief of Staff for Installations and Logistics
DISTRIBUTION: Active Army:
To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12-25D, Organizational maintenance requirements for
Generator Sets, Engine Driven 10 KW 60 HZ, 10 KW 400 HZ.

Marine Corps:
MARCORPS CODE: AGB
*U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE: 1995 – 388-421/01470
RECOMMENDED CHANGES TO EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL MANUA.LS
$©M il00UiroWOO©OO WITH THIS MANUAL?
FROM: (YOUR UNIT’S COMPLETE ADDRESS)

THEN…JOT DOWN THE OOP E ABOUT IT ON THIS FORM, TEAR lT OUT, FOLD IT AND DROP IT IN THE MAIL!

f’Fa ONAI bOE
CO 3!1 EN61NEEI? Btl
Fr. i.cONF1Rb WCOl> .Ho 63/08

DATE
TM 5-6115-585-24P

BE EXACT••• PIN-POINT WHERE IT IS

PAG! PARA- I’IGURE TAIL.!!:
NO. GRAPH NO, NO.

DATE
20 Oct 83

IN THIS SPACE TELL WHAT IS WRONG AND WHAT SHOULD BE DOlliE ABOUT IT:
81 -3
TYDEQ NAME. GlltAOI! 0111 TITLIE, AND TIEL.£Pio40NE NUM8EIIt
1 jOHN /)()I’Fe t B)3t’7-711/

: D A I: :.. 2028-2

P.S,–IF YOUR OUTFIT WANTS TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR MANUAL. “F•ND” MAKE A CARSON,COPYlOFlTHIS AND GIVE IT TO YOUR HEADQUARTERs.
M OVerpn.nt , Nov- 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I
–…….. — –.— —- – -FO-LO-BAC.K.- —…————–aI
DEPARTMENT OF’ THE ARMY

i..

 

 

Commander
U.S. Army Troop Support & Aviation Materiel Readiness Command
ATTN: DRSTS-.MPSD
4300 Goodfellow •Boulevard
St. Louis, Missouri 63120

RECOMMENDED CHANGES TO EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS

@® ‘if[X)fi@ wrn® ® WITH THIS PUBLICATION?
THEN.. .)OT DOWN THE DOPE ABOUT IT ON THIS FORM, CAREFULLY TEAR IT OUT. FOLD IT AND DROP IT

FROM: (PRINT YOUR UNIT’S COMPLETE ADDRESS)

IN THE MAIU DATESENT

PUBLICATION NUMBER
TM 5-6115-585-24P

 

PAOE
NO.

PUBLICATIONDATE
20 Oct 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
PRMIO NMIE. GRADE OR TITLE. AND TELEPHONE NUMeEA

SIGN HERE:
DA, 9 2028-2

PREVIOUS EDITIONS ARE OBSOLETE.
DRST5.M.O•eqarlnt 2. 111\or ••

P.S.–IF YOUR OUTFIT WANTS TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR RECOMMENDATION MAKE A CARBON COPY OF THIS AND GIVE IT TO YOUR HEADQUARTERS.

ltiYeltl. Ofl DA FORM 1021-2

 

 

 

 
i
i
-;;.;;T;IE-;, -;;;1!-A-;M-;— —— —-..——- – — —

i
i
Commander
U.S.Army Troop Support & Aviation Materiel Readiness Command
ATTN: DRSTS-MPSD
4300 Goodfellow Boulevard
St.Louis, Missouri 63120

RECOMMENDED CHANGES TO EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS
@(i\A] lf[]{JD ® wrs®rn® WITH THIS PUBLICATION?
(THEN.. JOT DOWN THE ‘\ DOPE ABOUT IT ON THIS FORM, CAREFULLY TEAR IT OUT, FOLD IT AND DROP IT IN THE MAIL’

FROM: (PRINT YOUR UNIT’S COMPLETE ADDRESS)
DATE SENT

PUBLICATION NUMBER
TM 5-6115-585-24P

PUBLICATIONDATE
20 Oct 83

 

PAGE
NO.

P!I!NI.• FIGURE TA!I!..E
GRAPH NO. NO

IN. THIS SPACE TELL WHAT IS WRONG
AND WHAT SHOYLD BE DONE ABOUT !T:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fiiiiiNT8) NIIM!. GRADE OR TITLE. AND TELEPHONE NUMeEA SIGN HERE:
PREVIOUS EDITIONS ARE OBSOLETE.
DRSTS-M Oveqarlnt 2. 1 Mor 10.

P.S.••IF YOUR OUTFIT WANTS TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR RECOMMENDATION MAKE A CARBON COPY OF iHiS AND GIVE IT TO YOUR HEADQUARTERS.

ltiVIRII 0’DA ‘01111 —

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I
FOI.O BACK i
DO:..AIITMitNT ;..-;;;.-,.-;;.;;—————————

 

i

 

 

Commander
U.S.Army Troop Support & Aviation Materiel Readiness Command
ATTN: DRSTS-MPSO
4300 Goodfellow Boulevard
St.Louis, Missouri 63120
1
I I I I
I
I

RECOMMENDED CHANGES TO EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS
® rnv!XInrnoo wrn®rnoo WITH THIS PUBLICATION?

FROM: (PRINT YOUR UNIT’S COMPLETE ADDRESS)

(THEN.. JOT DOWN THE “”\ DOPE ABOUT IT ON THIS FORM, CAREFULLY TEAR IT OUT, FOLD IT AND DROP IT IN THE MAIL’
DATE SENT

PUBLICATION NUMBER
TM 5-6115-585-24P

PUBLICATIONDATE
20 Oct 83
1-;;;.P;;;.Afu:…;;;.;_,_P_I!fU.
NO. GRAPH

— r—-1 N H :;A;.:o:H : :g :!T:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRINTED NAME. GRADE OA TITLE. AND TELEPHONE NUMI!EA SIGN HERE:
PREVIOUS EDITIONS ARE OBSOLETE.
DRSTLM.OY=:p:IM 2, 1 MGt te.

P.S.•-IF YOUR OUTFIT WANTS TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR RECOMMENDATION MAKE A CARBON COPY OF THIS AND GI\IEi iO VOUR HEADQUARTERS.

AIV!RII OF DA FORM 1021-2

 

 

 

 

 

 
-;;.;;T;IE;..-;;;1!-A-;M-;——FOL-D-BAC-K —————–

 

 

OP’P’ICIAL 8U81NKa
Commander
u.s. Army Troop Support & Aviation Materiel Readiness Command
ATTN: DRSTS-MPSO
4300 Goodfellow Boulevard
St.Louis, Missouri 63120

i
i
iii
i
1
I
I
I I I I

The Metric System and Equivalents
LiJJeuM•••urw
1 centimeter = 10 millimeters = .39 inch
1 d cim ter = 10 centimeters3.94 inches
1 meter'”‘ 10 decimeters = 39.37 inches
1 dekameter = 10 meters = 32.8 feet
1 hectometer = 10 dekameters = 328.08 feet
1 kilometer = 10 hectometers = 3,280.8 feet

 

1 centigram = 10 milligrams = .15 grain
1 decigram = 10 centigrams = 1.54 grains
1 gram = 10 decigram = .035 ounce
1 dekagram = 10 grams = .35 ounce
1 hectogram = 10 dekagrams = 3.52 ounces
1 kilogram = 10 hectograms = 2.2 pounds
1 quintal = 100 kilogiams = 220.46 pounds
1 metric ton = 10 quintals = 1.1 short tons

Liquid Me.. ure

1 centiliter = 10 milliters = .34 fl. ounce
1 deciliter = 10 centiliters = 3.38 fl. ounces
lliter 10 deciliters :…. 33.81 fl. ounces
1 dekaliter = 10 liters = 2.64 gallons
1 hectoliter = 10 dekaliters = 26.42 gallons
1 kiioiiter = 10 hectoiiters = 264.18 galions

 

1 sq. centim ter”‘ 100 sq. millimeters = .155 sq. inch
1 sq. decimeter = 100 sq. centimeters = 15.5 sq. inches
1 sq. meter (centare) = 100 sq. decimeters ,_ 10.76 11q. feet
1 sq. dekameter (are) = 100 sq. meters = 1,076.4 sq. feet
1 sq. hectometer (hectare= 100 sq. dekameters = 2.4 7 acres
1 sq. kilometer = 100 sq. hectometers = .386 sq. mile

 

1 cu. centimeter = 1000 cu. millimeters = .06 cu. inch
i cu. decimeter = iOOO cu. centimeters = 6i.02 cu. inches
1 cu. meter = 1000 cu. decimeters = 35.31 cu. feet
Approximate Conversion Factors

Tot:bep To

Multip/TbT Tot:bep

To Muleip/TbT

inches centimeters 2.540 ounce-inches newton-meters .007062
feet meters ,305 centimeters inches .394
yards meters .914 meters feet 3.280
miles kilometers 1.609 meters yards 1.094
onn••• : ‘-••
.::I'{UQJ.iU\,.l.U::OO 5.451 kilomet rs .521
square feet square meters .093 square centimeters square inches .155
square yards square meters .836 square meters square feet 10.764
square miies square kiiometers 2.590 square meters square yards 1.196
acres square hectometers .405 square kilometers square miles .386
cubic feet cubic meters .028 square hectometers acres 2.471
cubic yards cubic meters .765 cubic meters cubic feet 35.315
fluid ounces milliliters 29,573 cubic meters cubic yards 1.308
pints liters .473 milliliters fluid ounces .034
quarts liters .946 liters pints 2.113
gallons liters 3.785 liters quarts 1.057
ounces grams 28.349 liters gallons .264
pounds kilograms .454 grams ounces .035
short tons metric tons .907 kilograms pounds 2.205
pound..feet 1.365 metric tons short tons 1.102
pound-inches mewton-meters .11375
Temperature (Exact)

Fahrenheit temperature

5/9 (after subtracting 32)

Celsius temperature

 

 

2 thoughts on “MEP003A Manuals

  1. gmg says:

    FREE manuals for many makes and models here. Look at the ones under MEP016D AND MEP016A units. The generator head for the MEP016D is found in the manuals for the MEP016A units as all MEP016D units used to be MEP016A units before their gas engines were upgraded to Yanmar Diesel engines.

  2. Mike says:

    Kindly provide assistance and recommendation for tech repair manual for a 3KW diesel generator set – Yanmar – with engine # 6115014492108 Demil Type A. I am having trouble to get this baby to run in addition I want to have a schematic handy for future trouble shooting.
    Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *